The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2 (2015)

The Hunger Games Mockingjay  Part 2 2015tt1951266.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 2 (2015)
  • Genre: Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 20 November 2015 (USA)
  • Filming Location: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
  • Director: Francis Lawrence
  • Stars: Jennifer Lawrence, Josh Hutcherson, Liam Hemsworth | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: James Newton Howard   
  • Soundtrack: My Tears Are Becoming A Sea
  • Sound Mix: Auro 11.1 | Dolby Digital | Dolby Atmos | Dolby Surround 7.1 | Datasat
  • Plot Keyword: Bow And Arrow | Explosion | Final Battle | Death Of Cast Member | Based On Young Adult Novel

Writing Credits By:

  • Peter Craig (screenplay) and
  • Danny Strong (screenplay)
  • Suzanne Collins (adaptation)
  • Suzanne Collins (novel "Mockingjay")

Known Trivia

  • Considered by director, Francis Lawrence, as the most violent Hunger Games film out of the 4. 401 of 408 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Jena Malone who plays rebel & victor Johanna Mason is set to have the most screen time with Jennifer Lawrence in this last installment in the franchise. 249 of 255 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The first line we got to hear Katniss say from Mockingjay Part 2 was “tonight turn your weapons to the capital.” This was released with a teaser trailer showing the mockingjay-logo transform from the original mockingjay in the first movie all the way to the new mockingjay in Mockingjay Part 2. 90 of 92 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The new Mockingjay logo for Part 2 can be found at the end of Mockingjay Part 1 after the end credits. 193 of 202 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Final film of Philip Seymour Hoffman. 40 of 40 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Gwendoline Christie replaced actress Lily Rabe as the Commander Lyme character in the film. Rabe was forced drop out due to a scheduling conflict with a previous commitment to perform in “Much Ado about Nothing” at Shakespeare in the Park. 121 of 126 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Director Francis Lawrence stated that because some of the visual effects sequences in this film are so challenging, he and the editors began work on them before part 1 of the Mockingjay adaptation was even released. 85 of 88 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • There were plans to release the film globally in 3D, but they were ultimately scrapped for the U.S. release. 125 of 133 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Gwendoline Christie and Natalie Dormer also co-star in Game of Thrones (2011) 76 of 85 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Lily Rabe was originally cast to play the role of Commander Lyme 59 of 68 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |

Plot: After being symbolized as the "Mockingjay", Katniss Everdeen and District 13 engage in an all-out revolution against the autocratic Capitol. |  »

Story: After being symbolized as the “Mockingjay”, Katniss Everdeen and District 13 engage in an all-out revolution against the autocratic Capitol.

{tab=Synopsis}

Synopsis: With the nation of Panem in a full scale war, Katniss confronts President Snow [Donald Sutherland] in the final showdown. Teamed with a group of her closest friends including Gale [Liam Hemsworth], Finnick [Sam Claflin], and Peeta [Josh Hutcherson] Katniss goes off on a mission with the unit from District 13 as they risk their lives to liberate the citizens of Panem, and stage an assassination attempt on President Snow who has become increasingly obsessed with destroying her. The mortal traps, enemies, and moral choices that await Katniss will challenge her more than any arena she faced in The Hunger Games.

{tab=FullCast & Crew}

Produced By:

  • Suzanne Collins known as executive producer
  • Christoph Fisser known as co-producer
  • Jan Foster known as executive producer
  • Nina Jacobson known as producer
  • Jon Kilik known as producer
  • Cameron MacConomy known as associate producer
  • Henning Molfenter known as co-producer
  • Charlie Woebcken known as co-producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Jennifer Lawrence known as Katniss Everdeen
  • Natalie Dormer known as Cressida
  • Elizabeth Banks known as Effie Trinket
  • Julianne Moore known as President Alma Coin
  • Liam Hemsworth known as Gale Hawthorne
  • Gwendoline Christie known as Commander Lyme
  • Jena Malone known as Johanna Mason
  • Josh Hutcherson known as Peeta Mellark
  • Sam Claflin known as Finnick Odair
  • Robert Knepper known as Antonius
  • Philip Seymour Hoffman known as Plutarch Heavensbee
  • Woody Harrelson known as Haymitch Abernathy
  • Stanley Tucci known as Caesar Flickerman
  • Donald Sutherland known as President Snow
  • Michelle Forbes known as Lt. Jackson (District 13)
  • Elden Henson known as Pollux
  • Willow Shields known as Primrose Everdeen
  • Sue-Lynn Ansari known as District 8
  • Toby Jones known as Claudius Templesmith
  • Jeffrey Wright known as Beetee
  • Evan Ross known as Messalla
  • Mahershala Ali known as Boggs
  • Patina Miller known as Commander Paylor
  • Meta Golding known as Enobaria
  • Wes Chatham known as Castor
  • Stef Dawson known as Annie Cresta
  • Stephanie Tyler Jones known as Citizen Runner (as Stephanie Jones)
  • Omid Abtahi known as Homes
  • Eugenie Bondurant known as Tigris
  • Cameron Brinkman known as District 5 Rebel
  • Michael Entrekin known as Capitol Citizen
  • Ashley Hollins known as Citizen Runner
  • Melissa Chandler known as Capitol Citizen
  • Joe Chrest known as Mitchell
  • Kate Rachesky known as Capitol Kid
  • Sailor Larocque known as Parakeet Woman
  • Grace Hartsfield known as Capitol Citizen
  • Izzy Fenech known as Capitol Kid
  • Jeff Glover known as Lumberjack (as Jeff Matthew Glover)
  • Thomas Blake Jr. known as Rebel Guard
  • Brandon Cyrus known as District 13 Civilian
  • Phil Armijo known as Capital Citizen
  • Gary Sievers known as District 7 Rebel
  • Jason Lyke known as Capital
  • Alyssa Riley Burrell known as Capitol Girl
  • Molly Evensen known as Contra Dancer
  • Kim Ormiston known as Leeg 2
  • Misty Ormiston known as Leeg 1
  • Livi Fenech known as Capital Citizen
  • Elle Graham known as Girl in Lemon Yellow Coat
  • Michelle Hernandez known as District citizen
  • Jae Bireley known as Capitol Citizen
  • Dominyck McCargo known as District 11 Rebel
  • Benjamin Fenn known as President Snow (young)
  • Ryan Stanley known as District 5 Rebel
  • DuRa Brown known as District 13 Soldier
  • Danny M. Gray known as District 13 Command Center
  • Karlena Haase known as Capitol Girl
  • Rachel Lawley known as District 7 Rebel
  • Jessica Paidge known as Capital Citizen
  • Jessica Padgett known as Capitol Citizen / Young Mother
  • Kyle Viveiros known as District 13 Soldier
  • Levi Krevinghaus known as District 7 Rebel Guard
  • Dezirae Teal known as Capitol Woman
  • Chandler Dollahite known as Capitol Citizen
  • Matt Hay known as District 5 Rebel
  • Agnes Thi-Mai known as Combat Commander, District 13
  • Hannah Killingsworth known as Capitol Child
  • Jasmine Ahnie known as District 8 Hospital Patient (uncredited)
  • Kati Akins known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Evan D. Anderson known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Alexander Araya López known as District 13 Soldier (uncredited)
  • De'Marco Arrington known as Rebel Kid (uncredited)
  • Trevor Bagwell known as Capitol Kid (uncredited)
  • Preston Baker known as District 13 Guard (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Billions known as Capitol Boy (uncredited)
  • Samuel L. Billions known as Capitol Boy (uncredited)
  • William David Billions known as Capitol Boy (uncredited)
  • Sarah Blackman known as Mom of Girl in Yellow Coat (uncredited)
  • Austin Bollinger known as Military Rebel (uncredited)
  • Bradley Bowen known as C151 Capitol Resident (uncredited)
  • Dante Briggins known as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
  • Stephen Mackenzie Brown known as District 13 Soldier (uncredited)
  • Robert Byron known as District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Phil Cappadora known as Citizen B (uncredited)
  • John M. Carpenter known as Peacekeeper / District 13 Soldier (uncredited)
  • Sandhya Chandel known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Marshall Choka known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Charles William Cook known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Kirk Crenshaw known as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
  • Greg Crews known as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
  • Courtney Dietz known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Francis Dobrisky known as District 7 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Garrett H. Dumas known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Jacklyn Edney known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Jason Lee Erickson known as Lumberjack Rebel (uncredited)
  • Micky Francis known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • William Frasca known as Capitol Aristocrat (uncredited)
  • Marco Fuller known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Joshua Geckles known as District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Chelsey Gentry known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Curtis Gordon known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Roderick Green known as District 11 Military Rebel (uncredited)
  • David Hallyday known as Guard (uncredited)
  • Robert Hatch known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Roy Hawkins Jr. known as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
  • Rory Healy known as Military Rebel (uncredited)
  • Lauren Henneberg known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Cassidy Holden known as District 13 Girl (uncredited)
  • Sarah Turner Holland known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Sean Householder known as Power Rebel (uncredited)
  • Raiden Integra known as District 11 Rebel (uncredited)
  • John Jaret known as Timpani Drummer (uncredited)
  • Clay Jeffries known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Katie Hartmann known as Capitol Resident (uncredited)
  • Hannah Keeterle known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Jesse Kindred known as District 13 Systems Operator (uncredited)
  • Nathan J Kress known as Lumberjack Rebel (uncredited)
  • Kenley Krey known as Capitol Kid (uncredited)
  • Evlin Lake known as Capitol Woman (uncredited)
  • Roy Larsen known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Tobias Lauterberg known as Extra (uncredited)
  • Phillip Troy Linger known as Katniss's Father (uncredited)
  • Jean Christophe Loustau known as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
  • Luke Loveless known as Capital Kid (uncredited)
  • Jasmine Lowe known as Capitol Woman / District 8 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Corey Maher known as District 13 General Bogg's Guard (uncredited)
  • Lucky Mangione known as District 13 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Kenneth Manos known as Bogg's Security (uncredited)
  • Trey McGriff known as Capitol Resident (uncredited)
  • Brigham McNeely known as District 8 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Taylor McPherson known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Mark Jeffrey Miller known as District Four Officiant (uncredited)
  • Kayla Moore known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Roger Neal known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Justin Parks known as Capitol Twin (uncredited)
  • Brayden Patterson known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Michael J. Patterson known as D-11 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Darla Perez known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Ej Peterson known as Capital Woman (uncredited)
  • Zane Pittman known as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
  • Lou Ravelli known as Capitol Girl (uncredited)
  • Scytorya Rhodes known as D-11 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Lilly Roberson known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Emma Elle Roberts known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Christabelle Rose known as District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Nancy Sandlin known as District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Sandra Tauro known as District 13 Combat Soldier (uncredited)
  • Chris Theisinger known as District 13 Combat Security (uncredited)
  • Josh Tippey known as Nuclear Technician (uncredited)
  • Ikia Walker known as Fabric Rebel (uncredited)
  • Kathy Walton known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Bailee Watters known as District 13 Citizen / Runner (uncredited)
  • Grace Marie Williams known as Capitol Citizen (uncredited)
  • Erick Wofford known as District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Ilia Wolfe known as Capitol Kid (uncredited)
  • Aja Wooldridge known as Capitol Kid (uncredited)
  • Ashton Lee Woolen known as District 13 Rebel (uncredited)
  • Alexander Yassin known as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
  • Jessica Yoshimura known as D 13 Contra Dancer (uncredited)

..{tab=Supporting Department}Makeup Department:

  • Lance Aldredge known as hair stylist
  • Elena Arroy known as makeup artist
  • Wyatt Belton known as hair stylist
  • Suzanna Boykin known as additional hair stylist
  • Suzanna Boykin known as hair stylist
  • Anita Brabec known as makeup artist
  • Monique Bredow known as additional makeup artist
  • Shutchai Tym Buacharern known as makeup artist
  • Barbara Cantu known as assistant department head hair
  • Michelle Ceglia known as hair stylist
  • Katrina Chevalier known as hair stylist
  • Kim Collea known as makeup artist
  • Peter De Oliveira known as makeup artist
  • Victor Del Castillo known as makeup artist
  • Gunn Espegard known as makeup artist
  • Selena Evans-Miller known as makeup department head (background)
  • Camille Friend known as hair department head
  • Camille Friend known as hair designer
  • Vincent Gideon known as key hair stylist
  • Lee Grimes known as special makeup effects artist
  • Noel Hernandez known as makeup artist
  • Ann-Maree Hurley known as makeup artist
  • Jan Kempkens-Odemski known as makeup artist
  • Brian Kinney known as makeup artist
  • Jonah Levy known as special makeup effects artist
  • Brad Look known as makeup artist
  • Stevie Martin known as makeup artist
  • Robert C. Mathews III known as hair stylist
  • Nicolay Mayer known as additional make-up/hair: crowd Berlin unit
  • Lindsay McAllister known as additional hair stylist
  • Conor McCullagh known as key makeup artist
  • Talya Melvey known as hair stylist
  • Tracey L. Miller-Smith known as makeup artist
  • Angela Moos known as makeup artist
  • Bill Myer known as makeup artist
  • Ve Neill known as makeup department head
  • Ve Neill known as makeup designer
  • Fawn Ortega known as makeup artist
  • Travis Pates known as special makeup effects artist
  • Victoria Payne known as makeup assistant
  • Grete Pfleger known as additional makeup/hair: crowd
  • Katharina Pointner known as additional makeup artist
  • Margarita Rasbasch known as additional make-up/hair: crowd
  • Bryan Reynolds known as makeup artist
  • Deborah Rutherford known as makeup artist
  • Mareike Saß known as makeup artist: Germany
  • Petra Schaumann known as makeup dept. head germany
  • Valeska Schitthelm known as hair department head germany
  • Aida Scuffle known as makeup artist
  • Nikoletta Skarlatos known as makeup department head
  • Jenna Smith known as additional make-up/hair: crowd
  • Anna Stachow known as makeup assistant
  • Joanetta Stowers known as makeup artist
  • Renè Warnes known as hair stylist
  • Noreen Wilkie known as makeup artist
  • Roy Wooley known as makeup artist
  • Mi Young known as makeup artist
  • Debbie Zoller known as background makeup supervisor

Art Department:

  • James Anthony known as carpenter
  • Ernie Avila known as set designer
  • Pedro Barquin known as greens on set foreman
  • Edward Bearden III known as gang boss/welder
  • Friederike Beckert known as prop store manager
  • Katrin Bellingen known as props: germany
  • Mark Bialuski known as foreman
  • Wren Boney known as construction medic
  • Henning Brehm known as graphic designer: Berlin unit
  • Rick Brondum known as set dec lead scenic
  • Dawn Brown known as concept artist
  • Jonathan Burdeshaw known as sculptor
  • Joanna Bush known as illustrator
  • Marco Böhm known as assistant prop master: germany
  • Christopher Carlson known as assistant set decorator
  • Sam Carter known as set dresser
  • A.J. Caulfield known as set dresser
  • Loïc Chavanon known as art departement coordinator: 1er assistant décorateur France
  • Rick Chavez known as assistant property master
  • Po Sing Chu known as concept artist
  • Nathan S. Clark known as set dresser
  • Donald K. Cochran known as construction gangboss
  • Jay Cooper known as leadman: reshoots
  • Dana Corbett known as set dresser
  • Nane Cornelius known as set decoration buyer: Germany
  • James Cowley known as sculptor
  • Stéphane Cressend known as art director france
  • Jeffrey DeBell known as greens coordinator
  • Emmanuel Delis known as set decorator: Paris
  • Carine Demongueres known as assistant art director
  • John Dickenson known as concept artist
  • Michael Düwel known as managing director: art department studio babelsberg
  • Tom Ehrhardt known as picture vehicle coordinator: Germany
  • Kate Emery known as art department production assistant
  • Scot Erb known as senior model maker
  • Leon Fechner known as art department assistant
  • Robert Fechtman known as set designer
  • Mariano Fernandez known as welding supervisor
  • Max Fisher known as set decoration assistant
  • Eckart Friz known as prop buyer: germany
  • Seth Gardner known as stage foreman
  • Amy Giedraitis known as assistant property master
  • Sonia Gloaguen known as production buyer
  • Michael Gowen known as construction buyer
  • Dierk Grahlow known as construction coordinator: Berlin
  • Séverine Guignard known as art department coordinator assistant: France
  • Ludovic Guille known as set dresser
  • Nicholas Hatfield known as painter
  • Todd Hatfield known as scenic foreman
  • Bryan Wilson Hembree known as utility (as Bryan Bubba Hembree)
  • Yannick Heuveline known as carpenter
  • Russell Hightower known as utility foreman
  • Byron Hilton known as propmaker
  • Hannah M. Hinkel known as assistant property master
  • Al Hobbs known as set designer
  • Brita Hofmann known as h.o.d. plasterer
  • Dimitar Hristovich known as art crew & set construction
  • Cindy Huggins known as medic: construction
  • Sean Ryan Jennings known as assistant art director
  • Scott Johnson known as on-set dresser
  • Thibaut Josserand known as Storeman: France
  • Mark Keever known as set dressing warehouse manager
  • Roxy Konrad known as art department coordinator: Germany
  • Blade Ladish known as set dresser
  • Maxfield Ladish known as set dresser
  • Steven Ladish known as gang boss
  • Alphonse A. Lambert Jr. known as carpenter
  • Carolin Langenbahn known as props daily germany
  • Lauri Lannan known as art department
  • Lauri Lannan known as set dresser: additional photography
  • George Lee known as set designer
  • Amy Lehman known as set decoration coordinator
  • Scott Lukowski known as Concept Artist
  • Michael C. Magno known as set dresser
  • Christine Mahuna known as sculptor
  • Robert Makolies known as sculptor
  • Régis Marduel known as assistant property master
  • Karl J. Martin known as lead set designer
  • Gregory H. Massey known as scenic artist
  • Sergey Mazurov known as prop maker foreman
  • Liz Metz known as additional props
  • Justin O'Neal Miller known as assistant art director
  • Waylyn Morgan known as foreman
  • Samir Moundy known as swing gang
  • Luca Nemolato known as concept artist
  • Tarnia Nicol known as set designer
  • Bora Petkova known as sculptor
  • Andrew Petrotta known as property master
  • Frank Pitussi known as Property master: France
  • Raymond Prado known as storyboard artist
  • Anna Ragghianti known as set dec scenic painter
  • Stephanie Rass known as set designer: Berlin
  • Steffen Reichstadt known as concept artist
  • Dennis Richardson known as mill foreman
  • T.J. Rottenberg known as greensman
  • Chris Samp known as stand-by painter
  • Todd Sargent known as carpenter
  • Tobias Schroeter known as propmaker
  • Till Sennhenn known as property master: Germany
  • Trey Shaffer known as graphic designer
  • Jeff Shewbert known as propmaker foreman
  • Aaron Sims known as creature artist
  • Brett C. Smith known as leadman
  • Easton Michael Smith known as set designer
  • Chris Snyder known as construction coordinator
  • Dale Snyder known as construction general foreman
  • Sarah Snyder known as construction office assistant
  • Daniel Soltis known as sculptor
  • Steven Spelman known as prop assistant: 2nd unit
  • Douglas Stanley known as set dresser
  • Gemma Stratton known as assistant stand-by props: Germany
  • James E. Tocci known as set designer
  • Bruno Troadec known as sculptor
  • Sean David Tyler known as painter
  • Amanda Ward known as assistant prop master: second unit
  • Amanda Ward known as prop assistant: 1st Unit
  • Simon Weisse known as modelmaker
  • Carsten Woithe known as digital set designer: Berlin
  • Robert Zavala known as propmaker foreperson
  • Michael Robert Zieper known as painter (as Michael Zieper)
  • Nadin Meyer known as construction secretary: berlin (uncredited)

..{tab=Company}

Production Companies:

  • Color Force
  • Lionsgate
  • Studio Babelsberg (co-production)

Other Companies:

  • ALTOUR International  travel agency
  • Agentur Filmgesichter  extras casting
  • Apollo Productions / AAR Digital  advertising and promotions
  • Atlanta Production Services  restrooms
  • Atlanta Production Services  tables and chairs
  • Atlanta Production Services  tent rentals
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Codex Digital  digital recording equipment
  • DSV Shuttleservice  transport services
  • EFilm  digital intermediate
  • Film Finances  film completion guarantor
  • Harris Diversified  a/c & power rental
  • Hurwitz Creative  Electronic Press Kit (EPK Produced By)
  • Mecon Media Concept  payroll service
  • Performance Filmworks  Edge Crane System
  • Pictorvision  Eclipse aerial camera system
  • Pierce Law Group  additional legal services
  • Republic Records  soundtrack
  • SISS Ltd.  security
  • Scarlet Letters  end crawl by
  • Shotz Picture Vehicles  picture vehicle coordination & supply: Germany
  • Transportation Resources  transportation equipment
  • tacticalproshop.com  tactical equipment and uniforms

Additional Details

Distributors:

  • Cathay-Keris Films (2015) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • E1 Films Canada (2015) (Canada) (theatrical) (as eOne Films Canada)
  • Forum Films (2015) (Czech Republic) (theatrical) (subtitled)
  • Independent Films (2015) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Kadokawa (2015) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Meloman (2015) (Kazakhstan) (theatrical) (through WDSSPR)
  • StudioCanal (2015) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Sony Pictures Releasing (WDSSPR) (2015) (Kazakhstan) (theatrical) (through)
  • Walt Disney Studios Sony Pictures Releasing (WDSSPR) (2015) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Westec Media Limited (2015) (Cambodia) (theatrical)
  • bf Distribution (2015) (Chile) (theatrical)
  • Aurum Producciones (2015) (Spain) (all media)
  • Eagle Films (2015) (Non-USA) (all media) (Middle East)
  • Lionsgate (2015) (USA) (all media)
  • Moments Entertainment, The (2015) (Turkey) (all media)
  • Noori Pictures (2015) (South Korea) (all media)
  • eOne Films (2015) (Spain) (all media)

..{tab=Other Stuff}

Special Effects:

  • Double Negative
  • Halon Entertainment
  • Legend3D (3D stereoscopic conversion)
  • Lidar Guys (lidar scanning)
  • Lola Visual Effects (Visual Effects)
  • Moving Picture Company (MPC)
  • ScanlineVFX
  • Weta Digital

Visual Effects by:

  • Nathan Abbot known as digital compositor: Weta Digital
  • Africa Aguirre Martín known as studio data management: double negative
  • Matt Akey known as executive producer: legend 3D
  • Juan Alonso known as digital compositor
  • Purvez Amirali known as visual effects artist
  • Cody Amos known as effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Arild Anfinnsen known as lead visual effects artist
  • Khan Arbaz known as matchmove artist
  • Aaron Arendt known as previs artist
  • Georgy Arevshatov known as senior texture painter: Weta Digital
  • Arsen Arzumanyan known as previs artist
  • Dan Ayling known as camera td
  • Eric Bachtiar known as studio data assistant
  • Michael John Baker known as roto/prep artist: Double Negative
  • Michael Jeff Baldemoro known as roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative
  • Jasper M. Baltzersen known as roto/prep lead: MPC
  • Marco Barbati known as senior facial technical director: Weta Digital
  • Pharoah Barrett known as visual effects artist: the third floor
  • Branko Basarovski known as digital artist
  • Craig Bates known as pipeline technical director: Double Negative
  • Matt Bauer known as previs artist
  • Gregory Bellis known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Sarah Blank known as visual effects artist
  • Adam Bradley known as rotoscope supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Ryan Brooks known as digital paint artist
  • Colin P. Brown known as colourist
  • Chrysta Marie Burton known as associate vfx producer
  • Abi Cadogan known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Kirstin Cambie known as animation coordinator: weta digital
  • Matt Cameron known as roto supervisor
  • Ben Campbell known as lead lighting technical director: WETA digital
  • Benjamin Carlson known as vfx production coordinator: Double Negative
  • Caleb Carr known as senior paint artist
  • Helen Carr known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Saptarshi Chakraborty known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Alexander Chaliovski known as visual effects technical director
  • Johnny Chan known as Rotopaint TD
  • Wayne Chan known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Ricky Cheung known as compositor
  • Kunal Chindarkar known as compositor: Double Negative Visual Effects
  • Bryan Chojnowski known as previs artist
  • Caleb Choo known as visual effects artist
  • Ankit Chowdhury known as tracking/matchmove artist: prime focus
  • Jasper Chung known as visual effects artist
  • Carlos Ciudad known as visual effects production manager: MPC
  • Claudio Clemente known as modeling technical director
  • Adam Collins known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Katharine Watford Cook known as director: 360º/VR EPK
  • Katharine Watford Cook known as producer: 360º/VR EPK
  • Vernessa Cook known as motion editor
  • Josh Cooper known as animator
  • Christopher Michael Coupe known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Craig Crane known as Lidar Supervisor: EU
  • Ryan Cronin known as animator: Weta Digital
  • Andreas Cronström known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Alexia Cui known as lighting technical director
  • Robert John Davies known as pipeline technical director
  • Daphne De Jesus known as digital compositor
  • Adrian De Wet known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
  • Pablo del Molino known as dmp & environment artist
  • Francesco Dell'Anna known as digital compositor
  • Stanley A. Dellimore known as global head of layout: MPC
  • Prashant Dhotre known as lighting technical director: Double Negative London
  • Valerio Di Napoli known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Rico Dober known as fx supervisor: double negative
  • Wes Dorough known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Peter Dudley known as compositor
  • Georgia Dumergue known as visual effects artist
  • Scott Eade known as head of layout: MPC Vancouver
  • Areito Echevarria known as head of FX: Weta Digital
  • Clwyd Edwards known as head of vfx
  • Sam Edwards known as digital compositor
  • Joe Engelke known as digital compositor
  • Chloe Feodoroff known as visual effects coordinator
  • Elisa Mar Ferre known as digital compositor
  • Dennis Fitzsimmons known as digital compositor
  • Ludovic Fouche known as camera td
  • Shizuka Fukuda known as digital compositor
  • Akash Gade known as visual effects artist
  • Walter Garcia known as visual effects producer
  • Lindsay George known as motion capture operator
  • Charles Gibson known as visual effects supervisor
  • Walter Gilbert known as 2d supervisor: Double Negative
  • Cyrus Jay Gladstone known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Aylwyn Goh known as visual effects production coordinator
  • Walter Goh known as animator: double negative
  • Harrison Goldstein known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Catarina Gonçalves known as assistant colourist: Double Negative
  • Brian Goodwin known as effects supervisor
  • Azzard Gordon known as on-set lidar scanning (Motion Associates)
  • Arushi Govil known as visual effects coordinator
  • Arushi Govil known as visual effects coordinator: prime focus
  • Edward Grad known as concept artist
  • Jay Grunfeld known as visual effects supervisor: Cantina creative
  • Christopher Grutzmacher known as system administrator: Legend 3D
  • Jonny Gu known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Ahmed Habeeb known as Modeling TD: Double Negative
  • Varun Hadkar known as Visual Effects: Double Negative
  • Steffen Hagen known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Jeremy Hardin known as cg supervisor: double negative
  • Leah Hardstark known as lead data wrangler
  • Quentin Hema known as digital paint supervisor: weta digital
  • Alberto Hernandez Rodriguez known as layout artist: MPC
  • Thomas Hiebler known as digital matte painter
  • Martin Hill known as visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
  • Mike Hill known as roto artist: double negative
  • Wilbert Ho known as pipeline developer: WETA Digital
  • Andrew Hodgson known as Modeller: MPC
  • Barbara Holmes known as vfx editor: MPC
  • Courtney Hooper known as compositing department coordinator: Weta Digital
  • Bastian Hopfgarten known as lead data wrangler (Europe)
  • Edan Hopper known as visual effects coordinator
  • Sam Horgan known as assistant colourist: Double Negative
  • Sam Horgan known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Edward Hoyle known as production engineer: Weta Digital
  • Chad Hudson known as visual effects coordinator: pre-production
  • Zameer Hussain known as senior compositor: Double Negative
  • Andras Ikladi known as senior effects td
  • Ilamuruguselvan known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Prerana Jaiswal known as visual effects artist: weta digital
  • Therese Johansson known as roto artist: double negative
  • Romain Joly known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Danny Jones known as lead paint artist
  • Pratik Jore known as visual effects artist
  • Himanshu Joshi known as lead effects technical director: The Embassy Vfx
  • Dinesh K. Bishnoi known as visual effects supervisor
  • Rajesh Kumar K.V. known as matchmove artist: MPC
  • Stephen Karl known as camera/matchmove artist
  • Jeff Kasunic known as visual effects artist: double negative
  • Tadaomi Kawasaki known as Senior digital matte painter;MPC
  • Devika Kawle known as visual effects coordinator
  • Matthew Kee known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Spencer Kelsey known as previs artist
  • Christopher Kerr known as stereo compositor
  • Gurpreet Singh Khalsa known as matchmove artist: Gener8 Digital Media Corp
  • Gurpreet Singh Khalsa known as matchmove artist: prime focus
  • Sara Khangaroot known as visual effects line producer
  • Eunice Khoo known as visual effects coordinator
  • Bumjun Jeremy Kim known as compositor: MPC
  • Eric Rick Kline known as best boy grip
  • James Knowles known as visual effects production coordinator
  • Lauren Knowlton-Parry known as head of production: london: MPC
  • Keith Kolod known as compositing supervisor: Legend 3D
  • Duncan Boon Kwang Kuah known as technical director
  • Sujay Kumar G. known as matchmove rotoanim lead: MPC
  • Mala Lal known as visual effects artist
  • Marc Landrain known as camera technical director: WETA Digital
  • Nathan Lane known as camera technical director: Weta Digital
  • Lorenzo Lavatelli known as lead effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Matthew Leach known as r&d
  • Ji Young Lee known as stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Sun Lee known as matte painter: Lola VFX
  • Cynthia Lejeune known as visual effects accountant
  • Jean-François Leroux known as digital compositor
  • Sky Lim known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Kew Lin known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Philip Lorentzson known as digital compositor: MPC
  • Charlotte Loughnane known as Head of Production: Double Negative
  • Anthony Lupoi known as compositor: Cantina Creative
  • Anthony Lupoi known as compositor: post-production
  • Filippo Maccari known as fx technical director
  • Garry Maddison known as Grading SupervisorColourist
  • Eldose Madott known as Digital Compositor
  • Suraj Makhija known as digital artist: MPC
  • Liz Mann known as visual effects coordinator
  • Mary E. Manning known as previsualization artist
  • Jade Mansueto known as animation technical director: Weta Digital
  • Indah Maretha known as senior paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Laszlo Mates known as lead lighting technical director
  • Ian Mathews known as texture artist: mpc
  • Giacomo Matteucci known as digital compositor
  • Matthew Crowe known as matchmove supervisor: double negative
  • Richard Matthews known as compositing department coordinator weta digital
  • Chris Mckenna known as Technical Animator MPC
  • Rick McMahon known as visual effects artist
  • Victor F. Medel known as visual effects coordinator
  • James Meikle known as visual effects editor: WETA Digital
  • Andre Mercier known as postvis artist
  • Steven Messing known as concept designer
  • Joshua Methven known as effects technical director
  • Seth F. Miller known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Steve Miller known as visual effects editor
  • Bradley Millford known as data coordinator: Gener8
  • Nicolas Millot known as prep artist
  • Effandi Mohamed known as lighting artist: double negative
  • Vikram Mohan known as matchmove: double negative
  • Sandrine Moniez known as digital compositor
  • Fernanda Moreno known as digital artist
  • Steven Morgan-Hastie known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Stephen Morton known as visual effects artist
  • Matt Mueller known as senior on-set visual effects technical director
  • Sandra Murta known as layout artist: MPC
  • Vanessa Mylchreest known as paint artist
  • Trilochan Naik known as match move lead (credit only)
  • Yekula Narendra Varma known as machmove artist: prime focus
  • Avadhut Nerurkar known as render wrangler/ render support: 3D Stereoscopic Conversion
  • Matthew Newhart known as pre-visualization artist
  • Evan Ng known as layout td
  • Evan Ng known as lightning td
  • Evan Ng known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Jia-Hao Ng known as matte painter: Env Artist
  • Giang T. Nguyen known as texture artist: MPC
  • Drew Nielsen known as visual effects coordinator
  • Kenichi Nishida known as modeller: Weta Digital
  • Thomas Nittmann known as executive visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • Kevin Norris known as prep supervisor: Double Negative
  • Patrick Thomas O'Rourke known as visual effects coordinator
  • Alban Orlhiac known as environment td: double negative
  • Martin Orlowski known as lead motion capture pipeline developer
  • Prashant M. Padol known as Rotomation Lead: 3D Rotomation Artist
  • Shailendra Kumar Pandey known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Rajendra Parab known as matchmove artist
  • Brice Parker known as visual effects production manager: weta
  • Allison Paul known as visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • Uppu Pavanrajesh known as visual effects artist
  • Dario Pedretti known as prep/roto artist: MPC
  • Philip Pendlebury known as studio: double negative
  • Gina Pentassuglia known as crowd technical director: MPC
  • Guy Penwill known as prep artist: Double Negative
  • Angelica Perez known as digital compositor
  • Tymon Pitts known as shader pipeline td: Weta Digital
  • Andrew Poole known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Cornelius Porzig known as effects technical director: Weta Digital
  • Andrew Prescott known as visual effects assistant
  • Giorgia Pulvirenti known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Rushabh Punmiya known as visual effects (prep artist: stereo conversion: Gener8)
  • Eddy Purnomo known as effects technical director: WETA Digital
  • Paul Patrick Quinn known as visual effects producer
  • Marko Radinkovic known as senior digital compositor: MPC
  • Prashant Raj known as digital compositor
  • Jason Ramsey known as stereoscopic production manager
  • Kade Ramsey known as digital paint artist: Weta Digital
  • Ryan Ramsey known as lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Troy Ramsey known as lead paint artist
  • Chetan Rathod known as senior matchmove artist
  • Tom Reagan known as visual effects editor
  • Anil Reddy known as Matchmove Lead: Prime Focus World
  • Patrick Redmond known as senior technical director: lighting
  • Roman Remer known as vfx production assistant: Germany
  • Brett Reyenger known as sequence lead: Double Negative
  • Eric Reynolds known as animation supervisor
  • Sullivan Richard known as matte painter: double negative
  • Cynthia Richards known as department manager: MPC
  • Mark Richardson known as compositing supervisor: weta digital
  • Daniel Ricwulf known as stereo production coordinator
  • Kuyper Robin known as junior lighting technical director
  • Patric Roos known as visual effects supervisor: Double Negative Singapore
  • Matt Sadler known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Juan Ignacio Salgado known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Peter Salter known as camera technical director
  • Hannes Sap known as assistant colourist: Double Negative
  • Mag Sarnowska known as compositor
  • Sabin Sasidharan known as Lead Stereo Compositor
  • David Schneider known as lead effects technical director: MPC
  • Laura Schultz known as visual effects producer
  • David Seager known as visual effects supervisor: MPC
  • Gianfranco Sgura known as senior compositor
  • Siddharth Shah known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Upasana Shanker known as prep artist: Double Negative
  • Dominic Sidoli known as visual effects executive producer: double negative
  • Fabio Siino known as rigging td: MPC
  • Richard Simko known as visual effects artist: lead lighting TD
  • Olaf Skjenna known as layout lead
  • David Skorepa known as texture artist: MPC
  • Marc Smith known as Camera TD Weta Digital
  • Michael Solon known as senior paint artist
  • Eddie Soria known as senior paint artist
  • Liam Spencer known as digital compositor
  • Chris Stefiuk known as lighting td: MPC
  • John Stevenson-Galvin known as senior digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Michael Stewart known as compositing supervisor: The Embassy VFX
  • Paul Venn Stirling known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Contrail Storey known as pre-vis artist
  • Georgina Street known as vfx production manager
  • Errol Stussi known as i/o coordinator
  • Lubos Gerardo Surzin known as senior concept artist matte painter
  • Alex John Tan known as lighting td: double negative
  • Gabriel Tan known as machmove artist: double negative
  • Raymond Tan known as digital compositor
  • Katrina Taylor known as visual effects editor
  • Kenzo Tee known as matchmove artist
  • Raphael Thiery known as camera technical director: weta digital
  • Gareth Thomas known as rotoscope artist
  • Prajeesh Thomas known as visual effects artist: weta digital
  • Jon Thorsen known as camera technical director: weta digital
  • Alan Tormey known as Senior Stereo Artist
  • Annabelle Troukens known as visual effects coordinator: Europe
  • Adam Trowse known as digital compositor
  • Audrius Urbonavicius known as digital matte painter: MPC
  • Mauricio Valderrama known as compositor
  • Jan van de Laar known as compositor
  • Varaprasad.Dhongili known as matchmove artist: prime focus
  • Amy Vatanakul known as pre-visualization artist
  • Alejandro Vela-Castro known as roto artist: Double Negative
  • Pau Viladot known as digital compositor
  • Vinay.isetti known as machmove artist: prime focus
  • Adam Walker known as visual effects artist
  • Kelly Walsh known as lead lighting technical director: MPC
  • Mark H. Weingartner known as visual effects director of photography
  • Glenn Wells known as camera technical director
  • David Welstead-Wood known as digital matte painter: mpc
  • Kristofer Whitford known as paint & prep artist: Double Negative
  • Remo Wieland known as visual effects artist
  • Will Van Dao known as roto supervisor: double negative
  • Edson Williams known as visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
  • Guy Williams known as lead environment artist
  • Eddy Wolfson known as lead stereo compositor
  • Charlie Wong known as stereo conversion artist
  • Kai Wing Wong known as digital compositor
  • Joshua H. Wood known as rotoscope artist: weta digital
  • Clare Woodford-Robinson known as digital modeler: Weta Digital
  • Gavin Wright known as previs supervisor: The Cavalry
  • Claudia Yi Leon known as visual effects artist
  • Ashleigh Yu known as visual effects coordinator
  • Daniel Zamora known as lead previs artist
  • Matthias Zeller known as lead creature technical director
  • David Zeng known as digital compositor
  • Lei Zhang known as visual effects coordinator
  • Cleve Yilun Zhu known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Lucy Beeler known as rotoscoping artist (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Bird known as rendering td: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
  • Chandrasekhar known as digital artist (uncredited)
  • Conrad Wood known as r&d, technology, studio, editorial & production support: Double Negative (uncredited)
  • Colin Yu known as stereographer (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for intense sequences of violence and action, and for some thematic material

..{tab=Gallery}{/tabs}

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

Not rated yet!

Overview

Metadata
Title
Director
Runtime
Release Date
Details
Movie Media
Movie Status
Movie Rating
Images
No images were imported for this movie.
Actors
Starring: —

Leave a Reply