Captain America: Civil War (2016)

Captain America Civil War 2016tt3498820.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Captain America: Civil War (2016)
  • Rate: 8.3/10 total 226,786 votes
  • Genre: Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
  • Release Date: 6 May 2016 (USA)
  • Runtime: 147 min
  • Filming Location: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
  • Budget: $250,000,000 (estimated)
  • Gross: $389,178,636 (USA) (3 June 2016)
  • Director: Zack Snyder
  • Stars: Chris Evans, Robert Downey Jr., Scarlett Johansson | See full cast and crew »
  • Original Music By: Henry Jackman
  • Soundtrack: I Fall In Love Too Easily
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Atmos | 12-Track Digital Sound (IMAX 12 track) | Dolby Digital
  • Plot Keyword: Captain | Captain America | Iron Man | Tony Stark | Black Panther

Writing Credits By:

  • Christopher Markus (screenplay) &
  • Stephen McFeely (screenplay)
  • Mark Millar (comic book)
  • Joe Simon (characters) and
  • Jack Kirby (characters)

Known Trivia

  • Tony Stark (Robert Downey Jr.) remarks how attractive Aunt May (Marisa Tomei) is. Downey and Tomei actually had a relationship in the 1990s, and appeared in two other films together: Chaplin (1992) and Only You (1994). 462 of 469 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The film coincides with the 75th anniversary of Captain America. 2016 also marks the 10th anniversary of the original Civil War comic book and Black Panther’s 50th anniversary. 460 of 467 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Tom Holland commented on how intimidated he was when he came to screen test for Spider-Man, saying that Robert Downey Jr. took him aside and said, “Listen, I remember my screen test for Iron Man. I remember how terrified I was. Just think of it as an audition. It’s nothing too scary. If you get it wrong, we’ll just start again. No pressure.” 815 of 831 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • T’Challa had a much smaller role in the earlier drafts and did not even appear in costume, as the writers intended to put more focus on Spider-Man and save Black Panther’s origin for his own movie. However, when it looked like Marvel would not be getting permission to use Spider-Man, Black Panther’s role was beefed up significantly. By the time they did get to use Spider-Man, T’Challa had already become so integral to the plot that they decided to leave his role as it is and give Spider-Man a smaller part. 530 of 539 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The longest Marvel film to date, at 2 hours and 27 minutes. 501 of 510 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • In the film, the Falcon utilizes a falcon drone called Redwing. In the mainstream Marvel comics, Redwing was an actual falcon, which was Sam Wilson’s sidekick. 642 of 656 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • The finalists for the Spider-Man role did separate screen tests with Chris Evans and Robert Downey Jr., with the intent of seeing whose chemistry fit the best with both Evans and Downey. 557 of 569 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • When the production of the film wrapped up, Sebastian Stan and Anthony Mackie raced each other while in their super hero suits. 712 of 729 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Co-director Joe Russo said that “the most powerful shot of the film” was Steve Rogers stopping a helicopter from taking off, with his bare hands. The shot was even featured in the first teaser trailer for the film. Russo said Chris Evans worked very hard in the gym to physically embody the character because they wanted to test the limit’s of Steve’s physical strength. About the shot itself, he noted, “On set, we had Chris straining against a crane, holding the helicopter to get this fantastic shot of his muscles bulging, and you can feel the energy and determination as he tries to stop it.” 768 of 787 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |
  • Chris Evans revealed that he was hesitant to take the role of Captain America early on, but now considers it one of the best decisions he has ever made. 567 of 580 found this interesting Interesting? Yes No |

Goofs: Errors in geography: After the scenes in Berlin, the action shifts to the airport. It would make sense to assume it is the Berlin airport, however the signs on the Jetways clearly show it is the Leipzig airport.

Plot: Political interference in the Avengers’ activities causes a rift between former allies Captain America and Iron Man. Full summary »  »

Story: With many people fearing the actions of super heroes, the government decides to push for the Hero Registration Act, a law that limits a hero’s actions. This results in a division in The Avengers. Iron Man stands with this Act, claiming that their actions must be kept in check otherwise cities will continue to be destroyed, but Captain America feels that saving the world is daring enough and that they cannot rely on the government to protect the world. This escalates into an all-out war between Team Iron Man (Iron Man, Black Panther, Vision, Black Widow, War Machine, and Spiderman) and Team Captain America (Captain America, Bucky Barnes, Falcon, Sharon Carter, Scarlet Witch, Hawkeye, and Ant Man) while a new villain emerges.

{tab=Synopsis}

Synopsis: In 1991, Bucky Barnes (Sebastian Stan), brainwashed to be the Winter Soldier, causes a car to crash and recovers bags of a serum that turns people into super soldiers.

After the Avengers defeated Ultron, Thor and Hulk are nowhere to be found. Hawkeye (Jeremy Renner) has gone home to spend time with his family. Even Iron Man (Robert Downey Jr.) has apparently disengaged. Captain America (Chris Evans) and Black Widow (Scarlett Johansson) are leading a new team of Avengers, consisting of Scarlet Witch (Elizabeth Olsen), Vision (Paul Bettany), War Machine (Don Cheadle) and Falcon (Anthony Mackie). But the world hasn’t forgotten the numerous civilian casualties that resulted from the Avengers’ previous missions.

In Lagos, Nigeria, the team is tracking the movements of Brock Rumlow (Frank Grillo), a Hydra agent who had infiltrated S.H.I.E.L.D. until Captain America exposed him. Brock was on one of the three ships that Cap had caused to fire on each other, and he managed to survive the resulting crash, but he was badly burned, and now he wears a skull mask and goes by the name Crossbones. In Lagos, Crossbones and his team of mercenaries ram a garbage truck into the Institute for Infectious Disease building and clear out the guards with smoke canisters. Crossbones uses hydraulic gauntlets to give him super strength, and pounds open the glass around the lab. He grabs a vial containing a deadly, highly contagious virus. Cap’s team takes out some of the mercenaries, and Crossbones and the rest of the men make their escape in a truck. After a chase, the truck is taken out of action. Crossbones hands the vial to one of his men, and tells them all to scatter. He then engages Cap, repeatedly punching him with enhanced strength, while the rest of the team chases after the mercenaries. Falcon finds the one holding the vial and shoots him, with Black Widow grabbing the vial before it hits the ground. Cap gets the upper hand on Crossbones, pinning him against the wall. Crossbones tells him that Bucky Barnes remembers him. With Cap momentarily distracted, Crossbones pushes a button, triggering a bomb on his vest. Cap braces himself, but Scarlet Witch is able to contain the force of the explosion. She uses her powers to push it up into the air, but she’s only able to elevate it a bit before she loses control, and the explosion rips into the seventh floor of a nearby hotel. Cap calls for fire and rescue, and then runs into the building to help evacuate. Wanda tearfully looks at the destruction.

In a theater inside Tony Stark’s old college, a video plays of him and his parents, Howard (John Slattery) and Maria. At the end, Tony tells the students that he is starting the Howard and Maria Stark Foundation, and each one of them has been approved for a research grant. In a corridor, a woman confronts him and shows him a picture of her son, who had been killed in Sokovia, crushed by a building that the Avengers had knocked down.

At the Avengers’ headquarters, the team is watching news footage of the Lagos mission. The reporter says that eleven people were killed in the hotel. Steve tells them that he let his guard down, and people died because of it. Vision tells Steve that Tony has arrived, and he brought the Secretary of State as a guest. General Thaddeus Ross (William Hurt) had been involved in the experiment that turned Bruce Banner into the Hulk, and then had spent years trying to hunt him down. Ross tells them that some people look up to them as heroes, but others think they’re vigilantes. He shows pictures of the destruction that follows the team wherever they go. Then he sets a thick document down on the table and tells them it’s the Sokovia Accords, ratified by 117 countries. The accords state that the Avengers will operate under a panel’s supervision, only acting when the panel decides it’s necessary. He says there will be a meeting in Vienna in three days, and if they don’t sign on, they’ll have to retire.

The team spends hours debating whether to agree to the accords, and Tony pulls out the picture of the boy who was killed in Sokovia. Steve asks what will happen if there’s somewhere they need to go, but the panel won’t allow them. Tony replies that if they don’t agree to this now, it will be forced on them later. Getting nowhere, Steve leaves in disgust. The next day, Natasha finds him in an old church. She tells him that she, Tony, James Rhodes and Vision had signed on, with Clint and Wanda holding out.

In Vienna, several heads of state have gathered for the ratification of the accords. Natasha meets the prince of Wakanda, T’Challa (Chadwick Boseman), and his father, King T’Chaka (John Kani). Wakanda had become abundant in vibranium, the material that was used to make Captain America’s shield, after a meteorite crashed there. Additionally, some of the Lagos victims were from Wakanda. King T’Chaka takes the podium for the keynote address, and Natasha notices security personnel surrounding a van parked outside. An explosion rips through the building, killing the king.

Back in the U.S., Steve is sitting in a hotel room with Sam and his old friend, Sharon Carter (Emily VanCamp), when a news report comes in, showing the destruction in Vienna. Security footage shows the man who planted the bomb, and Steve realizes that it’s Bucky. Sharon gets a text, and tells Steve that she has to go to work, and takes a military plane to Vienna. Natasha looks around and sees hundreds of injured people. Prince T’Challa picks up a printed photo showing Bucky leaving the van that had the bomb. Natasha calls Steve, and he tells her that he has to be the one to bring in Bucky. He hangs up and looks at the damaged building, having already arrived in Vienna. Sharon sees him, and she hands him a file so he can get a head start on the manhunt, ahead of a German military task force, GSG9, who have orders to shoot to kill.

In Bucharest, Bucky picks up a newspaper and sees that he is being accused of the bombing in Vienna. He realizes that he’ll have to leave quickly. Steve goes to Bucky’s apartment and finds him there. The GSG9 storm in, and Bucky blocks their bullets with Cap’s shield. He jumps down to the street, where he is confronted by the Black Panther, who scrapes his armor with metal claws on his hands. Cap jumps down and lands next to them, and all three take fire from the GSG9. Cap and Bucky run for cover, but the Black Panther stands still, letting the bullets hit him and bounce off harmlessly. Cap realizes his armor must be made of vibranium. Bucky runs through the streets with Black Panther coming after him, and Cap and Falcon following the Panther. Cap commandeers a GSG9 SUV, while the Panther leaps from the top of one car to the next, steadily gaining on Bucky. Bucky knocks a man off a motorcycle, then jumps on himself and guns the engine, driving into a tunnel. Black Panther is still tirelessly giving chase. Cap drives the SUV near Bucky’s motorcycle, and the Panther jumps onto the SUV’s roof, and then onto the back of the motorcycle. Bucky swings backward, knocking the Panther off, but he sticks his claws into the side of the SUV and clings to its side. Bucky looks ahead and sees Falcon flying straight toward him. He hits the brakes, and turns the motorcycle around and drives back past the SUV. Cap throws it into reverse, trying to keep up with Bucky. The Panther jumps into the air, and lands on Falcon’s wings. Bucky takes a metal ball and throws it up to the roof of the tunnel. It explodes, blowing a hole in the concrete. Falcon uses his wings to shield himself, throwing off the Panther, who went straight through the explosion, unharmed. Bucky swerves to avoid a car, and falls off the bike. The Panther jumps on him, swinging his claws at him. Cap tackles the Panther, and they trade blows, with the Panther’s claws leaving gashes in Cap’s shield. War Machine flies in through the hole, and the GSG9 surrounds them all and tells them to put their hands up. They are all arrested, and the Black Panther’s mask is removed. Cap recognizes him as Prince T’Challa of Wakanda.

On the ride to the task force headquarters in Berlin, Cap tells the prince that he has the wrong man. Cap, Falcon and the prince get out, and in another truck, Bucky is taken out in a cage. They are met by Everett Ross (Martin Freeman), the leader of the headquarters. The men have their weapons removed, and they are led inside the building, where Black Widow is waiting for them. Everett takes Prince T’Challa into one room, and the others are led to another room, where Tony tells them that Secretary Ross wants to have them all prosecuted. Tony says that as a compromise, they won’t get back the shield and wings, which are now government property.

T’Challa uses his influence to have Bucky extradited to Wakanda, where he will face charges of terrorism. Bucky is given an evaluation to determine his mental state. Still in the room with Tony, Cap watches it unfold. Tony tells him that if he signs the accords now, Bucky will be transferred to an American psych facility instead of a Wakandan jail. Steve agrees, but only if safeguards are put into place. Tony brightens, telling Steve that this will get him and Wanda reinstated. Steve asks what he means about Wanda, and he tells Steve that she is being confined to the compound by Vision. Tony says it’s the best he can do, since she’s not a U.S. citizen and they won’t give her a visa. Steve says that she’s only a kid, and doesn’t deserve to be imprisoned. He leaves without signing onto the accords.

Hawkeye breaks into the facility where Vision is holding Scarlet Witch. He attacks Vision, but is unable to hurt him. Scarlet Witch uses her powers to make Vision fall through the floor, and she and Hawkeye escape.

Colonel Zemo (Daniel Brühl), having already killed a Hydra agent and recovered a book containing a list of words that will trigger Bucky’s reversion to his brainwashed state, infiltrates the compound and reads off the list. Bucky pounds his way out of his cell and fights Cap and Iron Man. Cap subdues him and takes him away. Regaining his senses, Bucky tells Steve that Zemo is going to Siberia, where there are several more super soldiers waiting for someone to wake them up and give them a mission.

Cap assembles a team consisting of Bucky, Falcon, Hawkeye, Scarlet Witch and Ant-Man (Paul Rudd) to stop Zemo. By operating outside of authority, they all become renegades. Iron Man forms his own team, made up of War Machine, Black Panther, Black Widow, Vision and Spider-Man (Tom Holland) to arrest the others. In the battle, Ant-Man turns into a giant, distracting Team Iron Man and buying time for Cap and Bucky to escape to an aircraft hangar. Black Widow appears intent on stopping them, but she turns on Black Panther, allowing Cap and Bucky to fly off. War Machine tries to stop them from escaping, but Falcon flies after him. Vision shoots an energy beam at Falcon, but he dodges and it hits War Machine instead, causing him to fall from the sky and nearly killing him.

After seeing evidence that Bucky was framed for the Vienna explosion, Iron Man heads to Siberia to meet up with Cap and Bucky and make peace. They find that the super soldiers have already been killed, and Zemo, hidden behind indestructible glass, reveals that his real plan was to find footage of the Winter Soldier’s first mission. Black Panther had been following, unseen, and he hears Zemo admit responsibility for the explosion. Zemo shows them a videotape of Bucky causing the car crash, and then murdering the occupants, Howard and Maria Stark, in cold blood.

Incensed, Iron Man attacks both Cap and Bucky, and he demands to know if Steve knew what had happened. Steve tells him that he only knew that Hydra was behind his parents’ murder. They fight, and Iron Man blasts off Bucky’s metal arm. Cap disables Iron Man’s suit, and Tony tells him that he doesn’t deserve to carry his shield. Steve drops it and leaves with Bucky. Zemo is sitting outside, and Black Panther stands behind him. He tells Black Panther that his family was killed in Zokovia, and he wouldn’t stop until he destroyed the Avengers from within. With his success, Zemo tries to commit suicide with a gun, but Black Panther places his hand over the barrel, stopping the bullet, and then apprehends Zemo for judgment.

Tony is helping Rhodes with his recovery, giving him robotic legs to recover from paralysis. Steve breaks the heroes out of their island prison and they go to Wakanda, where T’Challa gives them asylum. Bucky elects to be put back into cryogenic sleep until they can find a way to cure his brainwashing, so that no one will be able to manipulate him again. Peter Parker is recovering from his injuries at home, and he tries out a new version of the web shooter that Tony gave him. It projects the Spidey signal onto the ceiling.

{tab=FullCast & Crew}

Produced By:

  • Victoria Alonso known as executive producer
  • Mitchell Bell known as co-producer
  • Ari Costa known as associate producer
  • Louis D’Esposito known as executive producer
  • Kevin Feige known as producer
  • Alan Fine known as executive producer
  • Christoph Fisser known as co-producer
  • Stan Lee known as executive producer
  • Henning Molfenter known as co-producer
  • Nate Moore known as executive producer
  • Trinh Tran known as associate producer
  • Patricia Whitcher known as executive producer
  • Lars P. Winther known as associate producer
  • Charlie Woebcken known as co-producer

FullCast & Crew:

  • Chris Evans known as Steve Rogers / Captain America
  • Robert Downey Jr. known as Tony Stark / Iron Man
  • Scarlett Johansson known as Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
  • Sebastian Stan known as Bucky Barnes / Winter Soldier
  • Anthony Mackie known as Sam Wilson / Falcon
  • Don Cheadle known as Lieutenant James Rhodes / War Machine
  • Jeremy Renner known as Clint Barton / Hawkeye
  • Chadwick Boseman known as T’Challa / Black Panther
  • Paul Bettany known as Vision
  • Elizabeth Olsen known as Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch
  • Paul Rudd known as Scott Lang / Ant-Man
  • Emily VanCamp known as Sharon Carter
  • Tom Holland known as Peter Parker / Spider-Man
  • Daniel Brühl known as Zemo
  • Frank Grillo known as Brock Rumlow / Crossbones
  • William Hurt known as Secretary of State Thaddeus Ross
  • Martin Freeman known as Everett K. Ross
  • Marisa Tomei known as May Parker
  • John Kani known as King T’Chaka
  • John Slattery known as Howard Stark
  • Hope Davis known as Maria Stark
  • Alfre Woodard known as Miriam
  • Michael A. Cook known as MRI Tech
  • Laughton Parchment known as Vicar
  • Gene Farber known as Karpov
  • Florence Kasumba known as Security Chief
  • Cornell John known as Attaché
  • Sven Hönig known as Man at Kiosk
  • Josh Peck known as GSG9 Task Force Gunner
  • Brent McGee known as GSG9 Task Force Pilot
  • Be Satrazemis known as German Innkeeper
  • Blair Jasin known as Raft Guard
  • Oliver Bigalke known as Barge Man #1
  • Rafael Banasik known as Barge Man #2
  • David De Vries known as Custodian
  • John Curran known as Funeral Director
  • Katie Amess known as Woman in Lobby #1
  • Austin Sanders known as Woman in Lobby #2
  • Brett Gentile known as Delivery Truck Driver
  • Matthew Anderson known as Choir
  • Andrew Botchwey known as Choir
  • Chase Bradfield known as Choir
  • Ernest Charles known as Choir
  • Hendricks Coates known as Choir
  • Ethan Conde known as Choir
  • Shen Dynes known as Choir
  • Nathaniel Ellis known as Choir
  • Jariah Ferguson known as Choir
  • Evan French known as Choir
  • Justin Freeman known as Choir
  • Ralphael Grand’Pierre known as Choir
  • Julian Grimes known as Choir
  • Aaron Hayes known as Choir
  • Austin Hooper known as Choir
  • A. Jones known as Choir
  • Myles Joseph known as Choir (as Myles Josesph)
  • Stephen Lewis known as Choir
  • Jacob Ludwick known as Choir
  • Dmahrei McRae known as Choir
  • Ashwin Mudaliar known as Choir
  • Eli Ollinger known as Choir
  • Parker Pape known as Choir
  • Daniel Parada known as Choir
  • Jonah Ruffin known as Choir
  • Darryl Sampson known as Choir
  • Cameron Sardone known as Choir
  • Stanley Sellers known as Choir
  • Miles Selles known as Choir
  • Jacob Sung known as Choir
  • Caden Wilkinson known as Choir
  • Kim Scar known as Chinese Newscaster
  • Jessica Walther-Gabory known as German Newscaster #1
  • Beniamino Brogi known as German Newscaster #2
  • Silvina Buchbauer known as News Reporter
  • Henry Amadi known as Busboy (Lagos)
  • Ugochukwu Ani known as Waiter (Lagos)
  • Michael Anthony Rogers known as Secretary Ross’s Aide
  • Damion Poitier known as Hero Merc #1
  • Umar Khan known as Hero Merc #2
  • David Brown known as Hero Merc #3
  • Guy Fernandez known as Hero Merc #4
  • Jim Rash known as M.I.T. Liaison
  • Sophia Russo known as Teenage Girl
  • Joe Russo known as Dr. Broussard (as Gozie Agbo)
  • Stan Lee known as FedEx Driver
  • Kerry Condon known as Friday (voice)
  • Amelia Morck known as UN Staffer Gibson
  • Julianna Guill known as Stark’s Assistant
  • Surely Alvelo known as Nurse
  • Brian Schaeffer known as Cultural Attaché
  • Nicholas Cordts known as Doorman
  • Jeff Glover known as MIT Alumni
  • Ifeyinwa known as Cafe Patron (voice)
  • Daniel Patrick Shook known as German Agent
  • Doug Stroup known as MIT Alumni
  • Chris T. Adams known as MRI Tech (uncredited)
  • Chris Jai Alex known as IFID (uncredited)
  • Lindsay Small Barrios known as Task Force Agent (uncredited)
  • Jessica Bell known as Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
  • Carsten Berger known as U.N. Delegate (uncredited)
  • Jae Bireley known as MIT Student (uncredited)
  • Àaron Brewster known as Russian Hydra Guard / Agent (uncredited)
  • Bricine Brown known as Nigerian Peddler (uncredited)
  • Tyler Carden known as MIT Grad Student (uncredited)
  • Gregory Lee Cason known as Councilman (uncredited)
  • Teo Ciltia known as United Nation Delegate (uncredited)
  • Chuck Clark known as Delegate (uncredited)
  • Jameson Jamey Copeland known as Pub Patron (uncredited)
  • Marisol Correa known as U.N. Official Press (uncredited)
  • Missy Crowder-Compton known as Diplomat (uncredited)
  • Jackie Dallas known as Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
  • Justin East known as Nigerian Tourist (uncredited)
  • Dirk Ellis known as GSG-9 Soldier (uncredited)
  • Mark Falvo known as Reporter (uncredited)
  • Brent Moorer Gaskins known as UN Delegate / College Alumni (uncredited)
  • Martavious Gayles known as MIT Grad Student (uncredited)
  • Devan Gerlach known as MIT Graduate Student (uncredited)
  • Tahseen Ghauri known as Upscale Funeral Goer (uncredited)
  • Alonso Grandío known as Graduate Student (uncredited)
  • Austin Handle known as British Military (uncredited)
  • Beverly Hanley known as UN Delegate (uncredited)
  • Cody Mark Hanna known as Graduate Student (uncredited)
  • De’Adrian Harmon known as Affluent International Traveler (uncredited)
  • Anthony B. Harris known as A Royal Guard (uncredited)
  • Rory Healy known as UN Delegate (uncredited)
  • Kimberly Hester Huffstetler known as MIT Graduate Student (uncredited)
  • Lainey Kloes known as Agent (uncredited)
  • Steve Knoll known as GSG-9 Soldier (uncredited)
  • Sanya Kongdara known as Upscale Man (uncredited)
  • Inder Kumar known as Jakarta Bidder / Businessman (uncredited)
  • Dominic M. Lee known as Nigerian Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Adrian Lockett known as Mercenary (uncredited)
  • Stephanie Long known as Reporter (uncredited)
  • Rogelio Lorenzo known as African Merchant (uncredited)
  • Phil Mallon known as Tactical Force (uncredited)
  • Aaron Manning known as Upscale Funeral Goer (uncredited)
  • Dorry Marie known as Nigerian Cafe Guest / Pedestrian (uncredited)
  • Alberto Tito Matos Jr. known as Upscale Man (uncredited)
  • Taylor McPherson known as German Tech Agent (uncredited)
  • Michael Mercaldi known as Agent (uncredited)
  • Heidi Moneymaker known as Super Soldier 3 (uncredited)
  • Duane Moseley known as Tech (uncredited)
  • Rob Muller known as Reporter (uncredited)
  • Lon Nease known as Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
  • William Ngo known as Bidder #2 (uncredited)
  • Dennis Oestreich known as GSG9 Policeman (uncredited)
  • Rajeev Pahuja known as MIT Professor (uncredited)
  • Anna Phillips known as Ivy League Student (uncredited)
  • Carl A. Pitts known as Auction Bidder (uncredited)
  • Lare Roberts known as Funeral Dignitary (uncredited)
  • Anthony J Sacco known as Upscale Funeral Goer (uncredited)
  • Ray Sahetapy known as Auctioneer (uncredited)
  • Austin Saunders known as Woman in Lobby #2 (uncredited)
  • Patti Schellhaas known as MIT Parent (uncredited)
  • Jason Shwartz known as Mourner (uncredited)
  • Mike Sibley known as Brigadier General UK Army (uncredited)
  • Jay Silla known as MIT Student (uncredited)
  • Manesh k Singh known as U.N. Delegate Representing India (uncredited)
  • Jamie Soricelli known as MIT Grad Student (uncredited)
  • Jason Speer known as Swiss Ambassador (uncredited)
  • Chris Theisinger known as Vienna Fireman (uncredited)
  • Sarai Tinck known as MIT Graduate Student (uncredited)
  • Emma Ve known as Bidder (uncredited)
  • Christof Veillon known as Bidder #3 (uncredited)
  • Erick Wofford known as German Tech Agent (uncredited)
  • Jane Wu known as UN Staffer Wu (uncredited)
  • Kim Yannayon known as MIT Graduate Student (uncredited)
  • Alexander Yassin known as U.N. Delegate Representing Indonesia (uncredited)
  • Alex Zelenka known as Upscale Man (uncredited)
  • Peter Luis Zimmerman known as MIT Student (uncredited)

..{tab=Supporting Department}Makeup Department:

  • Allan A. Apone known as makeup artist: Chris Evans
  • Jeri Baker known as personal hair stylist: Scarlett Johansson
  • Robin Beauchesne known as key makeup artist
  • Kristin Berge known as assistant hair department head
  • John Blake known as makeup department head
  • Michelle Ceglia known as third hair stylist
  • Cydney Cornell known as hair stylist: Robert Downey Jr.
  • Laura Dandridge known as makeup artist
  • Deborah La Mia Denaver known as personal makeup artist: Scarlett Johansson
  • Jarrid Vanden Eynden known as hair assistant: second unit
  • Jarrid Vanden Eynden known as makeup assistant: second unit
  • André Freitas known as special makeup effects artist
  • Camille Friend known as hair department head
  • Gillian Jarvis known as trainee silicone runner: The Vision
  • Ailsa Lawson known as silicone technician: The Vision
  • Craig Lindberg known as 2 day hire
  • Bart Mixon known as special makeup effects artist: The Vision
  • Fawn Ortega known as key makeup artist
  • Bryan Reynolds known as special makeup effects artist: The Vision and Crossbones stunts
  • Kristie Southcott known as silicone technician: The Vision
  • Malwina Suwinska known as makeup artist
  • Jordan Venetis known as makeup assistant
  • Robert Wilson known as hair stylist

Art Department:

  • Khairul Ahmed known as designer: Perception
  • Russell R. Anderson known as leadman
  • Chris Baumstieger known as stand-by propmaker: Germany
  • Edward Bearden III known as gang boss: welder
  • Richard Bennett known as storyboard artist
  • Dustin Berry known as set decoration buyer
  • Russell Bobbitt known as property master
  • David B. Brenner known as propmaker
  • Maxwell Britton known as set dresser
  • Kenneth Carroll known as props assistant
  • Davison Carvalho known as graphic designer: Perception
  • Robert Castillo known as storyboard artist: promo team
  • A.J. Caulfield known as on-set dresser
  • A.J. Caulfield known as set dresser
  • Larry Clark known as paint supervisor
  • Sarah Contant known as set designer
  • John Coven known as storyboard artist
  • Brendon Crigler known as on-set dresser: second unit
  • Tim Croshaw known as set designer
  • Nick S. Cross known as set designer
  • Andres Cubillan known as assistant art director
  • Mick Cummings known as set decorator/buyer
  • Darrin Denlinger known as storyboard artist
  • Mariano Díaz known as concept artist
  • Mariano Díaz known as production designer
  • Dan Engle known as model maker
  • Enzo Enzel known as stand-by painter: Germany
  • Monica Fedrick known as graphic designer
  • Lisa Fiorito known as art department researcher
  • Max Fisher known as digital asset manager
  • Michael Fissneider known as assistant art director: Germany
  • Gerard Forrest known as general foreman
  • ‘Jamie’ James Free known as set dresser
  • Andrew Tyler Free known as set dresser
  • Eckart Friz known as property master: Germany
  • Rodney Fuentebella known as concept illustrator
  • Seth Gardner known as propmaker foreman
  • Matthew Gatlin known as assistant art director
  • Russ Gautier known as art director: Perception
  • Liz Georgoff known as technician: Legacy Effects
  • Martin J. Gibbons known as welding supervisor
  • Danny Gonzalez known as partner/executive creative director: Perception
  • Michael Gowen known as construction buyer
  • Vanessa Grayson known as additional props
  • Theresa Greene known as art department coordinator
  • Berkan Halil known as artist
  • Kaitlyn Hamby known as utility
  • Rob Hamby known as prop maker foreman
  • Brock Helfer known as key set dressing gang boss
  • Bryan Wilson Hembree known as utility
  • Jen Hicks known as set dresser
  • Russell Hightower known as utility gangboss
  • Josiah Hobson known as managing director: Perception
  • Scott Johnson known as on-set dresser
  • Annika Kiel known as graphic designer: Germany
  • Maciej Kuciara known as concept illustrator
  • April LaBranche known as set decoration coordinator
  • Blade Ladish known as set dresser
  • David Ladish known as set dresser
  • Steven Ladish known as gangboss
  • Jeremy Lasky known as partner/executive creative director: Perception
  • John LePore known as chief creative director: Perception
  • Andrew H. Leung known as concept artist
  • Anthony Liberatore known as storyboard artist
  • Ron Licari known as prop master: second unit
  • Kevin Loo known as set designer
  • Kate Lowry known as art production assistant
  • Jess Madia known as art department assistant: additional photography
  • Jerad Marantz known as concept aritst
  • Brett McGinnis known as scenic artist
  • Stacey S. McIntosh known as construction coordinator
  • Liz Metz known as props assistant
  • Jim Meyer known as mill foreman
  • Michael Meyers known as concept illustrator
  • Michael Meyers known as concept illustrator: props
  • James Miller known as lead sculptor
  • Clarissa Mobley known as set dresser
  • Justin Moloush known as animator: Perception
  • John Naehrlich known as leadman
  • Sonny Nguyen known as prop maker
  • Josh Nizzi known as senior illustrator
  • Andrea Onorato known as set designer
  • Andy Park known as lead concept artist
  • Marie Patzer known as assistant prop master: germany
  • Ashley Phillips known as associate producer: Perception
  • Brett Phillips known as lead model maker
  • Courtney Pickens known as set decoration assistant
  • Whitney Pickens known as property administrator
  • Manuel Plank-Jorge known as concept artist
  • Andrew Reeder known as set designer
  • Alexander K. Riba known as set dresser
  • Jaime Rosegren known as on-set dresser: second unit
  • Jaime Rosegren known as set dresser
  • John H. Russell known as construction buyer
  • Silvie Sachseneder known as stand-by props: Germany
  • Ralph Sarabia known as painter foreman
  • Phil Saunders known as concept artist
  • Soeren Schaller known as additional assistant on-set props: Germany (as Sören Schaller)
  • Nathan Schroeder known as illustrator
  • Stefan Sellin known as stand-by props: second unit, Germany
  • Randy Severino known as set dresser
  • Brook Shafer known as set dresser
  • Edward Skade known as sculptor
  • Marion Rex Smith known as set dresser
  • Nikolai Soudek known as senior producer: Perception
  • Steven Spelman known as props assistant
  • Mike Stassi known as set designer
  • Jim Stubblefield known as assistant property master
  • Jackson Sze known as senior illustrator
  • William Thibodeau known as prop maker: gangboss
  • John Thomason known as stand-by painter: second unit
  • Sally Thornton known as set designer
  • Sean David Tyler known as painter
  • Julie Vash known as art assistant
  • Trinh Vu known as set designer
  • Brian A. Waits known as set designer
  • Jim Wallis known as assistant art director
  • C.L. Ward known as art department assistant: Los Angeles
  • Kevin Welborn known as plaster hoddie

..{tab=Company}

Production Companies:

  • Marvel Studios (presents)
  • Vita-Ray Dutch Productions (III) (a co-production of)
  • Studio Babelsberg (a co-production of)
  • Marvel Entertainment

Other Companies:

  • 1 Force  military technical advisors
  • 5th Kind  digital asset management
  • ARRI Rental  camera equipment provided by
  • Air Lyndhurst Studios  score recorded at (as Air Lyndhurst Studios, London)
  • Allan Padelford Camera Cars  camera equipment provided by
  • Apollo Productions / AAR Digital  advertising and promotions (Gaming Green Screen Studio)
  • Atlanta Production Services  restrooms
  • Atlanta Production Services  tables and chairs
  • Atlanta Production Services  tents
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera car (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranes
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dollies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm (uncredited)
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  remote camera systems
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  stabilized remote camera systems
  • Codex  digital recording equipment (as Codex Digital)
  • Exceptional Minds  end titles
  • Format Entertainment  music supervision
  • Harris Diversified  a/c and power rental
  • Helicopter Film Services  aerial filming
  • Hollywood Records  soundtrack
  • Hollywood Trucks  entertainment transportation
  • IMAX  ALEXA IMAX 65mm cameras and lenses provided by
  • Marvel Music  soundtrack
  • Panavision  camera equipment provided by
  • Panoptimo  digital imaging and video services: Germany
  • Perception  concept art
  • Performance Filmworks  Edge Crane System
  • Pictorvision  drone aerial services
  • Pinewood Atlanta Studios  studio
  • Red Rhino Trailers  hair and makeup trailer
  • Reel Security  production security
  • Remote Control Productions  score mixed at
  • Sarofsky  main title design
  • Scroggins Aviation  helicopter mock-up
  • Skywalker Sound  Post-Production Sound Services by (as a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company – Marin County, California)
  • Technicolor  digital intermediate
  • Truenorth Productions  production services: Iceland (as Truenorth)
  • tacticalproshop.com  tactical equipment and uniforms

Additional Details

Distributors:

  • 2i Film (2016) (Slovenia) (theatrical)
  • Columbia Pictures (2016) (Philippines) (theatrical)
  • Estonian Theatrical Distribution (2016) (Estonia) (theatrical)
  • Feelgood Entertainment (2016) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • Meloman (2016) (Kazakhstan) (theatrical) (through WDSSPR)
  • NOS Audiovisuais (2016) (Portugal) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Japan (2016) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (Austria) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (Belgium) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (France) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (Indonesia) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2016) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Walt Disney Studios Sony Pictures Releasing (WDSSPR) (2016) (Kazakhstan) (theatrical) (through)
  • Walt Disney Studios Sony Pictures Releasing (WDSSPR) (2016) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Westec Media Limited (2016) (Cambodia) (theatrical)
  • The Walt Disney Company (2016) (Spain) (all media)
  • Turner Network Television (TNT) (2018) (USA) (TV)

..{tab=Other Stuff}

Special Effects:

  • Animal Logic (visual effects)
  • Base FX (additional visual effects)
  • Cantina Creative (visual effects)
  • Capital T (visual effects)
  • Cinesite (visual effects)
  • Crafty Apes (visual effects)
  • Direct Dimensions (DDI) (Cyber & Lidar scanning)
  • Double Negative (visual effects and animation)
  • Exceptional Minds (additional visual effects)
  • Image Engine Design (visual effects)
  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM) (visual effects and animation)
  • Legacy Effects (live action suit and practical effects)
  • Lola Visual Effects (visual effects) (as Lola VFX)
  • Luma Pictures (visual effects)
  • Method Studios (visual effects)
  • Method Studios (visual effects and animation)
  • Plowman Craven & Associates
  • Prime Focus World (3D conversion) (as Prime Focus)
  • RISE Visual Effects Studios (visual effects)
  • Sarofsky (visual effects)
  • Stereo D (3D conversion)
  • Third Floor, The (pre-visualization) (as The Third Floor Visualization Services)
  • Trixter Film (visual effects) (as Trixter Film)
  • Virtuos (additional visual effects)

Visual Effects by:

  • Ian Abbott known as technology: Double Negative
  • Nadarajan Usha Abheesh known as visual effects artist
  • Hayley Adams known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Alexandra Added known as vfx production manager: Trixter Film
  • Fiifi Aggrey known as digital compositor
  • Manuel Agost known as software developer
  • Africa Aguirre Martín known as studio data management: double negative
  • Evrim Akyilmaz known as FX TD: Double Negative
  • Pontus Albrecht known as compositor: ILM
  • Dennis Albus known as shading & rendering td: Trixter Film
  • Robert Aldag known as visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Laura Aldridge known as digital production manager
  • Andrew Alevizos known as compositor
  • Tony Alexander known as lighting look/dev: Method Studios
  • Maria Asim Ali known as stereoscopic compositor: visual effects
  • Corey Allen known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Manuel Almela known as animation supervisor: BaseFX
  • Juan Alvarez known as visual effects artist
  • Weverton Alves known as lighting td
  • Viki Amores known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Michael Anders known as asset producer
  • Dane Anderson known as senior io technician: Legend 3D
  • Paul Andexel known as visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Valeria Andino known as stereo producer
  • Ivaylo Andonov known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Mario Anger known as cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Keith Anthony-Brown known as visual effects production assistant: ILM
  • Josue Arias known as tracking (Luma Pictures)
  • Michanol Arnaud known as lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Radu Arsith known as modelling lead: Trixter Film
  • Nicole Ashford known as layout artist
  • Florian Ast known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Benjamin Aulinger known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Peter Aversten known as lighting td: Cinesite
  • Ando Avila known as matchmove artist: Trixter Film
  • Elden Avila known as visual effects production assistant
  • Remus Avram known as pipeline engineer: Trixter Film
  • Matthew Bacon known as roto paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Lance Baetkey known as digital paint and roto supervisor
  • Joshua Bailor known as digital compositor: Crafty Apes
  • Alexandre Bain known as digital compositor
  • Garry Baker known as purchasing & asset management officer: animal logic
  • Jonathan Baker known as animation: Trixter Film
  • Jonathan Baker known as animator
  • Richard Baker known as Stereo Supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Jon Baldwin known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Scott Balkcom known as digital compositor
  • Christopher Balog known as lead artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Michael Balog known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Gretchen Bangs known as visual effects artist
  • Charlie Banks known as creature technical director: Double Negative
  • Niccolò Barbero known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Niccolò Barbero known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Jason Barlow known as digital artist: ILM
  • Ryan Basa known as digital artist
  • Geoffrey Baumann known as plate supervisor
  • Rubén Bautista known as fx artist: Cinesite
  • Jean-Paul Beaulieu known as digital effects
  • Marianne Bell known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Paul Berry known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Alessio Bertotti known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Teresa Berus known as visual effects coordinator
  • Uttham Bhalaykar known as roto prep
  • Prabhdeep Singh Birdy known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Jarod Birnie-Browne known as visual effects coordinator
  • Adam Blank known as layout artist: ILM
  • Jeremy Bloch known as lighting supervisor: ILM
  • Stephen A. Bloch known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Tanja Boening known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • David Bohorquez known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Nicholas Bolden known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Julia Boldt known as office manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Kevin Bolivar known as tracking & matchmove: Luma Pictures
  • Austin Bonang known as the third floor: Previs Supervisor
  • Don Boogert known as development: Cinesite
  • Konstantin Borchert known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Jamie Bowers known as visual effects artist (texture artist: Method Studios)
  • David A.T. Bowman known as digital compositor
  • Christine Boy known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Matt Boyer known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Richard Boyle known as lead rigging artist: Cinesite
  • Stefan Brand known as fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Paul Brannan known as lighting technical director: Double Negative
  • Greg Breitzman known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Scott Brindley known as matchmove artist: double negative
  • Lucas Brinkman known as tech support: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Andrew Brooks known as sequence lead compositor: Method Studios
  • Manuel Bruder known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Andre Brumme known as cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Justin Brunett known as animator: Luma Pictures
  • Sule Bryan known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Marc Brzezicki known as stereo supervisor: Prime Focus
  • Ole Bukowsky known as animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Charles Bunnag known as digital colorist: Technicolor
  • Lersak Bunupuradah known as modeling supervisor: Method Studios
  • Dominik Burbaum known as rigging: Trixter Film
  • Freddy Burgos known as animator: method studios
  • Eamonn Butler known as animation supervisor: Cinesite
  • Anita Börcsök known as digital matte painting: Trixter Film
  • Tony Cabrera known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Adriano Calafiore known as digital compositor
  • Genevieve Camilleri known as senior compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
  • Paul Campion known as matte painter/concept artist
  • Huseyin Caner known as visual effects supervisor
  • Jordan Cario known as FX TD: Method Studios
  • Derrick Carlin known as digital artist/animator: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Bevin Carnes known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Saskia Carolan known as visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Owen Cartagena known as stereo compositor: Gener8
  • Shoghi Castel De Oro known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Gerardo Castellanos known as cg generalist: Trixter Film
  • Gerardo Castellanos known as environment artist
  • Joe Censoplano known as lighting & compositor: Luma pictures
  • Klaudija Cermak known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Fabio Cerrito known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Charmaine Chan known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Miguel Chan known as matchmove
  • Thomas Chan known as technology: ILM
  • Arrev Chantikian known as visual effects artist: ILM
  • Jo-Wan Chao known as modeling supervisor: baseFx
  • Lai Lok Chau known as animator: Double Negative
  • Chin Chee Cheah known as digital artist: digital matte painter
  • Anwei Chen known as visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
  • Nick Chiang known as paint and prep artist
  • Nicholas Chilelli known as element qc artist: Stereo D
  • Rachan Chirarattanakornkul known as tracking/layout
  • David Chow known as effects artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
  • Bradley Chowning known as international stereoscopic lead
  • Troy Chrisman known as visual effects: Crafty Apes
  • Johnson Chuang known as fx td: Method Studios
  • Kai-An Dave Chuang known as effects artist: Method Studios
  • Ngan Chung known as animator: Luma Pictures
  • Alessandro Cioffi known as visual effects supervisor: Trixter Film
  • Vincent Cirelli known as visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Joseph Civitate known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Peter Claes known as cg supervisor
  • Trent Claus known as visual effects supervisor: Lola VFX
  • Peter Clayton known as lead animator: Cinesite
  • Michael Coldewey known as executive producer: Trixter Film
  • Tamira Coldewey known as production secretary: Trixter Film
  • Bryce Colquitt known as visual effects assistant
  • Tony Como known as digital paint & roto department supervisor: BaseFX
  • Karen Therese Connolly known as stereo production coordinator: stereo d
  • Sarah Coppin known as stereoscopic coordinator
  • Natalino Cordeiro known as intern: Trixter Film
  • Louis Corr known as compositor
  • Adrian Corsei known as cg supervisor: Trixter Film
  • Samantha Cortenbach known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Chad Cortvriendt known as senior stereoscopic producer
  • Ryan Coster known as visual effects artist
  • Rudyard Cretenet known as digital compositor
  • Matthew Crnich known as visual effects supervisor: title design
  • Matthew Crnich known as visual effects supervisor: vfx supervisor
  • Steven Crowe known as stereo producer
  • Chris Crowell known as compositor
  • Sanchia Currie known as vfx coordinator: Trixter Film
  • Grahame Curtis known as modelling artist: Cinesite
  • Noelle Cyr known as Stereo Coordinator: Stereo D
  • Coral D’Alessandro known as pre-vis consultant
  • Gaston Dalmau known as visual effects
  • Michaela Danby known as digital compositor
  • Philipp Danner known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Billy Dao known as animator: Luma Pictures
  • Cole Darby known as visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Brad Darrow known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Dexter Davey known as digital compositor
  • Julian Davidson known as fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Kelsey Davidson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jonathan Davies known as fx supervisor: Cinesite
  • Marco de Goeij known as matchmover: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Michael DeBeer known as senior layout artist: ILM
  • Jake Dee-McKoy known as senior production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Dan DeLeeuw known as visual effects supervisor
  • Peter Demarest known as digital compositor
  • Emily Denker known as assistant vfx editor
  • Kunal Desai known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Marco Di Lucca known as Lead Artist: ILM
  • Ivano di Natale known as digital compositor
  • Ivano di Natale known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Timothy Diem known as stereo artist: Legend 3D
  • Michael Dillon known as di producer
  • Spencer Dinney known as paint artist
  • Steve Dinozzi known as digital compositor
  • Chris DiPaola known as modeler: method studios
  • Megan Dolman known as digital artist: ILM
  • Julianne Dome known as visual effects artist: Cantina Creative
  • Belen Sousa Domínguez known as animation: Trixter Film
  • Francesc Donaire known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Hunt Dougherty known as the third floor: Asset Lead
  • George Douglas known as paint and roto artist: Cinesite
  • Colin Duffy known as visual effects production assistant: ILM
  • Jack Dunn known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Yann Dupont known as lighting td
  • Eric Durante known as visual effects artist (as Eric T. Durante)
  • Daniel Duwe known as prep supervisor: Image Engine
  • Ümit Dönmez known as animation: Trixter Film
  • Frank Dürschinger known as cg lead: Trixter Film
  • Russell Earl known as Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
  • Aaron Eaton known as visual effects artist: Cantina Creative
  • Matt Eaton known as visual effects artist: Cantina Creative
  • Charlene Eberle Douglas known as Visual Effects Executive Producer: Image Engine
  • Kade Eckstein known as visual effects artist
  • Christopher Edwards known as the third floor: Previs Creative Director
  • Richard Edwards known as production manager: Prime Focus World
  • Kristen Eggleston known as visual effects artist
  • Charlie H. Ellis known as digital compositor
  • Charlie H. Ellis known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Jane Ellis known as vfx line producer: Cinesite
  • Sebastian Elsner known as pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Melissa Encinas known as digital compositor nuke
  • Tomer Epshtein known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Christian Epunan Hernandez known as visual effects artist
  • Jamie Erickson known as visual effects coordinator: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Bernhard Esperester known as cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Melissa Espina known as production coordinator: stereo animation
  • Maeve Eydmann known as matte painting artist: Cinesite
  • Finella Fan known as visual effects artist
  • Katherine Farrar known as visual effects associate producer
  • Andrew Fensom known as compositor: Double Negative
  • Diogo Fernandes known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Domenico Ferraro known as lighting & rendering td: Trixter Film
  • Domenico Ferraro known as lighting td
  • Alastair Ferris-Leak known as lighting artist
  • Juan Carlos Ferrá known as stereo compositor
  • Christopher Finley known as visual effects data wrangler
  • Dan Finnegan known as FX TD: ILM
  • Ryan Fisk known as production supervisor: Stereo D
  • Daniel Flavelle known as depth artist
  • Manuel Flemming known as cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Juan Flores known as senior finishing assist: Technicolor
  • Peter Forsyth known as environment artist: Cinesite
  • Paul J. Franklin known as Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
  • David E. Franks known as associate digital-intermediate finishing artist
  • Eduardo Franz known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Carl N. Frederick known as Lighting Technical director
  • Ludovic Fregé known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Mara Fröhlich known as vfx coordinator: Trixter Film
  • Norihito Fukuda known as animator: double negative
  • Chris Fung known as lighter/compositor: luma pictures
  • Amy Furey known as matchmover: Cinesite
  • Martin C. Furman known as digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Fabian Färber known as cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Akash Gade known as matchmove artist: prime focus
  • Aron Galabuzi known as digital compositor
  • Attila Gall known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Riccardo Gambi known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Jason Gandhi known as research and development
  • Lauren Manuel Garcia Carro known as lookdev artist: double negative
  • Andy Garcia known as senior lighting technical director: ILM
  • Richard Garnish known as technical support: Cinesite
  • Caroline Garrett known as production support: Cinesite
  • Alvaro Gasco known as modeling: Trixter Film
  • Sarah Gatefield known as matchmove artist: Trixter Film
  • Nicolas Gauthier known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Florian Gellinger known as visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Rino George known as compositor
  • Judith Gericke known as visual effects line producer: Double Negative
  • Yub Raj Ghimire known as system administrator: Trixter Film
  • Nikhil Ghoorbin known as technical support
  • Nikhil Ghoorbin known as technical support: Cinesite
  • Kunal Ghosh Dastider known as lead effects technical director: ILM
  • Paolo Giandoso known as concept artist: Trixter Film
  • Angela Giannoni known as senior digital compositor
  • Deborah Giarratana known as visual effects executive
  • Ray Giarratana known as visual effects supervisor / additional photography
  • Justas Giedraitis known as lighting td
  • Ulf Gieseler known as texturing: Trixter Film
  • Andreas Giesen known as fx supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Matthew E. Gill known as Roto Dept Manager: Stereo D
  • Swen Gillberg known as visual effects supervisor: additional
  • Diana Giorgiutti known as executive producer: Luma Pictures
  • Shane Goddard known as support engineer: animal logic
  • David Godwin known as senior lighting artist: method studios
  • Katie Godwin known as visual effects recruiter: method studios
  • Akin Goecmenli known as fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Blake Goedde known as digital compositor
  • Michelle Goh known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Jonathan Goldsmith known as stereo producer
  • Jonathan Goldsmith known as stereoscopic producer
  • Pam Gonzales known as paint artist: method studios
  • Dan Goodwin known as pipeline technical director
  • David Gottlieb known as digital compositor
  • Arthur Graff known as FX TD: Method Studios
  • Monty Granito known as Animatic Artist
  • Frank Gravatt known as digital modeller
  • Luke Gray known as technical director
  • Meagan Green known as roto paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • Itay Greenberg known as Digital Compositor (Method Studios )
  • Florian Greth known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Diego Grimaldi known as FX TD: Trixter Film
  • Diego Grimaldi known as cg effects: Trixter Film
  • Shawn Griswold known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Johannes Gross known as senior lighter: Luma Pictures
  • Meghan Grube known as animator (luma pictures)
  • Jay Grunfeld known as visual effects artist
  • Jay Grunfeld known as visual effects artist: Cantina Creative
  • Gina Guerrero known as junior pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Ebru Gönül known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Younguck Ha known as digital compositor
  • Younguck Ha known as digital compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Michael Habenicht known as compositing td: Trixter Film
  • Bryan Haines known as digital compositor
  • Christian Hainmüller known as production accountant: Trixter Film
  • Alexis Hall known as fx lead: ILM
  • Lisa Hallbauer known as visual effects coordinator
  • Jamie Hallett known as visual effects supervisor: capital T
  • Lindsay Hallett known as director of business relations: luma pictures
  • Karen Halliwell known as rigging artist: Cinesite
  • Stian Halvorsen known as visual effects td
  • Katie Hamberger known as visual effects artist
  • Noah Hamdan known as environment td/digital matte painter
  • Rob Hamilton known as paint/roto artist: Luma Pictures
  • Ola Hamletsen known as visual effects artist
  • Scott Hankel known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Thomas Hansen known as senior compositor: Trixter Film
  • Rio Harrington known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Claire Harrison known as creature technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
  • T.C. Harrison known as cg lead artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Daniel Hartlehnert known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Alexander Hartwin known as senior lighting td: double negative
  • John Hasbrook known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Christoph Hasche known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (as Christophe Hasche)
  • Fathy Hassan known as visual effects artist
  • Michael Haupt known as cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Moritz Hausler known as effects technical director: Method Studios
  • Clive Haward known as technical support: Cinesite
  • Patrick Hecht known as modeling: Trixter Film
  • Daniel Heder known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Jessica Hee known as layout artist: ILM
  • Samson Heffernan known as support engineer: animal logic
  • Ewoud Heidanus known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Nadine Heinz known as hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Jan Hektor known as cg generalist: Trixter Film
  • Mathias Herbster known as look development: Trixter Film
  • Josh Herman known as digital sculptor
  • Thomas Hiebler known as digital mattepainter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Christopher Hiess known as fx td: double negative
  • Laura J. Hill known as digital compositor: Method Studios
  • Nadja Hillers known as animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Cara Hindley known as stereoscopic conversion
  • Anita Ho known as visual effects production manager: Image Engine
  • Dennis Ho known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Finlay Hogg known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Chris Hogstead known as character td: Cinesite
  • Oliver Hohn known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Mette Ilene Holmriis known as animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Andrew Honacker known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Korbinian Hopfner known as fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Paul Hopkins known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Shannon Howald known as digital paint artist
  • Ritchie Hoyle known as matchmove artist
  • Gerry Hsu known as rigger: method studios
  • Steven Hubbard known as environment modeller
  • Josh Hulands known as digital compositor: Animal Logic
  • Drew Huntley known as digital compositor
  • Eric Hurt known as visual effects artist
  • Felix Hörlein known as cg effects: Trixter Film
  • Jan Hübel known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Wahid Ibn Reza known as visual effects coordinator
  • Petter Idestroem known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Julius Ihle known as lighting & rendering td: Trixter Film
  • Brad Isdrab known as digital artist
  • Jonathan Jack known as production support: Cinesite
  • Robert Jackson known as compositor: ILM
  • Zave Jackson known as compositing supervisor: Cinesite
  • Evan Jacobs known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • Ebrahim Jahromi known as lead creature technical director: ILM
  • Jonathan Jamison known as visual effects artist
  • Sabine Janetzka known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Sashka Jankovska known as production support: Cinesite
  • Montu Jariwala known as technical director: method studios
  • Jorge Miguel Jimenez Quintanilla known as i/o coordinator: Gener8
  • Zayn Jinah known as Stereoscopic Production Coordinator: Stereo D
  • Erik Johnson known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Tim Johnson known as Department Manager: StereoD
  • Jimari Jones known as visual effects production assistant
  • Marc Jones known as matchmove supervisor: Image Engine
  • YoonHa Jung known as visual effects artist
  • Lin Junyi known as compositor
  • Lin Junyi known as compositor: Base-FX Beijing
  • Lin Junyi known as digital compositor
  • Dziga Kaiser known as digital mattepainter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Gregory Kalaitzis known as paint and roto artist: Cinesite
  • Chelsea Kammeyer known as vfx line producer
  • Gustavo Kasai known as digital compositor
  • Scott Kassekert known as modeler: Method Studios
  • Jeff Kasunic known as visual effects artist: Double Negative
  • Sandro Kath known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Nicole Keane known as digital artist
  • Mark Keetch known as digital modeler: ILM
  • Eugen Kelle known as cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Karen Kelly known as production manager
  • Andrew Kennedy known as stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
  • Jennifer Kennedy known as visual effects artist: Cantina Creative
  • Kerstin Kensy known as visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Daniel Kepler known as technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Dulshan Keragala known as model & texture artist: luma pictures
  • Patrick Kern known as animation: Trixter Film
  • Karthik Kesiraju known as digital compositor
  • Alex Khan known as digital compositor (Luma Pictures)
  • Laura Killmaster known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Alex Kim known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Diana Kim known as fx td (as Diana Yewon Kim)
  • Jun Eun Kim known as lighting & compositing artist
  • Nicholas Kim known as digital compositor
  • Sang Yup Kim known as designer: Cantina Creative
  • Stephen King known as lead animator: ILM
  • Diane Kingston known as vfx producer: Cinesite
  • Andrew Kinnear known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Guido Kirsch known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Tiina Kivelä known as visual effects production assistant: ILM
  • Dag Kjetsa known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Cathleen Klein known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Lisa Klein known as the third floor: Previs Production Coordinator
  • Dorian Knapp known as animation: Trixter Film
  • Alexander Koehl known as digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Franz Kol known as digital compositor
  • Arek Komorowski known as dfx supervisor: method studios
  • Brandie Konopasek known as digital intermediate assistant producer
  • Allie Koppel known as the third floor: Director of Finance
  • Ginka Kostova known as lighting & rendering td: Trixter Film
  • Remko Kram known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Anthony Kramer known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Robert Kriegel known as digital matte painting: Trixter Film
  • Anna Kriegl known as rigging: Trixter Film
  • Alexey Kuchinsky known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Manish Magesh Kumar known as nuke technical compositor: StereoD
  • Praveen Kumar known as digital artist
  • Mee-Jeong Kwon known as paint artist: method studios
  • Jean-Marc Ky known as animation: Trixter Film
  • Björn Kähler known as digital mattepainter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Celine Lam known as junior visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Harry Lam known as additional visual effects: BaseFX
  • François Lambert known as compositing supervisor: ILM
  • Vincent Langer known as matchmover: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Michael Lankes known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Carmen Lantsheer known as production secretary: Trixter Film
  • Kimberly Lashbrook known as digital artist
  • Matthew Lausch known as technology: ILM
  • Dan Lazarow known as Lighting Artist: Method Studios
  • Christopher Learmonth known as visual effects editor: Cinesite
  • Simon Lecavalier known as lighting td: ILM
  • Derek Ledbetter known as compositor
  • Chris LeDoux known as visual effects: Crafty Apes
  • Tim LeDoux known as visual effects supervisor
  • James Ledwell known as visual effects coordinator
  • Paul Lee known as lead animator: Cinesite
  • Shawn Lee known as designer: Cantina Creative
  • Sun Lee known as matte painter: Lola VFX
  • Steven Lees-Smith known as support engineering supervisor: animal logic
  • Erik Lehmann known as modeling: Trixter Film
  • Andrew Leighton known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Sergio Leon known as pipeline engineer: Trixter Film
  • Max Leonard known as visual effects producer: Lola VFX
  • Nicolas Leu known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • John M. Levin known as layout artist: Industrial Light and Magic
  • Dave Levine known as flame artist
  • Maude Lewis known as the third floor: Previs Production Manager
  • Tim Leydecker known as cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Edu León known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Edu León known as digital compositor: Trixter Film
  • Christine Li known as visual effects artist: ILM
  • Ziyang Li known as digital compositor
  • Seth Lickiss known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Wayne Lim known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Ivan Lima known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Tong Jason Lin known as lead effects artist
  • Matej Lipnik known as head of it: Trixter Film
  • Rachel Litz known as dailies operator
  • Yulong Liu known as digital compositor
  • Zheng Liu known as compositor
  • Matthew Lloyd known as visual effects coordinator
  • Steven Lo known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Andrej Loebel known as stereo coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Carlo Loffredo known as animation: Trixter Film
  • Gian Ignacio Lombardi known as compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
  • Giuseppe Lombardi known as digital compositor
  • Armando Lombardo known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Armando Lombardo known as digital compositor
  • Andrew Long known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Javier Lopez Vega known as system administrator: Trixter Film
  • Daniel Lopez known as support engineer: animal logic
  • Michael Lorenzo known as modeller: Cinesite
  • Steven Lovell known as machmove artist
  • Will Lovett known as lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
  • Falk Lude known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Kenneth Lui known as visual effects artist
  • Russell Lum known as visual effects associate producer: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Tony Lupoi known as visual effects
  • Matthew Lutes known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Tony Lyons known as compositor
  • Philip Lücke known as digital compositor: method studios
  • Susan Ma known as integration department manager: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Wei Ma known as layout artist: Base FX
  • Keith MacGowan known as digital compositor
  • Bernd Macht known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Alex James Macieira known as bodytrack supervisor: double negative
  • Melanie Mack known as tracking artist: Method Studios
  • Ajay Madala known as element qc artist: Stereo D
  • Patrick Madden known as support engineer: animal logic
  • Garry Maddison known as colourist: Double Negative
  • Siddhartha Maganti known as Element QC Coordinator
  • Krisztian Majdik known as the third floor: Previs Editor
  • Carson Majors known as stereoscopic qc artist
  • Yael Majors known as lead stereoscopic compositor
  • Karey Maltzahn known as visual effects producer
  • Dean Mangion known as matchmove artist: Image Engine
  • Fredrik Mannerfelt known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Marco Manzini known as digital artist: Double Negative
  • Howard Margolius known as visual effects technical director: cinesite
  • Oliver Markowski known as cg lead stuttgart: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Christopher Marlett known as technology
  • Sebastien Marsais known as fx td: method studios
  • David Marsh known as cg supervisor: ILM
  • Andrew Martin known as visual effects production assistant: ILM
  • Juan Martinez known as animation: Trixter Film
  • David Masure-Bosco known as visual effects coordinator
  • Tadao Masuyama known as modeler & texture artist: Luma Pictures
  • Jenna Mateo known as rotopaint artist
  • Keith Matz known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Martin Matzeder known as cg effects lead: Trixter Film
  • Dirk Matzkuhn known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Shaimaa Mawad known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Mark McCormack-Douglas known as visual effects
  • Will McCoy known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Ben McEwan known as senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Sean McGrath known as visual effects coordinator
  • Rebecca McKee known as tracking artist: matchmove artist
  • Jason McKeeman known as lead creature technical director: ILM
  • Ray McMaster known as visual effects
  • James McPhail known as fx td: ILM
  • Scott McPhate known as visual effects coordinator
  • Melody Mead known as senior production coordinator
  • Frederic Medioni known as lead layout (ILM )
  • Himanshu Meena known as Senior matchmove artist
  • Wanamas Meevasana known as stereo compositor: Legend 3D
  • Lukas Mehl known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Gurel Mehmet known as art director
  • Daniel Mejia known as digital compositor
  • Jie Meng known as effects artist: Method Studios
  • Lewis Menga known as stereoscopic editor: Prime Focus
  • Tory Mercer known as digital compositor
  • Marco Meyer known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Abel Milanes known as senior compositor: ILM
  • Brandon Miletta known as senior cg generalist: ILM
  • Lex Millena known as stereo compositor: Gener8
  • Ally Miller known as visual effects production coordinator: ILM
  • Ariana Miller known as element qc artist
  • Quay Mims known as lighting technical director
  • Phillip Minter known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Minal Mistry known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Souvik Mitra known as matchmove supervisor: double negative (double negative)
  • Matthias Mittelmeyer known as cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Jennifer Mizener known as visual effects coordinator
  • Mohammad Mehdi Modarres known as modeler & texture artist: Luma Pictures
  • Tobias Moenninger known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Carlo Monaghan known as compositing supervisor
  • Steve Moncur known as cg supervisor: Cinesite
  • Brittany Montero known as visual effects coordinator
  • Mafe Cortés Mora known as vfx coordinator: Trixter Film (as Mafe Cortes)
  • Eroc Moralls known as senior visual effects artist
  • Thomas Morgan known as matchmove supervisor
  • Hiroshi Mori known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Melissa Mullin known as digital effects artist
  • Atyeb Muneer known as digital compositor
  • Krista Murphy known as asst technical director
  • Scott Musselman known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Jayaraj Muthukumar known as matchmove artist
  • Stefan Müller known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Kristine Nadal known as visual effects accountant
  • Patrick Nanton known as lighting technical director: method studios
  • Amit Narwani known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Ivaylo Naydenov known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Ivaylo Naydenov known as digital compositor
  • Ben Neall known as senior texture artist
  • Sheldon Neill known as digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
  • Brandon Nelson known as compositing supervisor
  • Charlotte Nelson known as the third floor: Previs Production Manager
  • Avadhut Nerurkar known as render wrangler/render support: 3D Stereoscopic Conversion
  • Tino Nettling known as cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Christine Neumann known as vfx coordinator: Trixter Film
  • Thomas Newbury known as modeler/texture artist: Luma Pictures
  • Christopher Newman known as match move artist
  • Nicolette Newman known as texture artist: cinesite
  • Gregory Ng known as lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
  • Yoon See Ng known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Katharina Nimmervoll known as visual effects coordinator
  • Thomas Nittmann known as Executive Visual Effects Producer: Lola Visual Effects
  • Lisa Nolan known as visual effects artist
  • Daniel Norlund known as compositor: ILM
  • Sebastian Nozon known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Onesimus Nuernberger known as digital matte painter: Method Studios
  • Robert Nzengou-Tayo known as matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Barry O’Brien known as stereoscopic supervisor
  • David O’Donnell known as matchmove artist: Trixter Film
  • David O’Donnell known as visual effects artist
  • Simon Ohler known as pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Sai Win Myint Oo known as effects technical director: industrial light and magic
  • Michelangelo Neri Orliani known as lead compositor: Cinesite
  • Borja A. Ortiz known as matchmover: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Raphael Oseguera known as lead roto/prep artist
  • Conrad Ostwald known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Alex Ouzande known as digital effects artist
  • Eugene Paluso known as matchmover: and tracking
  • Ming Pan known as VFX Art director – Method studios
  • Frank Panzer known as concept artist: Trixter Film
  • Vincent Papaix known as senior compositor: ILM
  • Sehwi Park known as pipeline technical director
  • Clark Parkhurst known as flame artist
  • Aaron Parry known as stereo executive producer: Stereo D
  • Steve Parsons known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Dana Passarella known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Nikul Patel known as lidar and photogrammetry supervisor
  • Harshal Patil known as Sr Matchmove and RotoAnimation
  • Kristin Patterson known as visual effects coordinator
  • Patrick Patzschke known as visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Matthieu Paugam known as lighting td: cinesite
  • Anthony Peck known as lead digital compositor: Method Studios
  • John Peck known as digital compositor
  • Martin Pedreira known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Jeff Penick known as compositor: Lola VFX
  • Venetia Penna known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Adam Pere known as visual effects coordinator
  • Eider Perez known as production secretary: Trixter Film
  • Juan Sebastian Perez known as visual effects
  • Manuel Perez known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Samuel Perkins known as visual effects editor: Double Negative
  • Christian Perschky known as technical support: Cinesite
  • Christine Peterson known as senior compositor: Method Studios
  • Christine Petrov known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Daniel Pettipher known as production support: Cinesite
  • Chi Pham known as visual effects systems administrator
  • William Phillips known as matchmove artist
  • Phets Phonasa known as sr depth artist
  • Diego Piccinato known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Diego Piccinato known as digital compositor: RiseFX
  • Alessandro Pieri known as roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative
  • Raphael A. Pimentel known as animation supervisor
  • Navin Pinto known as senior creature technical director: ILM
  • Sergio Pinto known as senior lighting td: ILM
  • Luigi Pisciotta known as vfx coordinator: Trixter Film
  • Alex Poei known as visual effects: animator
  • Louis Polak known as production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Konstantinos Pontikidis known as matchmove/layout TD: ILM
  • Justin Porter known as digital production manager: Luma Pictures
  • Daniel Post known as digital artist
  • Tim Potter known as lead Modeller: Cinesite
  • Lucas Pozzey known as Digital DP: Luma Pictures
  • Pavel Pranevsky known as cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Richard Pring known as senior view-d editor: prime focus
  • Derek N. Prusak known as post production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
  • Vivek Pundir known as production manager: RPM
  • Christian Pundschus known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Franzisca Puppe known as visual effects producer: Trixter Film
  • Toni Pykäläniemi known as digital compositor: ILM
  • Simon Pynn known as matchmove supervisor: double negative
  • Michael Queen known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Carlos Quijada known as digital artist
  • Fernando Raigoza Jr. known as visual effects artist
  • Malla Rajendra known as Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
  • Gerardo Ramirez known as the third floor: Previs/Postvis Supervisor
  • Ryan Ramsey known as lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
  • Mohammad Rastkar known as matchmove artist
  • Daniel Rath known as cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Jonathan Ravagnani known as digital artist
  • Kisholay Ray known as production coordinator: stereo D
  • Oded Raz known as cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Jason Reese known as it help desk manager: Legend 3D
  • Matthias Reiche known as animation: Trixter Film
  • Joe Reif known as model / texture artist: Luma Pictures
  • Florent Revel known as matchmover
  • Jana Rexhausen known as systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Marie Rheinschild-Jordan known as visual effects producer
  • Raymond Ribaric known as lighting artist: Method Studios
  • Sullivan Richard known as matte painter: double negative
  • Steffen Richter known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Pasquale Riefoli known as effects technical director: Double Negative
  • Brian Ripley known as digital artist
  • Manuel Rivoir known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Stephen Robertson known as digital compositor
  • Filippo Robino known as cg effects: Trixter Film
  • Loren Robinson known as visual effects artist
  • Natalia Rodionova known as production support: Cinesite
  • Antonio Rodríguez Díaz known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Shayne Rodway known as support engineer: animal logic
  • Matt Roe known as compositor: animal logic
  • Chad Roen known as modeling lead
  • Michael Rogers known as model / texture artist: Luma Pictures
  • Ryan J. Rogers known as rigging supervisor / techanim supervisor
  • Nick Romick known as pipeline support
  • Philip Rosado known as Sr Matchmove Artist
  • Michelle Ross known as visual effects artist
  • Sean Rowe known as effects artist: method studios
  • Tony Rudolph known as digital mattepainter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Nathan Rusch known as pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Nicola Russi known as animation: Trixter Film
  • Shawn Sahara known as roto and paint artist: Luma Pictures
  • David Salamon known as lidar scanning technician: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Ismael Salcedo known as digital sculptor: 3D Modeler
  • Kariem Saleh known as animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Miguel A. Salek known as visual effects: SB-VFX
  • Thomas Sali known as cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Victor-Aday Sanchez known as senior digital compositor: ILM
  • Jason Sanford known as visual effects producer: Crafty Apes
  • Raphael Santos known as digital compositor: Method Studios, Vancouver
  • Sergane Sariani known as rigging artist: Cinesite
  • Sara Sarmiento known as visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Sabin Sasidharan known as Lead Stereo Compositor
  • Andrei Sathmar known as system administrator: Trixter Film
  • Yukio Satoh known as head of pipeline: Trixter Film
  • Evan Saunders known as stereoscopic lead
  • Alexander Savenko known as development: Cinesite
  • Katie Scheid known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Paul Schlie known as compositing supervisor stuttgart: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Lisa Schmölzer known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Arvid Schneider known as lighting & lookdev td: Cinesite
  • Arvid Schneider known as show td: Cinesite
  • Lukas Schnorfeil known as rigging: Trixter Film
  • Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen known as stereoscopic production manager (as Tanissa Potrovitza)
  • Marc Schoenbeck known as lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
  • Thorsten Scholz known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Daniel Schrepf known as stereoscopic roto supervisor
  • Rayk Schroeder known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Ryan Schubert known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Carsten Schulte-Braucks known as cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Brian Schultz known as Paint supervisor: Stereo D
  • Thorsten Schulz Genannt Schoen known as rigging td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • David Schulz known as cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Oliver Schulz known as cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Alexander Schumann known as animation supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Michele Sciolette known as development: Cinesite
  • Jason Scott known as technical support: Method Studios
  • Brendan Seals known as sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Robert Seaton known as visual effects artist
  • Jérémie Sebban known as systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Daniel Seeger known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Manuel Seifert known as cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Manuel Seifert known as lighting & rendering td: Trixter Film
  • Enrico Seiler known as cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Vikram Selvam known as stereo artist
  • Roger Serrabassa Vilar known as digital compositor: double negative
  • Den Serras known as senior technical artist: Stereo D
  • Rasoul Shafeazadeh known as lead matte painter
  • Behnam Shafiebeik known as compositor: ILM
  • Alyssia Sharpe known as production accountant: Animal Logic
  • Paul Sharpe known as visual effects artist
  • Kerry Shea known as the third floor: VP of Production
  • Drew Shields known as tracking lead: Method Studios
  • Payam Shohadai known as executive visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Randal Shore known as Executive Staff: ILM
  • Priya Short known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Ziad Shureih known as digital compositor
  • Aleksandra Sienkiewicz known as sequence lead compositor: Method Studios
  • Nic Sievers known as modeler: ILM
  • Joey Sila known as lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
  • Jared Simeth known as associate visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Ben Simonds known as digital compositor: Cinesite
  • Ajit Singh known as stereo compositor: Stereo D
  • Thanapoom Siripopungul known as Character TD Supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Piotr Skiejka known as fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Laila Sleiman Sanz known as recruiting: Trixter Film
  • Stephen Smart known as pipeline developer: Method Studios
  • Christian Sommer known as ceo: Trixter Film
  • Robert Spaniolo known as visual effects artist
  • Phelicia Sperrazzo known as stereo coordinator
  • Doug Spilatro known as visual effects artist
  • David Spotts known as element qc artist
  • Derek Spriggs known as lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Luke Stabile known as senior production coordinator: Stereo D
  • Simon Stanley-Clamp known as vfx supervisor: Cinesite
  • David Steed known as senior data operator
  • Greg Steele known as visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
  • Federico Stefanini known as lighting & rendering td: Trixter Film
  • James Steller known as digital compositor
  • Andrea R. Stephens known as visual effects coordinator
  • Christian Stern known as cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Joe Woodward Stevenson known as layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Aaron Patrick Stewart known as matchmove artist: Trixter Film
  • Nando Stille known as cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Paul Venn Stirling known as digital compositor: Double Negative
  • Naomi Stopa known as head of production: Method Studios Vancouver
  • Steve Stransman known as senior stereo coordinator: Stereo D
  • Jan Strootmann known as lidar scanning technician: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Donald Strubler Jr. known as digital compositor
  • Jonas Stuckenbrock known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Asher Stusek known as texture artist: Method Studios
  • Sudarson known as matchmove artist: Double Negative
  • Sudhirvarma known as stereo digital compositor
  • Jesse Sugarman known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Gustav Suguimoto known as previs/postvis artist: The Third Floor Inc.
  • Gustav Suguimoto known as the third floor: Previs Artist
  • Jason Summersgill known as compositor: cinesite
  • Nick Swartz known as technical director
  • Aleksander Szkudlarek known as Creature FX TD: ILM
  • Heiko Sülberg known as cg effects: Trixter Film
  • Shirin Takallu known as element qc artist
  • Stedman Tam known as assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
  • Donna Wing Yan Tang known as fx td: Method Studios
  • Abe Taraky known as concept artist: Luma Pictures
  • Dipak Tarpara known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Ryan Tatum known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Pál Tauszig known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Amy Taylor known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Vincent Techer known as lead lighting technical director
  • Kenzo Tee known as match mover: double negative visual effects
  • Jean-Yves Teillet known as Senior Lighting TD: ILM
  • Dan Tellwright known as matchmove artist
  • Werner Ten Hoeve known as compositor
  • Elias Theiner known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Gavyn Thompson known as tools and pipeline: ILM
  • Eric Timm known as stereoscopic compositor
  • Justin Tirado known as animator
  • Blaine Toderian known as animator: Industrial Light & Magic
  • Marie Tollec known as fx td: ILM
  • Brian Tong known as assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
  • Chau Tong known as visual effects coordinator: method studios
  • Annalisa Torina known as visual effects coordinator
  • Alan Torres known as vfx supervisor: Cantina Creative
  • Simone Kraus Townsend known as animation supervisor: Trixter Film
  • Chris Treichel known as stereo line producer: north america – stereo d
  • Esther Trilsch known as rigging td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Arron Turnbull known as lead matchmove artist: Cinesite
  • Sierra Turner known as lidar/cyber/prop scanning technician
  • Yuki Uehara known as digital compositor
  • Jen Underdahl known as visual effects producer
  • Ron Underdahl known as wrangler/photographer
  • Julian Utz known as intern: Trixter Film
  • Mauricio Valderrama known as compositor
  • Henry van der Beek known as technical director
  • Leigh van der Byl known as texture painter: Cinesite
  • Courtney Vanderslice known as production support: Cinesite
  • Jose A. Velazquez known as visual effects production assistant
  • Sarah D. Vigil known as rotoscoping artist
  • James William Visconti III known as computer playback engineer
  • Anatoly Vladimirov known as technical support
  • Anatoly Vladimirov known as technical support: Cinesite
  • Ute Vollmann known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Bruce Wabbit known as visual effects artist
  • Ghanshyam Sureshbhai Waghela known as International Lead, StereoD
  • Eric Wahlstrom known as visual effects coordinator
  • Scott Wakeford known as data operator: Cinesite
  • Johan Walfridson known as development: Cinesite
  • Jonny Wang known as fx artist: Base FX
  • Dan Warder known as fx artist: Cinesite
  • Mortimer Warlimont known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Kimberly Wasson known as vfx coordinator: ILM
  • James Waterson known as lead compositor: Luma Pictures
  • Talmage Watson known as digital artist
  • Kimberley Watts known as animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Alex Webb known as compositor: Cinesite
  • Jonathan Weber known as compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Caroline Weidenhiller known as compositing lead: Trixter Film
  • Philipp Weinrich known as hr assistant: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Daniel Weiss known as cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Philipp Welle known as matchmove artist: Trixter Film (as Phillip Welle)
  • Evan Wen known as compositor
  • Ryan Weston known as digital artist: ILM
  • Christoph Westphal known as visual effects artist
  • Ruth Wiegand known as rigging lead: Trixter Film
  • William Marshall Wilkinson known as development: Cinesite
  • Edson Williams known as Compositing Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
  • Ryan M. Wilson known as stereoscopic artist
  • Wade Wilson known as senior creature technical director: ILM
  • Benita Winckler known as digital matte painting: Trixter Film
  • Matthias Winkler known as cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Sebastian Wirbelauer known as animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Daniel Witt known as lidar scanning technician: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Nora Wixom known as visual effects artist
  • Sauyan Wong known as data i/o manger
  • Stephen T.Y. Wong known as senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Stephen Wong)
  • Anthony Wonsoff known as digital matte painter: Double Negative (double negative)
  • Glenn Woodburn known as lidar/cyber/prop scanning supervisor
  • Melody Woodford known as executive producer: Cinesite
  • Mitchell Woodin known as roto/paint artist
  • Michael Woon known as system administrator: Trixter Film
  • Ben Wotton known as digital compositor (Animal Logic)
  • Kai Woytke known as compositor: Trixter Film
  • Christian Wunsch known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Pascal Xander known as cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Jesús L. Yapor known as compositor
  • Elbert Yen known as texture paint supervisor: ILM
  • Roland Yepez known as lead animator: Double Negative
  • Ji Hyun Yoon known as visual effects
  • Heidi Zabit known as digital artist
  • Alessandro Zanforlin known as digital compositor
  • Fabio Zapata known as tracking/layout supervisor: Method Studios
  • David Zaretti known as digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • David Zbriger known as technical manager of global production: ILM
  • Greg Zdunek known as junior pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
  • Eva Zemaitis known as assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
  • Mingquan Charles Zhou known as Character TD: Method Studios LA
  • Li Zi Yang known as compositor
  • Loic Zimmermann known as design supervisor: Luma Pictures
  • Fernando Zorrilla known as cg supervisor
  • Brandy Zumkley known as digital compositor
  • Susan Zwerman known as vfx executive producer (for Exceptional Minds [us])
  • Gereon Zwosta known as cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
  • Darren Bailey known as operations assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Guy-Edwards Gonsalves known as technical artist (uncredited)
  • Mike Jutan known as research & development: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
  • Linghao Li known as visual effects (uncredited)
  • Nicole Nagata known as element qc artist (uncredited)
  • Duy Nguyen known as roto, paint, comp artist (uncredited)
  • David O’Brien known as element qc compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
  • Sagar Patil known as paint artist: Base Fx (uncredited)
  • Sudarson known as matchmove artist: double negative (uncredited)
  • Vanessa Velasquez known as technology: Double Negative (uncredited)

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for extended sequences of violence, action and mayhem

..{tab=Gallery}{/tabs}

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

Not rated yet!

Overview

Metadata
Director
Runtime
Release Date
Details
Movie Media
Movie Status
Movie Rating
Images
No images were imported for this movie.
Actors
Starring: —

Leave a Reply