Star Wars: Episode VII – The Force Awakens (2015)

Star Wars Episode VII  The Force Awakens 2015tt2488496.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Star Wars: Episode VII – The Force Awakens (2015)
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 18 December 2015 (USA)
  • Runtime: 136 min
  • Filming Location: Pinewood Studios, Iver Heath, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
  • Director: J.J. Abrams
  • Stars: Harrison Ford, Mark Hamill, Carrie Fisher | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: John Williams   
  • Sound Mix: 12-Track Digital Sound (IMAX 12 track) | Dolby Atmos | Auro 11.1
  • Plot Keyword: Outer Space | Good vs Evil | Roman Numbered Sequel | Star Wars | Space Opera

Writing Credits By:

    (in alphabetical order)

  • J.J. Abrams  screenplay
  • Lawrence Kasdan  screenplay
  • George Lucas  characters

Known Trivia

  • An article in the June 2015 edition of Vanity Fair states that J.J. Abrams has an idea to place Jar Jar’s skeleton (as an Easter egg) into a few seconds of this film. The scene would apparently be set in a desert. 156 of 156 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • While filming in summer 2014, Harrison Ford broke his ankle on the door of the Millennium Falcon. About a year later, director JJ Abrams revealed that he broke his back while trying to help get Ford out from under the door. 654 of 664 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The film takes place 35 years after “Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi (1983)”, 10 years after “Star Wars: Episode III – Revenge of the Sith (2005)” and 16 years after “Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999)”. 490 of 497 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • In summer 2013, it was revealed both Carrie Fisher and Mark Hamill had begun a vigorous regimen of diet, exercise and stunt training to prepare for their roles of Leia and Luke, respectively. 897 of 914 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The production had a preference for using real locations and miniature models over green-screens and computer-generated imagery whenever possible in order to make the film aesthetically similar to the original Star Wars trilogy. 730 of 743 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The first J.J. Abrams film not to have a musical score by Michael Giacchino. Aptly enough, Giacchino stated in an interview that he would rather hear the music of John Williams in a new Star Wars film than his own. 869 of 887 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • When the first trailer was released, there was much discussion about how it appeared to be getting back to the “grubbiness” (“dirty transporters, second-hand rockets, things that broke”) of Episode IV, rather than the CGI cleanliness of Episodes I-III. British TV star Phill Jupitus revealed in an interview that he “met an effects bloke in Essex, he drinks in my local coffee shop. He said [the makers of the new film] bought every gas-bottled air gun in England when they arrived because they wanted the Stormtroopers’ guns to have a kick when they fired them. You don’t have to fake it; it looks real.” 226 of 229 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Michael Arndt penned the script for this film based on an outline by George Lucas for his abandoned sequel trilogy to the original Star Wars saga. Though few details of this outline have been made public, author Dave Pollack confirmed that the story would focus on the building of the New Republic after the fall of the Empire, that Luke Skywalker, Princess Leia and Han Solo would all appear, and that the children of Luke, Leia and Han would serve as the main characters of the story. However, Arndt’s script was ultimately rejected and a new script penned by J.J. Abrams and Lawrence Kasdan. 580 of 594 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • After publicly declining to direct a new Star Wars film, J.J. Abrams was visited at his Bad Robot office by Kathleen Kennedy. Their negotiations lasted over a month, during which time, Abrams’ central concern was the vast magnitude and cultural significance of the project. 421 of 430 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Both Brad Bird and Matthew Vaughn allegedly turned down the chance to direct. Bird had already committed to Tomorrowland (2015), forcing him to decline. Vaughn entered negotiations, even vacating the director’s role on X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) in order to helm Episode VII, but eventually declined over “creative differences”, reportedly disputes over the level of violence in the film and the casting of the female lead. 320 of 327 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |

Plot: A continuation of the saga created by George Lucas set thirty years after Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi (1983). |  »

Story: A continuation of the saga created by George Lucas set thirty years after Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi (1983).

{tab=Synopsis}

Synopsis: When a ruthless prince rises to power and threatens galactic peace, a runaway soldier, an uncongenial scavenger, and a hot shot pilot find their fates intertwined as they embark on a journey to find the most powerful warrior in the galaxy.

{tab=FullCast & Crew}

Produced By:

  • J.J. Abrams known as producer
  • Bryan Burk known as producer
  • Tommy Gormley known as co-producer
  • Tommy Harper known as executive producer
  • Lawrence Kasdan known as co-producer
  • Kathleen Kennedy known as producer
  • Jason D. McGatlin known as executive producer (as Jason McGatlin)
  • Michelle Rejwan known as co-producer
  • Ben Rosenblatt known as co-producer
  • John Swartz known as co-producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Carrie Fisher known as Leia
  • Billie Lourd
  • Mark Hamill known as Luke Skywalker
  • Harrison Ford known as Han Solo
  • Gwendoline Christie known as Captain Phasma
  • Domhnall Gleeson known as General Hux
  • Simon Pegg
  • Oscar Isaac known as Poe Dameron
  • Daisy Ridley known as Rey
  • Andy Serkis known as Supreme Leader Snoke
  • Adam Driver known as Kylo Ren
  • Peter Mayhew known as Chewbacca
  • Lupita Nyong'o known as Maz Kanata
  • Warwick Davis
  • Max von Sydow
  • Greg Grunberg
  • John Boyega known as Finn
  • Kenny Baker known as R2-D2
  • Anthony Daniels known as C-3PO
  • Iko Uwais known as (rumored)
  • Ken Leung known as (rumored)
  • Christina Chong
  • Maisie Richardson-Sellers known as Korr Sella
  • Jessica Henwick known as Jessika Pava
  • Yayan Ruhian known as (rumored)
  • Mark Stanley known as Clan Leader
  • Kiran Shah known as Teedo
  • Phil Hodges known as X-Wing Pilot
  • Mark Preston known as Stormtrooper
  • Christopher Ang known as Ewok (Green)
  • Johnny Lynch known as Stormtrooper
  • Miltos Yerolemou
  • Pip Andersen
  • Cecep Arif Rahman known as (rumored)
  • Dante Briggins known as Stormtrooper
  • Dixie Arnold known as Soldier
  • Phoenix James known as Stormtrooper
  • Crystal Clarke
  • Robert Nairne
  • D.C. Barns known as Kata Koio
  • Chris Geden known as Imperial Officer
  • Raymond Mamrak known as Stormtrooper
  • Leigh Holland known as Stormtrooper
  • Andrew Mackinnon known as Stormtrooper #36
  • Billy James Machin known as Stormtrooper
  • Amybeth Hargreaves known as Stormtrooper
  • Aaron Kennedy known as Cloaked Messenger
  • Alan Chimes known as Stormtrooper
  • Rothschild Alexsandria known as Stormtrooper
  • Darl Ferm known as Snowtrooper
  • Rimmel Daniel known as Stormtrooper

..{tab=Supporting Department}Makeup Department:

  • Karen Asano-Myers known as hairstylist (Mr. Ford )
  • Amy Byrne known as key makeup artist
  • Bill Corso known as makeup artist: Mr.Ford
  • Francesca Crowder known as hair stylist
  • Kathryn Fa known as hair stylist
  • Nadia Homri known as crowd hair stylist
  • Jill Hornby known as makeup: Dailies
  • Amanda Knight known as makeup department head
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth
  • Claire Matthews known as make up artist: dailies
  • Jessica Needham known as makeup artist
  • Sharon Nicholas known as makeup artist
  • Adam James Phillips known as crowd hairdresser
  • Andrew Simonin known as key hair stylist
  • Lisa Tomblin known as hair designer
  • Jenna Wyatt known as make up artist: dailies
  • Marc Pilcher known as crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
  • Marc Pilcher known as hair: daily (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Miriam Abou-Shehada known as props
  • Matt Allsopp known as concept artist
  • Will Ayres known as chargehand dressing prop
  • Alex Baily known as draughtsman
  • Laura Barden known as junior model maker
  • Bruce Barnes known as carpenter
  • Kevin John Bennett known as greensman
  • Tom Bernarius known as standby greensman
  • Lee Biggs known as charge hand carpenter
  • Andrea Borland known as assistant art director
  • Robert M. Bouffard known as propmaker
  • Ryan Bradbury known as props
  • Ryan Bradbury known as props: daily
  • Sophie Bridgman known as assistant art director
  • Tim Browning known as concept artist
  • Ian Bunting known as props 3d modeller
  • Jack Candy-Kemp known as assistant scenic artist
  • Chester Carr known as junior modeller
  • Doug Chiang known as concept artist
  • Keith Christensen known as concepts artist
  • Danny Clark known as junior draughtsman
  • Tom Clark known as junior propmaker
  • Dean Clements known as set dresser
  • Luke Dass known as art department trainee
  • Callum Davison known as greensman
  • Helen Dawson known as art department assistant
  • Julia Dehoff known as draughtsperson
  • Laura Dishington known as Lead Graphic Designer
  • Martyn Doust known as props
  • Mark Dowling known as props painter
  • Simon Duric known as storyboard artist
  • Abe El Habashy known as assistant property master
  • Neil Ellis known as concept model maker
  • Scott Elms known as carpenter
  • Seth Engstrom known as concept artist
  • Jonathan James Evans known as stand-by propman main unit
  • Claire Fleming known as assistant art director
  • James Foley known as set dresser/operational stand-by props
  • Stephen Forrest-Smith known as storyboard artist
  • Stella Fox known as assistant set decorator
  • Lydia Fry known as assistant art director
  • Jack Garwood known as dressing props supervisor
  • Liam Georgensen known as draughtsman
  • Sarah Ginn known as draughtsman
  • Simon Gosling known as senior prop modeller
  • Angus Hale known as greensman
  • Roy Halfpenny known as senior prop modeller
  • Jake Hall known as draughtsman
  • Richard Hardy known as draughtsman
  • Joseph Harlow known as prop modeller
  • Paul Hearn known as set dresser
  • David Hobbins known as concept artist
  • Robert Hochstoeger known as assistant art director
  • Will Houghton-Connell known as art department assistant
  • Alexander Jay Hutchings known as art department model maker
  • John Jones known as prop modeller
  • Josh Jones known as standby carpenter
  • Mike Jones known as greens sculptor
  • Natasha Jones known as props graphic designer
  • Martin Kane known as daily props crew
  • Matthew Kerly known as stand-by art director: second unit
  • Hannah Kons known as set dec pa
  • Sam Leake known as draughtsman
  • David London known as senior prop modeller
  • Will Loughlin known as stand by greensman
  • Jake Lunt known as Creature Concept Designer
  • Katrina Mackay known as assistant art director
  • Richard Magennis known as set dresser
  • Jon Marson known as key greensman
  • Iain McCaig known as concept artist
  • Sonny Merchant known as supervising chargehand stand-by propman
  • Gary Merrington known as props designer
  • Anne-Marie Minty known as prop coordinator
  • Maxim Molchanov known as assistant property master
  • Dean Morris known as props
  • Guy Mount known as petty cash buyer
  • Olivia Muggleton known as art department assistant
  • Lee Oliver known as concept artist
  • Harriet Orman known as production buyer action vehicles
  • Amanda Pettett known as construction coordinator
  • Freddie Pickering known as carpenter
  • Theofano Pitsillidou known as junior model maker
  • Andrew Proctor known as draughtsman
  • Paul Purnell known as digital assets pa
  • Anita Rajkumar known as junior draughtsman
  • Eren Ramadan known as digital assets pa
  • Samantha Redwood known as art department assistant: spacecraft
  • Skot Reynolds known as mouldmaker
  • Justin Richards known as greens buyer/coordinator
  • Scott A. Riley known as lead 3d printing modeller
  • Oliver Roberts known as stand-by art director
  • Luke Sanders known as draughtsman
  • Lucien Sands known as prop maker
  • Matthew Savage known as concept artist
  • Elicia Scales known as junior draughtsman
  • Sean Schofield known as junior propmaker
  • Clint Schultz known as lead graphic designer: Los Angeles
  • Pollyanna Seath known as art department coordinator
  • Tom Shirm known as trainee dressing props
  • Dominic Sikking known as graphic designer
  • Tom Sinden known as senior prop modeller
  • Nick Slater known as carpenter
  • Oliver Steeples known as props
  • Bgi Supplies known as vehicle props/dressing
  • Mátyás Szakonyi known as standby greens
  • Emma Teader known as costume props
  • Bill Thomas known as props
  • Jonathan Tidmarsh known as greens labourer
  • Dave Tincombe known as dressings props
  • Lee Towersey known as props
  • Remo Tozzi known as assistant art director
  • Bryan Turk known as construction coordinator: additional photography
  • Eddie Tycer known as prop modeller
  • Kurt Van Der Basch known as storyboard artist
  • Emma Vane known as props draughtsman
  • Kate Venner known as production buyer
  • Christopher Vincent known as art department assistant
  • Toby Wagner known as chargehand propmaker
  • Ketan Waikar known as draughtsman
  • George Waite known as props metalworker
  • Dan Walker known as concept artist
  • Andree Wallin known as concept artist
  • Paul Wescott known as hod scenic painter
  • Kyle Wetton known as digital assets manager
  • Rebecca White known as junior draughtsman
  • Terry Whitehouse known as supervising prop maker
  • Catherine Whiting known as draughtsman
  • Buddie Wilkinson known as stand-by props: splinter unit
  • Jamie Wilkinson known as property master
  • Simon Wilkinson known as chargehand propman
  • Bradley Woodbridge known as standby painter
  • Schwerthelm Ziehfreund known as props

..{tab=Company}

Production Companies:

  • Lucasfilm
  • Bad Robot
  • Walt Disney Pictures

Other Companies:

  • Above the Line Set Assistance & Security  security
  • Apollo Productions / AAR Digital  advertising and promotions
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  cell phone rentals
  • Audiolink Radio Communications  walkie talkies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies (uncredited)
  • Company 3  digital intermediate
  • Compuhire  computer and video playback
  • Datasat Media  location internet
  • Datasat Media  video link
  • Flying Pictures  aerial filming services
  • Intelligent Media  international monitoring agency (uncredited)
  • Panalux  lighting
  • Skywalker Sound  post-production sound services
  • Streisand Scoring Stage Sony Pictures Studios  music recorded at (as Streisand Scoring Stage, Sony)
  • Walt Disney Records  soundtrack

Additional Details

Distributors:

  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2015) (worldwide) (all media)
  • Walt Disney Studios Japan (2015) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2015) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2015) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2015) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2015) (France) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2015) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2015) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2015) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2015) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Westec Media Limited (2015) (Cambodia) (theatrical)

..{tab=Other Stuff}

Special Effects:

  • Base FX
  • Blind (computer graphics)
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)

Visual Effects by:

  • Pontus Albrecht known as compositor: ILM
  • Michael Allen known as digital artist: ilm
  • Matt Anderson known as digital artist: ILM
  • Siau Yene Ang known as digital compositor
  • Keith Anthony-Brown known as visual effects production assistant: ILM
  • Patricia Martinez Arastey known as visual effects coordinator
  • Terry Archer known as body tech
  • Jose Armengol known as visual effects photographer: Propshop
  • Aymeric Aute known as lead generalist: ILM
  • Nor Azman known as digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
  • Tigran Badalyan known as digital compositor
  • Helen Baker known as computer graphics producer: Blind Ltd London
  • Nicholas Barnes known as visual effects artist
  • Jacobo Barreiro known as digital artist: ILM
  • Sam Bassett known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Claudio Bassi known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Denis Baudin known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jean-Paul Beaulieu known as digital artist
  • Loïc Beguel known as visual effect artist: ILM
  • Kerry Joseph Blackman known as Assistant Visual Effects Editor
  • Adam Blank known as layout artist: ILM
  • Andrew Booth known as computer graphics supervisor: Blind Ltd London
  • Dan Brittain known as digital compositor
  • Simon Burchell known as pre-visualization editor
  • Simon Burchell known as visual effects editor: uk
  • Conor Byrne known as visual effects editor: ILM
  • Daniela Cabrera known as stereo compositor
  • Marc Calvelo known as animator: ILM
  • Matt Cameron known as paint and roto
  • Justin Tatsuo Chan known as visual effects production coordinator: ILM
  • Karhoe Chan known as layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Benjamin Charles known as roto artist: Industrial Light and Magic
  • Mark Chataway known as effects technical director: ILM
  • Jason Chen known as Visual Effects Data Wrangler
  • Bryan Chojnowski known as previs artist
  • Mihai Cioroba known as effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Ian Comley known as cg supervisor: ILM
  • Tony Como known as senior digital paint artist: ILM
  • Emanuele Comotti known as senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Carlos Conceicao known as digital compositor: ilm
  • Krishnamurti Costa known as lead artist: ILM
  • Paul Daiko known as visual effects artist
  • Virender Dass known as layout and matchmove technical director
  • Lex de Vroomen known as visual effects (reference camera operator – The Imaginarium Studios)
  • Michael DeBeer known as layout artist: ILM
  • Anand Dorairaj known as digital compositor
  • Jorik Dozy known as cg generalist: ILM
  • Rachael Dunk known as lighting technical director
  • Yanick Dusseault known as visual effects art director
  • John Dutcher known as production assistant
  • Thomas Døhlen known as visual effects artist
  • Jason Edwards known as senior modeller
  • Arslan Elver known as lead animator: ILM London
  • Dan Enstrom known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Juan Antonio Espigares Enríquez known as compositor: ILM
  • Pedro Fernandes Santos known as generalist lead: ILM
  • Dan Finnegan known as visual effects artist
  • Dave Fogler known as asset build supervisor: ILM
  • Adam Foster known as reference camera operator: Imaginarium Studios
  • Mauro Frau known as senior technical director: ILM
  • Thibault Gauriau known as lead fx: ILM
  • Jack George known as data wrangler
  • Angela Giannoni known as senior digital compositor
  • Matthew Gilson known as senior environment artist/matte painter/concept designer: ILM
  • Delcio Gomes known as cg generalist: ILM
  • Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal known as compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jeff Grebe known as fx technical director: ILM
  • Roger Guyett known as visual effects supervisor: ILM
  • Jean-Denis Haas known as animator: ILM
  • Sam Hanover known as layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Chris Hardman known as visual effects artist
  • Steve Hardy known as vfx stills photograher
  • Adam Hazard known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Chris Hempel known as visual effects artist
  • Ryan Hopkins known as visual effects artist: ILM
  • Mungo Horey known as on-set screen graphics
  • Natapon Huangsakuncharoen known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Umar Hussain known as visual effects coordinator
  • Paul Huston known as digital artist
  • Polly Ing known as cg supervisor: ILM
  • Cyrus Jam known as lookdev supervisor: ILM
  • Daehwan Jang known as layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Jaime Jasso known as digital matte artist
  • Georg Kaltenbrunner known as fx lead: ILM
  • Andreas Bravin Karlsson known as digital compositor
  • Rosie Keane known as layout artist: industrial light & magic
  • Rosie Keane known as mocap data processor: ILM
  • Victoria Keeling known as vfx production supervisor (as Victoria McDowell)
  • Kelly Fan known as layout artist: ILM
  • James D. Kelly known as visual effects photographer: Propshop
  • Oliver Kirchhoff known as layout artist: ILM/Lucasfilm
  • Martin Allan Kloner known as visual effects editor
  • Steven Knipping known as visual effects artist
  • Bastiaan Koch known as digital artist
  • Kristofer Kody known as stereo compositor
  • Teréz Koncz known as visual effects coordinator: Propshop
  • Felder Kwek known as layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Mary Lapena known as prep artist: ILM
  • Simon Legrand known as visual effects
  • John M. Levin known as layout artist: ILM
  • Kim Libreri known as technology supervisor
  • Todd Liddiard known as senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Kenneth Littleton known as senior compositor: Bad Robot/Kelvin Optical
  • Julie Liu known as visual effects coordinator: ILM
  • Luke Longin known as digital artist
  • Kim Lim Loo known as layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Susan Luciani known as visual effects senior coordinator
  • Yateen Mahambrey known as generalist: ilm
  • Mike Marcuzzi known as fx td: ILM
  • Chulev Marko known as senior modeler: ILM
  • Quentin Marmier known as lead digital artist
  • Tom Martinek known as sequence lighting lead
  • Chris McCrowe known as digital artist
  • Gustav Melich known as senior creature td: ILM
  • Ally Miller known as visual effects production coordinator: ILM
  • Daniel Moore known as visual effects photographer (Propshop)
  • Pat Moreira known as layout lead: Industrial Light & Magic
  • David Manos Morris known as visual effects artist
  • Darren A. Mosher known as visual effects
  • Per Mørk-Jensen known as compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy known as bg prep artist
  • Naren Naidoo known as senior paint artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Abishek Nair known as senior compositor: ILM
  • David Nakabayashi known as ilm art dept: creative director
  • Yoon See Ng known as digital compositor: ILM
  • José Nieuwstad known as reference camera operator: The Imaginarium Studios
  • Thijs Noij known as digital compositor
  • Sverker Nordqvist known as senior motion editor/TD
  • Brett Northcutt known as concept artist
  • Ben O'Brien known as digital compositor: ilm
  • Péter Obornik known as lighting technical director: ILM
  • Sai Win Myint Oo known as effects technical director: industrial light and magic
  • Arturo Orgaz Casado known as senior lighting/lookdev: ILM
  • Caleb Pennypacker known as digital artist: ILM
  • Richard Perry known as senior previs artist
  • Felix Pomeranz known as lead data wrangler
  • Joseph Quinn known as data wrangler
  • Simon Rafin known as senior compositor: ILM
  • Janhavi Ramaswamy known as roto and paint artist
  • Austin Ramsey known as stereoscopic painter
  • Amardeep Rattan known as senior previs artist
  • Greg Rochon known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Ryan Rubi known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Leigh Russell known as visual effects artist
  • Mike Sanders known as director of virtual production
  • Miguel Santana known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Martin Sawtell known as effects technical director: Lucasfilm
  • Miguel Perez Senent known as effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Morgan Smith known as associate production manager
  • Ben Tabiner known as reference camera operator
  • Adrian Teng known as visual effects artist
  • Mark Theriault known as visual effects artist
  • Shivas Thilak Anthikkat known as digital paint artist: ILM
  • Lee Tibbetts known as visual effects artist: Industrial Light and Magic
  • Attila Torok known as fx td: ILM
  • Fernando Tortosa known as visual effects photographer: Propshop
  • Chris Tost known as animator: ILM
  • Brian Jason Tran known as visual effects: ILM
  • Nick van Diem known as rigging td: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Barbara van Schaik known as reference camera operator: The Imaginarium Studios
  • Maximilian-Gordon Vogt known as character modeler
  • Talmage Watson known as digital artist
  • Kristofer Whitford known as Paint & Roto artist Industrial Light & Magic
  • Richard Stuart Wilson known as visual effects digital coordinator
  • Gary Wu known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Perry Yap known as paint and roto artist: ILM
  • Shaun Yue known as screen graphics designer: Blind Ltd London

..{tab=Gallery}{/tabs}

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

Not rated yet!

Overview

Metadata
Title
Director
Runtime
Release Date
Details
Movie Media
Movie Status
Movie Rating
Images
No images were imported for this movie.
Actors
Starring: —

Leave a Reply