The Last Witch Hunter (2015)

The Last Witch Hunter 2015tt1618442.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: The Last Witch Hunter (2015)
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy
  • Release Date: 23 October 2015 (USA)
  • Runtime: 106 min
  • Filming Location: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
  • Budget: $90,000,000 (estimated)
  • Director: Breck Eisner
  • Stars: Vin Diesel, Rose Leslie, Elijah Wood | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Steve Jablonsky   
  • Plot Keyword: Witch | Witch Hunter

Writing Credits By:

  • Cory Goodman (written by) and
  • Matt Sazama (written by) &
  • Burk Sharpless (written by)

Known Trivia

  • The screenplay for this film was featured in the 2010 Blacklist; a list of the “most liked” unmade scripts of the year. 38 of 39 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • From the cast in this film, Vin Diesel worked on the Marvel Comics film Guardians of the Galaxy (2014), Michael Caine worked on DC Comics’ “The Dark Knight” trilogy and the Marvel film Kingsman: The Secret Service (2014), and Elijah Wood worked on Sin City (2005), which was an adaptation of an independent comic. 9 of 11 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Filming was initially delayed due to the death of Paul Walker, which delayed shooting for Furious 7 (2015). 19 of 30 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The fashion show scene was filmed in the Carnegie museium on the university of Pittsburgh camp 8 of 11 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • This is Canadian actress Julie Engelbrecht’s Hollywood debut. 6 of 8 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Initially Timur Bekmambetov was to direct the film. 1 of 4 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |

Plot: The last witch hunter is all that stands between humanity and the combined forces of the most horrifying witches in history. Full summary » |  »

Story: The modern world holds many secrets, but the most astounding secret of all is that witches still live amongst us; vicious supernatural creatures intent on unleashing the Black Death upon the world. Armies of witch hunters battled the unnatural enemy across the globe for centuries, including KAULDER, a valiant warrior who managed to slay the all-powerful QUEEN WITCH, decimating her followers in the process. In the moments right before her death, the QUEEN curses KAULDER with her own immortality, forever separating him from his beloved wife and daughter in the afterlife. Today KAULDER is the only one of his kind remaining, and has spent centuries hunting down rogue witches, all the while yearning for his long-lost loved ones. However, unbeknownst to KAULDER, the QUEEN WITCH is resurrected and seeks revenge on her killer causing an epic battle that will determine the survival of the human race. Written byLionsgate

{tab=FullCast & Crew}

Produced By:

  • Mark Canton known as producer
  • Bernie Goldmann known as producer
  • Adam Goldworm known as executive producer
  • T.J. Mancini known as associate producer
  • F. Valentino Morales known as associate producer
  • Geoff Shaevitz known as production executive
  • Samantha Vincent known as executive producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Vin Diesel known as Kaulder
  • Rose Leslie known as Chloe
  • Elijah Wood known as Dolan Thirty-Seven
  • Ólafur Darri Ólafsson known as Belial
  • Rena Owen known as Glaeser
  • Julie Engelbrecht known as Witch Queen
  • Michael Caine known as Dolan Thirty-Six
  • Joseph Gilgun known as Ellic
  • Isaach De Bankolé known as Schlesinger
  • Michael Halsey known as Grosette
  • Lotte Verbeek known as Helena
  • Inbar Lavi known as Sonia
  • Bex Taylor-Klaus known as Bronwyn
  • David Whalen known as Council member
  • Jack Erdie known as Council Member
  • Toussaint Raphael Abessolo known as Council member
  • Laura C. Smiley known as Council Member
  • Allegra Carpenter known as Fatima
  • other cast:

  • Aimee Carrero known as Miranda
  • Dawn Olivieri known as Nik
  • Armani Jackson known as Armani
  • Bonnie Morgan known as Tree Witch
  • Tomoko Karina known as Flower Shop Girl
  • Sloane Coombs known as Elizabeth
  • Samara Lee known as Little Girl
  • Kaza Marie Ayersman known as Cupcake Girl
  • Annie Kitral known as Church Elder
  • Mark Steger known as Root Witch
  • Shane Callahan known as Hipster Witch
  • Denver Milord known as A&C Soldier #1
  • Jackson Frazer known as Boy on Plane
  • Corby Sullivan known as Additional voices
  • Valiant Michael known as Bodyguard
  • Darko Nikolic known as Bodyguard
  • Billy Hepfinger known as Wall Street Witch
  • Corey Rieger known as Priest
  • David Ogrodowski known as Chef Scorpion
  • Mark Rademacher known as Axe and Cross Elder
  • David Vegh known as Bakery Owner
  • Eric Rasmussen known as Prison Witch
  • Tamica White known as Mother
  • Nathan Hollabaugh known as Businessman
  • Asheq Akhtar known as Taxi Driver
  • Aleksandra Rastovic known as Runway Model Witch
  • Joseph Rittenhouse known as Doorman
  • Shammen McCune known as Witch Council 6
  • Keein Brown known as Witch prisoner
  • Eric Banzon known as Plant Store Healer
  • Tracey D. Turner known as Council Member
  • Jennifer Nicole Baker known as Fashion Show Attendee (uncredited)
  • James Begert known as Construction Foreman (uncredited)
  • Melissa Rae Bender known as Fashion Show Crowd (uncredited)
  • Stephanie Bertoni known as Wall Street Witch (uncredited)
  • Todd Bobenrieth known as NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Jennifer Boch-Wawrzyniak known as Driver, NYC pedestrian, fashion show attendee (uncredited)
  • Troy Bogdan known as NYC Pedestrian / Photographer (uncredited)
  • Danielle Brickman known as NYC Fashion Show VIP Attendee (uncredited)
  • Jeremy Michael Burns known as NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Norman Cardaro known as Businessman On Plane (uncredited)
  • Momo Casablanca known as NYC Pedestrian / Photographer (uncredited)
  • Lloyd Crago known as Fashion Show Hair & Makeup Person (uncredited)
  • Layla Cushman known as Backstage Runway Model (uncredited)
  • Sean DeBonis known as Soldier Witch (uncredited)
  • Bill Dooley known as NYC Driver (uncredited)
  • Rick Dremann known as Show Patron (uncredited)
  • Jeff Dreyer known as Demon Solider #6 (uncredited)
  • Mark Falvo known as Pastry Kitchen Employee (uncredited)
  • Rod Fielder known as Motorist (uncredited)
  • Joe Fishel known as NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Jim Fitzgerald known as Construction worker (uncredited)
  • Matthew Freas known as Fashion Editor (uncredited)
  • Patty Fromm known as Fashion (uncredited)
  • Kristie Galloway known as NYC Fashion Show Guest (uncredited)
  • Sheralyn Graise known as NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Richard Guesman known as Bakery staff (uncredited)
  • James Howard known as Airline passenger (uncredited)
  • Sherry Hudak known as Actress Denizen (uncredited)
  • Jane Catherine Hyland known as Denizen (uncredited)
  • Chris Jameson known as Parlor Witch / Hipster (uncredited)
  • Keilah Jude known as Runway Model (uncredited)
  • Christopher Kaczmarek known as NYC Driver (uncredited)
  • William Kania known as Fashion Show Photographer (uncredited)
  • Will Kass known as NYC Fashion Show (uncredited)
  • Inder Kumar known as Fashion Show Photographer (uncredited)
  • Mike Kuse known as Airline Passenger (uncredited)
  • Jennifer Lavi known as NYC Fashion Show Guest (uncredited)
  • Leonard Lies Jr. known as Fashion Show Attendee (uncredited)
  • Scott Lockhart known as New York City pedestrian / driver (uncredited)
  • Dawn Maxwell known as Extra (uncredited)
  • Tiffany Sander McKenzie known as NYC business woman (uncredited)
  • Terri Middleton known as Denizen (uncredited)
  • Phil Nardozzi known as NYC Driver (uncredited)
  • Jeffrey Neil known as NYC Citizen (uncredited)
  • Don Nowacki known as Witch (uncredited)
  • Edward Pfeifer known as Kitchen Help (uncredited)
  • Dwayne Pintoff known as Fashion Show Photographer (uncredited)
  • Diezel Ramos known as Airline Passenger (uncredited)
  • Kaitlyn Rawlings known as Fashion Show Attendee (uncredited)
  • Brent Reichert known as Airline Passenger (uncredited)
  • Stephanie Riker known as Model Handler / Imprisoned Witch (uncredited)
  • Lynda Santa known as NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Debbie Scaletta known as Fashion show stylist (uncredited)
  • Will Steckman known as NYC Fashion Show Attendee (uncredited)
  • Garrett Thierry known as Cool Cupcake Customer (uncredited)
  • Megan Leigh Valentino known as Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Jeanine Visuue known as Cupcake Bakery Clerk (uncredited)
  • Mike Walker known as Nyc Fashion show guest (uncredited)
  • Paul Wallis known as Demotic zombified midevil soldier (uncredited)
  • Laura Welsh known as Fashion Show Attendee (uncredited)
  • James Werley known as Taxi Driver (uncredited)
  • Frank Wilson known as NYC Fashion Show Guest (uncredited)

..{tab=Supporting Department}Makeup Department:

  • Ozzy Alvarez known as makeup artist
  • Ozzy Alvarez known as special makeup effects artist
  • Deborah Brozovich known as additional hair stylist
  • Kelly Capoccia known as special makeup effects artist
  • Roxy D'Alonzo known as personal makeup artist to vin diesel
  • Mary Everett known as hair stylist
  • Rocky Faulkner known as special makeup effects artist
  • Kelly Golden known as special makeup effects artist
  • Winfrey Izear known as hair stylist
  • Kevin Kirkpatrick known as prosthetic makeup artist
  • Jonah Levy known as special makeup effects artist
  • Karen Lovell known as hair department head
  • Sava Markovic known as lens technician
  • Liz Mendoza known as special makeup effects artist
  • Danielle Noe known as key makeup artist
  • Candace Orlandi known as hair stylist
  • Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman known as hair department head: LA unit reshoots
  • Christopher Patrick known as makeup artist
  • Justin Raleigh known as make up and special make up effects department head
  • Jason Renner known as hair stylist
  • Jill Warner known as purchasing and shipping coordinator: Fractured FX
  • Sasha Camacho known as specialty hair (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Ian Michael Andrew known as set dresser
  • Jonathan Bach known as concept artist
  • Jonathan Bach known as concept illustrator
  • Nuttavut Baiphowongse known as concepts artist
  • Kip Bartlett known as on-set dresser
  • Jennifer Bechak known as greens
  • Todd Bennett known as plasterer
  • Shawn D. Bronson known as assistant art director
  • Edgar Um Bucholtz known as set dresser
  • Timothy Burgard known as storyboard artist
  • Dallah Charissa Cesen known as 2nd unit on set painter
  • Dallah Charissa Cesen known as set painter/stand-by scenic
  • Rachel Allyn Cohn known as art department assistant
  • Michelle Collier known as art department coordinator: additional photography
  • John Coven known as storyboard artist
  • Colin Dennis known as general foreman
  • James Doh known as storyboard artist
  • Kate Dougherty known as set designer
  • Dan Engle known as concept model maker
  • Thomas J. Garrigan known as property master: second unit
  • Jonathan Gesinski known as storyboard artist
  • Joseph Gray known as construction foreman
  • Damon Green known as construction purchaser
  • Schuyler Grimsman known as art department coordinator
  • Leyna Haller known as on-set dresser: second unit
  • Drew Hittie known as set designer
  • Tommy John known as scenic gang boss
  • Katrina Johnson known as key sculptor
  • Michael E. Johnson known as assistant property master
  • Norm Johnson known as greensman
  • Peter Johnson known as sculptor: model maker
  • Gregory Jones known as greens coordinator
  • Philip Keller known as storyboard artist
  • Thomas F. Kelly known as set decorations buyer
  • Vance Kovacs known as Concept Artist
  • Andrea Kubala known as set decoration coordinator
  • Anthony Leonardi III known as storyboard artist
  • Nathan Longest known as props
  • Lauri Mancuso known as scenic artist
  • Victor James Martinez known as conceptual designer
  • Joshua Min known as concept artist
  • Annis Naeem known as concept illustrator
  • Jay Oliva known as storyboard artist
  • Brent Peelor known as carpenter
  • Brandon A. Plonka known as key greensman
  • Nellie Ann Prestine-Lowery known as art department researcher
  • Gregory Puchalski known as on set scenic
  • Steffen Reichstadt known as concept artist
  • Raul Rosario known as general labor foreman
  • Bradley Rubin known as assistant art director
  • Billy Salsberg known as foreman
  • Christian Scheurer known as conceptual designer
  • Andrew David Schultz known as leadman: LA Unit
  • Amishjim Schulze known as laborer gang boss
  • Jeff Shewbert known as propmaker foreman
  • Brett V. Shirley known as leadman
  • Jason Shumaker known as carpenter
  • Aaron Sims known as creature artist
  • Stephanie Spiegel known as art department assistant
  • Christopher St. Pierre known as scenic artist
  • Corey Sweazen known as art department assistant
  • Anthony Syracuse known as construction coordinator
  • Karen Teneyck known as graphic designer
  • Joel Venti known as storyboard artist
  • Timothy Vierra known as location foreman
  • Lance R. Walters known as gang boss
  • Joe Watson known as sculptor foreman

..{tab=Company}

Production Companies:

  • Aperture Entertainment
  • Atmosphere Entertainment MM
  • NeoReel
  • Summit Entertainment

Other Companies:

  • 31st Street Studios  sound studios; production facilities; special effects; production offices
  • 31st Street Studios  sound studios; stage facilities; production base
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • Milan Records  soundtrack
  • Pentmark  product placement

Additional Details

Distributors:

  • Cathay-Keris Films (2015) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Concorde Filmverleih (2015) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Independent Films (2015) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • SND Films (2015) (France) (theatrical)
  • Summit Entertainment (2015) (USA) (theatrical)
  • bf Distribution (2015) (Chile) (theatrical)
  • Ascot Elite Entertainment Group (2014) (Switzerland) (all media)
  • Joyncontents Group (2014) (South Korea) (all media)
  • Moments Entertainment, The (2015) (Turkey) (all media)
  • Mongkol Major (2014) (Thailand) (all media)

..{tab=Other Stuff}

Special Effects:

  • Cinesite (visual effects)
  • Fractured FX (creature and make-up effects)
  • Fractured FX (special make-up effects and prosthetics)
  • Hatch Production (concept art)
  • Image Engine Design (visual effects)
  • Lola Visual Effects
  • Luma Pictures (visual effects)
  • Rodeo FX (visual effects)
  • Soho VFX (visual effects)

Visual Effects by:

  • Maxwell Adams known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Alexandre Aillet known as fx td: Cinesite
  • Maximilien Albert known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Rene Allegretti known as matchmove artist
  • Luis Almazan known as compositor
  • Isa Alsup known as compositor
  • Mathieu Archambault known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Normand Archambault known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Michanol Arnaud known as lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Mathieu Arseneault known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Marie-Ève Authier known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Priya Ayengar known as compositor: Image Engine
  • Matthew Bacon known as roto paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Cheryl Bainum known as executive producer (HATCH )
  • Cheryl Bainum known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • James Baker known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • Lluis Barcelo known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Reuben Barkataki known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Jean-François Barthelemy known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Tanner Bartlett known as visual effects
  • Owens Bazile known as fx artist: Rodeo FX
  • Sebastien Beaulieu known as lighting artist: cinesite
  • Simon Beaulieu known as previs artist: NeoReel Inc.
  • Alexis Belanger known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Ariane Benoit known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Louis-Charles Berthiaume known as paint & roto artist: Cinesite
  • Emanuele Berti known as effect technical director: Method Studios
  • Ashley Bettini known as visual effects manager
  • Jourdan Biziou known as previs supervisor
  • Pierre Blain known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Vincent Blanco known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • David Bobichon known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Robert Bock known as visual effects director of photography: Rodeo FX
  • Melissa Boily known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Austin Bonang known as pervis co-supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
  • Don Boogert known as pipeline support: Cinesite
  • Antoine Bordeleau known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Dawid Borkiewicz known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Rachel Bouchard known as matchmover: Rodeo FX
  • Marie-Pierre Boucher known as visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
  • Marie-Philippe Boudreau known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Yanick Bourgie known as dmp artist: Cinesite
  • Sara Bourque known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Richard Boyle known as rigging: Cinesite
  • Stephane Brisson known as paint & roto: Cinesite
  • Nicholas Brooks known as senior visual effects supervisor
  • Eloi Brunelle known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Justin Brunett known as animator: Luma Pictures
  • Tony Cabrera known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • Alexandre Cancado known as 2d Supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Brian Carney known as post-vis artist: The Third Floor, Inc.
  • Christiane Caya known as paint & roto: Cinesite
  • Christiane Caya known as roto & paint artist
  • Joe Censoplano known as compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
  • Karina Cesta known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Thana Cha known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Christophe Chabot-Blanchet known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Guillaume Champagne known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Tristan Charette known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Kathy Chasen-Hay known as visual effects consultant
  • Matthieu Chatelier known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Tadeusz Chmiel known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Goby Hsiao Yun Chou known as fx td: Cinesite
  • Vincent Cirelli known as visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • John Cladwell known as previs editor: The Third Floor Inc
  • Thibaut Claeys known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Francis Clément known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Valérie Clément known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Patrick Coiteux known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Xavier Collos known as lighter/compositor (Luma Pictures)
  • Samantha Combaluzier known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Veronique Comeau known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Juliette Compignie known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Tara Conley known as visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
  • Matt Conway known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • André-Pierre Cormier known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Francesco Corvino known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Nestor Costa known as FX Technical Director at Cinesite
  • William Cote known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Gabriel Couture-Bojanowski known as roto/prep artist: cinesite
  • Jean-Michel Cristofaro known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Francois Croteau known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Alice Cumbaa known as vfx coordinator: Cinesite
  • Rusty Currier known as visual effects artist
  • David Cérat known as matchmove & rotoanimation: Cinesite
  • Matthew D'Angibau known as matchmove & rotoanimation: Cinesite
  • Marcello Da Silva known as roto/animation artist
  • Michaela Danby known as digital compositor
  • Billy Dao known as animator: Luma Pictures
  • Cole Darby known as i/o coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Jamie Darville known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Ruy Delgado known as matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
  • Eric Desaulniers known as matchmove & rotoanimation: Cinesite
  • Charles-David Deschenes known as visual effects coordinator
  • Etienne Deshaies known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Marc Desmarais known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Anouk Deveault-Moreau known as communications: Rodeo FX
  • Plamen Dimitrov known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Christopher DiPaola known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Emmanuel Dirian known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Andreane Dodier-Villeneuve known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Brianna Domont known as senior visual effects corrdinator
  • Tracie Donais known as digital compositor: cinesite
  • James Dong known as fx artist: Rodeo FX
  • Marc-André Dostie known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Keegan Douglas known as digital compositor: Image Engine
  • Julien Dubuisson known as pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
  • Maxime Ducharme known as matchmover: Rodeo FX
  • Samuel Durocher known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Daniel Duwe known as lead prep artist: Image Engine
  • Christopher Edwards known as previs creative supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
  • Sam Edwards known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Thomas Elder-Groebe known as visual effects producer
  • Jennifer Elena known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Janeen Elliott known as senior compositor: image engine
  • Jordan Emerick known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • Jeremy Ezekiel known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Greg Facsko known as animator: Cinesite
  • Jorge Felix known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • Martin Ferland known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Maxime Ferland known as digital compositor
  • Deak Ferrand known as art director: Rodeo FX
  • Deak Ferrand known as concept artist (HATCH )
  • Alastair Ferris-Leak known as lighting/lookdev artist
  • Christophe Feuillebois known as rigging: Cinesite
  • Heather Flynn known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • Anthony Fong known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Sara Fontaine known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Eric Fortin known as matchmove artist
  • Laurent Fortin known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Lucien Fostier known as senior compositing technical director
  • Jérôme Foucout known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Elliot Francoeur known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Sebastien Francoeur known as cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
  • Alan Fregtman known as pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
  • Michel Frenette known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Chris Fung known as lighter/compositor: luma pictures
  • Marie Fétiveau known as pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
  • Valerie Gadbois known as matchmove & rotoanimation
  • Manley Gage known as digital compositor
  • Jean-Francois Gagne known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Carl Gagnon known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Benjamin Gagné known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Joshua Galbincea known as compositor
  • Geneviève Gareau known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Manuel Gaudreau known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Patricia Gaumond known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Gabriele Gennaro known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Élodie Gilbert Lachapelle known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Rocco Gioffre known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Andre Giordani known as matchmove & rotoanimation: Cinesite
  • Ève Giordani known as visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
  • Soal Givord known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Lenny Gordon known as tracker: Luma Pictures
  • Guillaume Goudreault known as lighting artist: cinesite
  • Olivier Goulet known as matte painting technical director: Rodeo FX
  • Mickael Goussard known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Anthony Grant known as lead model texture artist: Luma Pictures
  • Pascal Grenier known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Steve Griffith known as visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
  • Greg Groenekamp known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Meghan Grube known as animator: Luma Pictures
  • Chloe Grysole known as vfx executive producer: Cinesite
  • Jonathan Grégoire known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Christophe Guertin known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Jean-Sebastien Guillemette known as lead lighting: Rodeo FX
  • Carlos Guillén known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Dominic Guilmette known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Marc-André Guindon known as previs supervisor: NeoReel Inc.
  • Marie-Ève Gélinas known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Shramana Haldar known as paint & roto: Cinesite
  • Lindsay Hallett known as director: business relations – luma pictures
  • Thomas Hallé known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Fathy Hassan known as visual effects artist
  • Daniel Heder known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • Jessica Hong known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Chen Kuang Hsu known as matchmove artist: Luma Pictures
  • Robert Hubbard known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Thomas Hullin known as fx artist: Rodeo FX
  • Aélis Héraud known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Sébastien Jacob known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Samuel Jacques known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Simon Janelle known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Jean-Sebastien Jasenovic known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Dhamindra Jeevan known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Marc Jones known as matchmove supervisor: Image Engine
  • Étienne Jubinville known as matchmove & rotoanimation: Cinesite
  • Niels Peter Kaagaard known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Melina Kapota known as paint & roto artist: Cinesite
  • Ashley Keeler known as digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Daniel Kepler known as technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Dulshan Keragala known as modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
  • Sarah Kfoury known as paint & roto: Cinesite
  • Alex Khan known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Ara Khanikian known as visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
  • Kendrick Khoo known as model & texture artist: luma pictures
  • Claver Knovick known as associate production manager: The Third Floor Inc
  • Raji Kodja known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Allie Koppel known as previs acountant: The Third Floor Inc
  • Mathew Krentz known as visual effects supervisor: Image Engine
  • Laura Kwan known as pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
  • Melanie La Rue known as head of production: Rodeo FX
  • Jonathan Laborde known as lead fx artist: Rodeo FX
  • Fabrice Lagayette known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Yann Laliberte known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Alyson Lamontagne known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Éric Lamontagne known as previs artist: NeoReel Inc.
  • Andréanne Lamoureux known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Kevin Landry known as matchmover: Rodeo FX
  • Isabelle Langlois known as vp production: Rodeo FX
  • Louis-Charles Lapointe known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Eric Larivee known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Dave Larivière known as fx artist: Rodeo FX
  • David Larochelle known as lead compositor: luma pictures
  • Francis Larouche known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Martin Larrivée known as compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
  • Olivier Lavenant known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Adrian LeBlanc known as previs artist: NeoReel Inc.
  • Marc Lebuis known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Christine Leclerc known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Danielle Legovich known as production support: Cinesite
  • Jesse Lehrman known as pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
  • Marc-Antoine Lemerise known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Elsa Lemire known as paint and roto: Cinesite
  • Nicolas Leroy known as lighting technical director: Cinesite
  • Raphael Letertre known as lead animator: Rodeo FX
  • Veronique Levesque known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Gian Ignacio Lombardi known as compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
  • Daniel Lowenberg known as matchmove & rotoanimation: RodeoFX
  • Eddy Lowinski known as fx artist: Rodeo FX
  • Valerie Loyer known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Daniel Lupien known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Allan Magled known as visual effects producer
  • Stephane Mailet known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Gabrielle Mailhot known as paint & roto: Cinesite
  • Catherine Maillette known as visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
  • Juan Maldonado known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Mickael Mandonnet known as compositing artist
  • Jean-Philippe Marchand known as matte painting technical director: Rodeo FX
  • Jose Marra known as vfx editor
  • Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet known as lighting artist: cinesite
  • Rob Mason known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Tadao Masuyama known as modeler & texture artist: Luma Pictures
  • Jamison McCord known as compositor
  • Tom McHattie known as compositing supervisor: Method Studios
  • Bradleigh McKay known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • David McKay known as matchmover: Rodeo FX
  • Gurel Mehmet known as concept artist
  • Tobias Meier known as dmp artist: Cinesite
  • Crisanta Melendez known as digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Simon Mercier known as matte painting technical director: Rodeo FX
  • Sean Mills known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Harsh Mistry known as effects technical director: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Dominique Moisan known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Trevor Moniz known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Andre U. Montambeault known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Sébastien Moreau known as visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
  • Christian Morin known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Emmanuelle Morin known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Jean-Christophe Morin known as pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
  • Jean-Francois Morissette known as matchmover: Rodeo FX
  • Andy Mower known as digital compositor: Method
  • Sergio Mucino known as rigging: Cinesite
  • Jason G. Myers known as lead data operator/render wrangler: Cinesite
  • Alexandre Ménard known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Sheldon Neill known as digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Marla Neto known as business relations associate: Luma Pictures
  • Thomas Newbury known as model & texture artist: luma pictures
  • Marcelino Newquist known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • Valérie Nicol known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Thomas Nittmann known as visual effects: Lola Visual Effects
  • Adam O'Brien-Locke known as visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX
  • Yvonne Oh known as compositor: image engine
  • Bartlomiej Olejniczak known as fx td: Cinesite
  • Chloé Ostiguy known as fx artist: Rodeo FX
  • Brian Pace known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • Nikolett Papp known as digital compositor
  • Stephane Paris known as vfx supervisor: Cinesite
  • Guillaume Pelletier known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Martin Pelletier known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Anais Perlot known as vfx line producer: Cinesite
  • Gabrielle Perreault known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Chi Pham known as visual effects systems administrator
  • Maxime Philippon known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Dominic Piché known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Raphael A. Pimentel known as animation supervisor
  • Patrice Poissant known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Justin Porter known as lead digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Etienne Poulin St-Laurent known as matchmove supervisor: Rodeo FX
  • Éric Pouliot known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Lucas Pozzey known as lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Pavel Pranevsky known as CG supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Robert Darryl Purdy known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Ryan Purnell known as digital compositor
  • Yu Qin known as paint & roto: Cinesite
  • Paul Patrick Quinn known as visual effects producer
  • Gladys Ramelot known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Benjamin Ribière known as compositing supervisor: Cinesite
  • Dominique Richer known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Daniel Riddle known as modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
  • Jordi Riera known as pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
  • Pascal Rigaud known as visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
  • Benoit Rimet known as fx artist: Rodeo FX
  • Benoit Rimet known as visual effects artist (senior creature fx)
  • Stéphane Rioux known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Christophe Robert known as fx artist: Rodeo FX
  • Karl Rogovin known as dynamics effects animator: Luma
  • Michelle Ross known as visual effects artist
  • Pierre Rousseau known as fx artist: Rodeo FX
  • Rosi Ruiz known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Nathan Rusch known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Matt Russell known as visual effects supervisor
  • Denis Sabourin known as animator: Cinesite
  • Jagdeep Saggu known as paint & roto: Cinesite
  • Shawn Sahara known as roto & paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Patrick Scanlan known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • François Schneider known as cg supervisor: Cinesite
  • Marc Schönbeck known as lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
  • Kevin Seivewright known as fx td: Cinesite
  • Kerry Shea known as vp of production: The Third Floor Inc
  • Ehsan Shokrgozar known as technical director
  • Frederic Simard known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Chris Simmons known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Christian Simon known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Alexandre Sirois-Vigneux known as fx artist: Rodeo FX
  • Ronald Siy known as pipeline support: Cinesite
  • Irene Smirnova known as texture artist: Cinesite
  • Jordan Soles known as visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
  • Richard Sowerby known as paint & roto: Cinesite
  • Sudhanshu Srivastava known as effects technical director: Method Studios
  • Francis St-Cyr known as matchmove & rotoanimation: Cinesite
  • Jean-Michel St-Pierre Lapierre known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Crystal Staples known as data operator/render wrangler: Cinesite
  • Mark Stepanek known as lighting artist: Cinesite
  • Gustav Suguimoto known as previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • Mark Sullivan known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Edy Susanto known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Mehdi Tadlaoui known as matchmove & rotoanimation: Cinesite
  • Daniel Tan known as matchmove & rotoanimation: Cinesite
  • Werner Ten Hoeve known as compositor
  • Sawan Thakrar known as animator: Cinesite
  • Catherine Therrien known as visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
  • Julie Therrien known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Audrée-Ève Thibault known as production support: Rodeo FX
  • Heiko Tippelt known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Raymond Tjernstrom known as fx td: Cinesite
  • Kar Hung Tom known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Carine Touraille known as pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
  • Micole Toyloy known as senior digital artist: Factory VFX
  • Mai-Anh Tran known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Valentin Trasnea known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Cedric Tremblay known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Jocelyn Tremblay known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Jevon Tsen known as digital compositor
  • Pierre-Hugues Vachon known as roto artist: Rodeo FX
  • Felix Vallieres known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Courtney Vanderslice known as vfx executive producer: Cinesite
  • Matthieu Veillette known as matte painter: Rodeo FX
  • Sebastien Veilleux known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Andrée-Anne B. Verreault known as previs artist: NeoReel Inc.
  • Fabrice Vienne known as cg artist: Rodeo FX
  • Holger Voss known as vfx supervisor: Cinesite
  • Lea Vuillemin known as paint & roto: Cinesite
  • Shawn Walsh known as visual effects executive producer: Image Engine
  • Zhi Wan known as matte painting technical director: Rodeo FX
  • Joshua Wassung known as previs supervisor: The Third Floor Inc
  • Raphaelle Weisz known as vfx coordinator: Cinesite
  • George Wharton known as digital compositor: Rodeo FX
  • Cameron Widen known as animator: Image Engine
  • Adam Wierzchowski known as pipeline engineer: Rodeo FX
  • Luke Wilde known as fx td: Cinesite
  • James S.M. Williams 3rd known as fx td: Cinesite
  • Edson Williams known as visual effects: Lola Visual Effects
  • James Williams known as fx td: Cinesite
  • Bruce Woloshyn known as visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
  • Teddy Wong known as system administrator: Rodeo FX
  • Sonia Yu known as lighter & compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Volkan Yurdakul known as paint & roto artist: Cinesite
  • Greg Zdunek known as junior pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Rob Zeigler known as vfx editor: Cinesite
  • Philippe Zerounian known as cg artist: Rodeo FX

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for sequences of fantasy violence and frightening images

..{tab=Gallery}{/tabs}

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

Not rated yet!

Overview

Metadata
Title
Director
Runtime
Release Date
Details
Movie Media
Movie Status
Movie Rating
Images
No images were imported for this movie.
Actors
Starring: —

Leave a Reply