Transcendence (2014)

Transcendence 2014tt2209764.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Transcendence (2014)
  • Rate: 6.4/10 total 37,662 votes 
  • Genre: Drama | Mystery | Sci-Fi | Thriller
  • Release Date: 18 April 2014 (USA)
  • Runtime: 119 min
  • Filming Location: Los Angeles, California, USA
  • Budget: $100,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $23,014,504 (USA) (13 June 2014)
  • Director: Wally Pfister
  • Stars: Johnny Depp, Rebecca Hall, Morgan Freeman | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Mychael Danna   
  • Soundtrack: Genesis
  • Sound Mix: SDDS | Datasat | Dolby Digital | Dolby Atmos
  • Plot Keyword: Artificial Intelligence | Consciousness | Scientist | Extremist | Directorial Debut

Writing Credits By:

  • Jack Paglen (written by)

Known Trivia

  • Continuing his outspoken advocacy for the use of film stock over digital formats, Wally Pfister not only chose to shoot the film in the anamorphic format on 35mm film instead of on a digital camera, but also finished the film photochemically, refusing to use a digital intermediate. 150 of 153 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Christopher Nolan had eyed the project for some time while finishing up The Dark Knight Rises before taking on Interstellar, believing Transcendence was “perfect” for Wally Pfister’s debut as a director. 78 of 80 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • When Evelyn checks into the hotel that Will reserved for her after transcending, she tells the check-in attendant that she has a reservation under the name “Turing”. Alan Turing (1912-1954) was a British mathematician and computer scientist who developed the concept of a universal machine and was the inventor of the Turing Test, a process where a person communicates with a live person and a computer, without seeing, and has to figure out which one is the live person. 54 of 56 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Morgan Freeman, Rebecca Hall, Cillian Murphy, Josh Stewart, Lukas Haas, and casting director John Papsidera all previously worked with Wally Pfister on the films he shot for Christopher Nolan. 75 of 83 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Wally Pfister’s directing debut. 83 of 94 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • James McAvoy, Tobey Maguire, Christian Bale and Jude Law were considered for one of the lead roles. 70 of 84 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Ewan McGregor and Tom Hardy were considered for the role of Max but both turned it down due to scheduling conflicts. 53 of 66 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Alison Brie auditioned for the role of Bree, before Kate Mara was cast. 34 of 45 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • The final choices for the role of Evelyn were Emily Blunt, Rooney Mara and Rebecca Hall. 40 of 54 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |
  • Noomi Rapace was considered for the lead role while Kate Winslet turned it down due to scheduling conflicts. 29 of 42 found this interesting Interesting? YesNo |

Goofs: Factual errors: On the huge solar panel farm in at least some of the scenes the sun is shining on the backs of the panels. Real solar panels would never be oriented directly away from the midday sun.

Plot: A scientist's drive for artificial intelligence, takes on dangerous implications when his consciousness is uploaded into one such program. Full summary »  »

Story: Dr. Will Caster (Johnny Depp) is the foremost researcher in the field of Artificial Intelligence, working to create a sentient machine that combines the collective intelligence of everything ever known with the full range of human emotions. His highly controversial experiments have made him famous, but they have also made him the prime target of anti-technology extremists who will do whatever it takes to stop him. However, in their attempt to destroy Will, they inadvertently become the catalyst for him to succeed-to be a participant in his own transcendence. For his wife Evelyn (Rebecca Hall) and best friend Max Waters (Paul Bettany), both fellow researchers, the question is not if they can…but if they should. Their worst fears are realized as Will’s thirst for knowledge evolves into a seemingly omnipresent quest for power, to what end is unknown. The only thing that is becoming terrifyingly clear is there may be no way to stop him. Written byWarner Bros.

{tab=Synopsis}

Synopsis: Dr. Will Caster (Johnny Depp) is the foremost researcher in the field of Artificial Intelligence, working to create a sentient machine that combines the collective intelligence of everything ever known with the full range of human emotions. His highly controversial experiments have made him famous, but they have also made him the prime target of anti-technology extremists who will do whatever it takes to stop him. However, in their attempt to destroy Will, they inadvertently become the catalyst for him to succeed to be a participant in his own transcendence. For his wife Evelyn (Rebecca Hall) and best friend Max Waters (Paul Bettany), both fellow researchers, the question is not if they canbut if they should. Their worst fears are realized as Will’s thirst for knowledge evolves into a seemingly omnipresent quest for power, to what end is unknown. The only thing that is becoming terrifyingly clear is there may be no way to stop him.

{tab=FullCast & Crew}

Produced By:

  • Brad Arensman known as associate producer
  • Yolanda T. Cochran known as co-producer
  • Kate Cohen known as producer
  • Broderick Johnson known as producer
  • Andrew A. Kosove known as producer
  • Annie Marter known as producer
  • Dan Mintz known as executive producer
  • Christopher Nolan known as executive producer
  • Marisa Polvino known as producer
  • Mary Regency Boies known as co-producer (as Regency Boies)
  • Scott Robertson known as co-producer (as Scott Andrew Robertson)
  • Aaron Ryder known as producer
  • Emma Thomas known as executive producer
  • David Valdes known as producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Johnny Depp known as Will Caster
  • Rebecca Hall known as Evelyn Caster
  • Paul Bettany known as Max Waters
  • Cillian Murphy known as Agent Buchanan
  • Kate Mara known as Bree
  • Cole Hauser known as Colonel Stevens
  • Morgan Freeman known as Joseph Tagger
  • Clifton Collins Jr. known as Martin
  • Cory Hardrict known as Joel Edmund
  • Falk Hentschel known as Bob
  • Josh Stewart known as Paul
  • Luce Rains known as Roger
  • Fernando Chien known as Heng
  • Steven Liu known as Chiu
  • Xander Berkeley known as Dr. Thomas Casey
  • Lukas Haas known as James Thomas
  • Wallace Langham known as Dr. Strauss
  • James Burnett known as Meth Head #1
  • Sam Quinn known as Meth Head #2
  • Sam Webb known as Red Hooded Teenager
  • Chris Gartin known as Tech Conference Coordinator
  • Olivia Taylor Dudley known as Groupie (as Olivia Dudley)
  • Abe Bueno Jallad known as RIFT Hacker (as Abraham Jallad)
  • Lauren Sivan known as Reporter
  • Laramie Cooley known as BDC Greeter
  • Nancy Jones known as BDC Servant
  • Colin Jones known as FBI Agent
  • Dylan Kenin known as FBI Agent
  • Chad Brummett known as Solar Field Worker
  • Antonio Del Prete known as Will In Hybrid
  • Jon Kristian Moore known as Will In Hybrid
  • John Trejo known as Special Forces on Roof
  • Matthew J. Berkovitz known as Campus Security
  • Darren P. Leis known as Medical Lab Tech (as Darren Patrick Leis)
  • Donna Brown known as RIFT Surgeon (as Donna D. Brown)
  • Richard Daniel Williams known as RIFT Surgeon
  • Zack Carpenter known as RIFT Medical Tech
  • Christina Lancellotti known as RIFT Medical Tech
  • Kristen Rakes known as Computer Programmer
  • Seth Adkins known as Miserable Student
  • Johnny Bautista known as Scott (uncredited)
  • Vernon Bradley known as National Guard (uncredited)
  • Nathan Brimmer known as Construction Worker (uncredited)
  • Kurt Capalbo known as Sick Pilgrim (uncredited)
  • Jeremie Dalaba known as Solar Field Hybrid (uncredited)
  • Ethan Dennis known as Sick Kid (uncredited)
  • Roberto Earlywine known as Crippled guy (uncredited)
  • Michael Fletcher known as Spec Ops Soldier (uncredited)
  • Billy Fuessel known as Hybrid (uncredited)
  • Christopher W. Garcia known as RIFT Child (uncredited)
  • Laurence Gayao known as Bakery Patron (uncredited)
  • Nicholas Gibeault known as Audience Member (uncredited)
  • Stephen M. Hardin known as MIT Programmer (uncredited)
  • Jessica Stotz Harrell known as Business Woman (uncredited)
  • Charlie Henn known as Lab Tech (uncredited)
  • Albert Fry Jr. known as Bartender (uncredited)
  • Dennis Keiffer known as Hybrid Soldier (uncredited)
  • Steve Larese known as Businessman (uncredited)
  • Charles Moss known as Science Engineer Student (uncredited)
  • Tailor Murray known as Towns Person (uncredited)
  • Elon Musk known as Himself (uncredited)
  • Martin Palmer known as Militant RIFT (uncredited)
  • Akshay Patel known as James (uncredited)
  • Jaime Powers known as Hybrid Townsman (uncredited)
  • Lyn Quinn known as Tech Conference Attendee (uncredited)
  • Michael Rosinsky known as Neurobiologist (uncredited)
  • Shaun Rylee known as Neurobiologist (uncredited)
  • Damon Somers known as Street Walker (uncredited)
  • Louise Stange-Wahl known as Hybrid / Townsperson (uncredited)
  • Taylor Wagenman known as RIFT Child (uncredited)
  • Jermaine Washington known as Special OPS #3 (uncredited)

..{tab=Supporting Department}Makeup Department:

  • Luisa Abel known as makeup department head
  • Georgia Allen known as day-check makeup artist
  • Pepper J. Gallegos known as assistant makeup artist
  • Adriana Gomez known as assistant hair stylist
  • Joel Harlow known as makeup artist: Mr. Depp
  • Gina Lovato known as contact lens technician
  • Jessica Nelson known as on-set lens technician
  • Ken Niederbaumer known as assist make up: mr. depp
  • Cristina Patterson known as contact lens designer/painter (as Cristina Patterson Ceret)
  • Vanessa Sharp known as hair stylist
  • Jon Shroyer known as day hire makeup
  • Laura Sill known as assistant hair stylist
  • Khanh Trance known as makeup effects hair
  • Khanh Trance known as wig maker
  • Sheila Trujillo-Gomez known as background supervisor (as Sheila Trujillo)
  • Jay Wejebe known as key makeup artist

Art Department:

  • Jory Alvarado known as set decoration gang boss
  • Arthur Arndt known as carpenter
  • Toni Barbosa known as painter
  • Derek Bensonhaver known as props
  • Mark Bialuski known as propmaker gangboss
  • Steve Borgese known as key greensman: additional photography
  • Kathleen Branch known as painter
  • Cara Brower known as assistant art director
  • Shane Buckallew known as plaster foreman
  • Richard K. Buoen known as conceptual designer
  • Antonia Cardella known as painter
  • Susannah Carradine known as art department coordinator: Los Angeles
  • Tom Castronovo known as art department assistant
  • Tina Charad known as graphic designer
  • Aric Cheng known as set designer
  • Katie Childs known as set dresser
  • Ryan Cowles known as art department
  • Derek Dean known as set dresser
  • Brian DeNike known as set dresser
  • Nancy Deren known as set designer
  • Dale DeStefani known as construction coordinator
  • Nicholas R. Doyle known as set dressing assistant
  • Adam Eisman known as propmaker
  • Jerome Brett Fairchild known as lead greensman
  • Mariano Fernandez known as welding shop foreman
  • Erick Garibay known as assistant property master
  • Kristopher Gifford known as graphic designer
  • Ricardo Guillermo known as set designer
  • Steven Hanks known as greensman: additional photography
  • Melissa Harrison known as property assistant
  • Michael A. Heath known as prop paperwork
  • Scott Herbertson known as set designer
  • Alex Hill known as storyboard artist (as Alex Hillkurtz)
  • Glenn Hoofman known as plaster supervisor
  • Jeff Julian known as concept designer
  • Susan Kohl known as painter
  • Eric Komala known as set painter
  • Adrian Lobato known as propmaker: New Mexico
  • Colette Longo known as construction medic
  • Seth Longo known as painter
  • Amahl Lovato known as model maker
  • Scott Lukowski known as concept artist
  • Florencia Martin known as set decoration buyer
  • Victor James Martinez known as conceptual designer
  • Joe Mason known as art department assistant
  • Sergey Mazurov known as propmakers foreman
  • Mallorie McConnell known as sculptor
  • Christopher Morente known as greensman: additional photography
  • Candice Muriedas known as art department coordinator: Los Angeles
  • Jacob Murphy known as painter
  • Carla S. Nemec known as art department coordinator: New Mexico
  • Jesse Oliver known as set dresser
  • Jeff Passanante known as propmaker foreman
  • Soeren Bendt Pedersen known as concept artist
  • Eduardo Pena known as concept artist
  • Wilhelm Pfau known as set decoration buyer
  • Roger Prater known as greensman: additional photography
  • Shari Ratliff known as assistant art director
  • Dennis Richardson known as gang boss propmaker
  • Jessica Ripka known as set decoration coordinator
  • Siobhan Roome known as set designer
  • Grant Samson known as leadman
  • Leonard Sanchez known as utility tech
  • Fred Seibly known as signwriter
  • Gloria Shih known as concept artist
  • Rick Shuttleton known as props
  • Andrew M. Siegel known as property master
  • Chad Simpson known as paint foreman
  • Kouji Tajima known as concept artist
  • Karen Teneyck known as graphic designer
  • Joshua Towers known as set dresser
  • Joel Waldrep known as graphic designer
  • James Walton known as propmaker
  • Nicole Zaks known as set decoration buyer
  • Ron Yates known as set designer (uncredited)

..{tab=Company}

Production Companies:

  • Alcon Entertainment (presents)
  • DMG Entertainment (in association with)
  • Straight Up Films
  • Syncopy (uncredited)

Other Companies:

  • Allan Padelford Camera Cars  camera equipment provided by (Biscuit Rig)
  • Absolut Video  video assist equipment provided by
  • BT Industrial Supply  expendables
  • Central Casting  extras casting
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera car (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  remote camera systems (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  stabilized remote camera systems (uncredited)
  • De Lane Lea  ADR recording
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • I-25 Studios  sound stages and facilities
  • Method Design  main & end titles
  • Movie Movers  transportation equipment (uncredited)
  • Panavision  camera equipment provided by
  • Performance Filmworks  Edge Crane System
  • Pictorvision  Eclipse aerial camera system
  • Red Rhino Trailers  hair and make-up trailers
  • Scarlet Letters  end title crawl
  • Trevanna Post  post production accounting
  • WaterTower Music  soundtrack

Distributors:

  • Summit Entertainment (2014) (worldwide) (all media) (sales)
  • Bandwidth Digital Releasing (2014) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Diamond Films (2014) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Entertainment Film Distributors (2014) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Golden Village Pictures (2014) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Independent Films (2014) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Odeon (2014) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Pony Canyon (2014) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Pro Video Film & Distribution Kft. (2014) (Hungary) (theatrical)
  • SND (2014) (France) (theatrical)
  • Shochiku Company (2014) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • TOBIS Film (2014) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. Pictures (2014) (Australia) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2014) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Warner Bros. (2014) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Ascot Elite Entertainment Group (2014) (Switzerland) (all media)
  • Entertainment in Video (2014) (UK) (DVD)
  • Joyncontents Group (2014) (South Korea) (all media)
  • KVH Media Group (2014) (worldwide) (all media) (ships)
  • Mongkol Major (2014) (Thailand) (all media)
  • Pris Audiovisuais (2014) (Portugal) (all media)

..{tab=Other Stuff}

Special Effects:

  • Double Negative
  • Stereo D (3D conversion)

Visual Effects by:

  • Alicia Aguilera known as digital compositor
  • Tosin Akinwoye known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Omaikel Alfaro known as digital artist: stereo D
  • Scott Anderson known as assistant colourist
  • Scott R. Anderson known as assistant colourist: Double Negative
  • Kanika Andrew known as roto/prep artist: double negative
  • Gerald Ang known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • David Applebee known as visual effects assistant
  • Balázs Ari known as compositor
  • Michael Jeff Baldemoro known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Zeljko Barcan known as senior effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Adam Barnett known as tech support
  • Claudio Bassi known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • See Benny known as rotoscope artist (double negative)
  • Jan Berner known as senior effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Romain Besnard known as visual effects artist
  • Aaron D. Beyer known as visual effects artist
  • Muhittin Bilginer known as visual effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Ashley Blyth known as matchmove artist
  • Romain Bouvard known as digital compositor
  • Russell Bowen known as generalist td: Double Negative
  • Gary Boyle known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • James Braid known as technology: Double Negative
  • Paul Brannan known as look development artist: Double Negative
  • Colin Brown known as colourist
  • Jason Lee Brown known as modeller: double negative
  • Christina Bruce known as visual effects artist
  • Izet Buco known as visual effects senior compositor
  • Luke Butler known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Daniel Caffrey known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Ignacio Caicoya known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Elohim Cervantes Tampus known as rotoscoping artist: Double Negative, Singapore
  • Kamelia Chabane known as digital compositor
  • Chris Chadwick known as matchmover: double negative
  • Mike Chambers known as visual effects producer
  • Josh James Chappell known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Cheow Hong Chia known as roto lead
  • Tagui Chilyan known as stereo production coordinator: stereo d
  • Giuseppe Chisari known as character rigger: double negative
  • Kenneth Chua known as match move: Double Negative
  • Martin Ciastko known as compositor
  • Genevieve Claire known as visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
  • Kirsty Clark known as digital compositor
  • Carlos Conceicao known as prep artist: double negative
  • Tommaso Corona known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Jean-Nicolas Costa known as digital compositor
  • Peter Cromwell known as stereoscopic artist
  • Martin Cutbill known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Vincent D'Angelo known as main title producer
  • Sarah Davis known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Rustin Devendorf known as stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
  • Peter Dudley known as compositor
  • Kimberley Dunne known as visual effects artist
  • Kyle Dutton known as assistant production coordinator: StereoD
  • Thomas Døhlen known as lighting technical director
  • Charles Ehrlinger known as Motion Graphics Designer
  • Stephen Ellis known as cg sequence supervisor
  • Les Foor known as lead element qc artist
  • Adam Gailey known as visual effects artist
  • Daniel Georgiou known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Matthew E. Gill known as stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Francesco Giordana known as research and development: Double Negative
  • Harrison Goldstein known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Ana Gomes known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Tyler Halle known as stereo compositor
  • Katie Hamberger known as visual effects artist
  • Adam Hammond known as digital compositor (double negative)
  • Josh Handley known as compositor: element qc, Stereo D
  • Sam Hanover known as lidar technician: Double Negative
  • Richard Hayward known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Jennifer Herbert known as sequence supervisor (double negative)
  • Koen Hofmeester known as effects technical director
  • Muhammad Hidayat Isnin known as roto artist: double negative
  • Matthew Jacques known as digital compositor
  • Matthew Jacques known as visual effects: Double Negative
  • Christopher Jaques known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Eli Jarra known as visual effects artist
  • Helen Johnson known as compositor
  • Tim Johnson known as Department manager: StereoD
  • Aled Rhys Jones known as compositor
  • Corey Just known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ryan Keely known as digital compositor
  • Eunice Khoo known as visual effects coordinator (as Khoo Eunice)
  • Alexander Kirk known as digital matte painter
  • Vikram Kulkarni known as digital compositor (Dneg)
  • Simon Legrand known as visual effects
  • Andrew Lewitin known as visual effects
  • Diana Li known as fx td: Double Negative
  • Wayne Lim known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Ken Locsmandi known as visual effects artist
  • Esther Lopez Rodriguez known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Will Lucas known as visual effects
  • Thomas Luff known as compositor
  • Alex James Macieira known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Garry Maddison known as colourist: Double Negative
  • Yael Majors known as QC artist
  • Greg Malkin known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Pavan Maradia known as Pipeline Developer: Stereo D
  • Will Martindale known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Nathan McGuinness known as visual effects supervisor
  • John McLaren known as compositor: Double Negative
  • David Miller III known as senior stereoscopic compositor
  • Derrick Mitchell known as visual effects editor
  • Vikram Mohan known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Fernanda Moreno known as digital artist
  • Amit Narwani known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Devin Nasby known as visual effects artist
  • Evan Ng known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Yvonne Oh known as roto artist: double negative
  • Jonathan Opgenhaffen known as visual effects concept artist: Double Negative
  • Raphael Oseguera known as lead roto artist
  • Camille Paleni known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Massimo Pasquetti known as compositor: double negative
  • Tom Pegg known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Laurie Pellard known as digital studio artist
  • Philip Pendlebury known as studio: double negative
  • Andrew Poole known as visual effects assistant editor: Double Negative
  • Katherine Pursey known as visual effects artist
  • Simon Pynn known as matchmove supervisor: double negative
  • Melissa Quintas known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Tania Richard known as matte painter: Double Negative
  • Arron Roebuck known as modeler
  • Sean Rowe known as matchmove supervisor: double negative
  • Wang Ruiting known as roto artist
  • Olivier Ryard known as digital compositor
  • Thomas Salama known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Lui Sanchez-Fontillas known as prep artist: double negative
  • Samuel Saxon known as pipeline td
  • David Schott known as prep artist: Double Negative
  • Brian Schultz known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Paul Scott known as compositor
  • Amanda Seah known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Alexander Seaman known as cg supervisor
  • David Sewell known as senior compositor
  • Katie Stetson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jenna Sunde known as stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
  • Gabriel Tan known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Kwan Yew Tan known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Seng Kiat Tan known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Wilson Tang known as digital restoration
  • Jason Thomas known as stereo compositor
  • Steve Tizzard known as digital compositor
  • Shermaine Toh known as roto artist: Double Negative VFX
  • Fernando Tortosa known as research & development: double negative
  • Roger Tortosa known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Derek Tracy known as stereo compositor
  • Khuong Tran known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Adrian Tsang known as rigging lead
  • Nick van Diem known as rigging td
  • Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin known as compositor: Double Negative Visual Effects (as Vijin Laithambika)
  • Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin known as compositor: double negative
  • Joe Wehmeyer known as data wrangler
  • Ryan Wehner known as designer: title design
  • Christopher Whittle known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Blake Winder known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Ryan John Woodward known as texture artist: Double Negative
  • Marvin Yanez known as stereoscopic roto lead
  • Perry Yap known as roto/paint supervisor: double negative
  • Trevor Young known as senior compositor
  • Anton Yri known as digital compositor (Double Negative)
  • Ian Abbott known as technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Benjamin Charles known as tech support: double negative (uncredited)
  • Anthony Chiarantano known as production assistant (uncredited)
  • Peter Sumner known as research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for sci-fi action and violence, some bloody images, brief strong language and sensuality

..{tab=Gallery}{/tabs}

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

Not rated yet!

Overview

Metadata
Director
Runtime
Release Date
Details
Movie Media
Movie Status
Movie Rating
Images
No images were imported for this movie.
Actors
Starring: —

Leave a Reply

Transcendence (2014)

Not rated yet!

Overview

Metadata
Director
Runtime
Release Date
Details
Movie Media
Movie Status
Movie Rating
Images
No images were imported for this movie.
Actors
Starring: —

Leave a Reply