Lucky Trouble (2011)

Lucky Trouble 2011tt1682187.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Lucky Trouble (2011)
  • Rate: 5.9/10 total 983 votes 
  • Genre: Comedy | Romance | Sport
  • Release Date: 17 February 2011 (Kazakhstan)
  • Runtime: Germany:90 min
  • Gross: $12,391,856(Russia)(20 March 2011)
  • Director: Levan Gabriadze
  • Stars: Konstantin Khabenskiy, Milla Jovovich and Ivan Urgant
  • Plot Keyword: School Teacher | Teacher | Slow Motion Scene | Moscow Russia | Soccer Field

Writing Credits By:

    (in alphabetical order)

  • Roman Nepomnyashchiy 

Known Trivia

    Plot: A school teacher from a small Russian town falls for a beautiful Moscow woman who is engaged to be married. Full summary » |  »

    Story: Who said you have to win to be a champion? Slava Kolotiloff, a schoolteacher from a sleepy seaside town by the name of "Fingers" comes to conquer Moscow with the manuscript to his first novel in hand. But instead, quite by accident, he conquers the heart of a beauty named Nadia (Milla Jovovich). As their wedding approaches, Slava needs only to quit his job and tie up loose ends back in "Fingers" before returning to Moscow to start a new life with his new bride. But due to a number of bizarre circumstances he is unable to leave and back in the big city, the wedding goes on regardless as Nadia has to fend off the attentions of her ex-boyfriend Danya, who seems ready to do whatever it takes to win her back. IX IDFF "Spirit Of Fire" – "Golden Taiga" – Audience Award, 2011Written by Baselevs  

    {tab=FullCast & Crew}

    Produced By:

    • Timur Bekmambetov known as executive producer
    • Iva Stromilova known as producer

    FullCast & Crew:

    • Konstantin Khabenskiy known as Kolotilov
    • Milla Jovovich known as Nadya (as Milla Yovovich)
    • Ivan Urgant known as Danya
    • Sergey Garmash known as Khlybustin
    • Vladimir Menshov known as Tryokhgolovich
    • Olga Tumaykina known as Dalinska
    • Galina Jovovich known as Mama Nadi (as Galina Loginova)
    • Sergey Selin known as Mer
    • Sergey Shekhovtsov known as Uchastkovyy
    • Aleksandr Kerzhakov known as Aleksandr Kerzhakov
    • Aleksandr Robak known as Botsman
    • Roman Madyanov known as Inspektor DPS
    • Tatyana Lyutaeva known as Podruga mamy Nadi
    • Aleksandra Nazarova known as Babushka
    • Taisiya Vilkova known as Tasya
    • Savva Gusev known as Futbolnaya komanda 'Palchiki' – Kara Sasha
    • Mikhail Nikolskiy known as Futbolnaya komanda 'Palchiki' – Chuma (as Misha Nikolskiy)
    • Dmitriy Gogu known as Futbolnaya komanda 'Palchiki' – Kosoy (as Dima Gogu)
    • Ivan Dyomin known as Futbolnaya komanda 'Palchiki' – Darik (as Vanya Dyomin)
    • Gleb Stepanov known as Futbolnaya komanda 'Palchiki' – Shpala
    • Aleksandr Rakhimbekov known as Futbolnaya komanda 'Palchiki' – Kukaracha (as Sasha Rakhimbekov)
    • Oleg Maslennikov known as Futbolnaya komanda 'Palchiki' – Kopchik
    • Dzhumber Ardishvili known as Futbolnaya komanda 'Palchiki' – Chetyryokhglazadze
    • Mikhail Gostishchev known as Futbolnaya komanda 'Palchiki' – Rinat (as Misha Gostishchev)
    • Yuriy Gostishchev known as Futbolnaya komanda 'Palchiki' – Marat (as Yura Gostishchev)
    • Ivan Slesarenko known as Futbolnaya komanda 'Palchiki' – Chirik (as Vanya Slesarenko)
    • Ilya Sologub known as Futbolnaya komanda 'Palchiki' – Kozyulya
    • Chicha known as Futbolnaya komanda 'Palchiki' – Chicha
    • Vyacheslav Gorokhov known as Arbitr na pole
    • Ivan Saprykin known as Arbitr na pole
    • Sergei Tikhonov known as Arbitr na pole
    • Svetlana Sadikova known as Molodaya zhenshchina
    • Boris Vernigorov known as Prodavets arbuzov
    • Aleksandr Farber known as Gerr Myuller
    • Konstantin Stepanov known as Gerr Lyunder
    • Vitaliy Filippovykh known as Khozyain gruza
    • Anna Guseva known as Aptekarsha
    • Paata Patskhveriya known as Starsheklassnik
    • Leonid Yarygin known as Napadayushchiy komandy 'TsAO' (as Lyonya Yarygin)
    • Olga Kalashnikova known as Dezhurnaya na vokzale
    • Alexander Yurchikov known as Provodnik (as Aleksandr Yurchikov)
    • Fyodor Savelev known as Moryachok
    • Dmitriy Zuev known as Okhrannik na pirse
    • Pyotr Dranga known as Bayanist
    • Anton Rebnyuk known as Ansambl na svadbe
    • Nikolay Sarabyanov known as Ansambl na svadbe
    • Aleksey Kravtsov known as Ansambl na svadbe
    • Yuriy Topchiy known as Ansambl na svadbe
    • Ruslan Gryaznov known as Komanda 'TsAO Moskva'
    • Andrey Dubinin known as Komanda 'TsAO Moskva'
    • Dmitriy Kozub known as Komanda 'TsAO Moskva' (as Dima Kozub)
    • Dmitriy Moloshenko known as Komanda 'TsAO Moskva' (as Dima Moloshenko)
    • Maksim Burlachenko known as Komanda 'TsAO Moskva'
    • Eduard Anisimov known as Komanda 'TsAO Moskva' (as Edik Anisimov)
    • Pavel Beseda known as Komanda 'TsAO Moskva' (as Pasha Beseda)
    • Yuriy Antokhin known as Komanda 'TsAO Moskva' (as Yura Antokhin)
    • Aleksey Kobets known as Komanda 'TsAO Moskva' (as Lyosha Kobets)
    • Vladimir Lupanov known as Komanda 'TsAO Moskva' (as Volodya Lupanov)
    • Ilya Vorobev known as Komanda 'Rostovchane'
    • Andrey Avdeev known as Komanda 'Rostovchane'
    • Aleksandr Kazin known as Komanda 'Rostovchane' (as Sasha Kazin)
    • Mikhail Rodin known as Komanda 'Rostovchane' (as Misha Rodin)
    • Vladislav Danilov known as Komanda 'Rostovchane' (as Vlad Danilov)
    • Evgeniy Serikov known as Komanda 'Rostovchane' (as Zhenya Serikov)
    • Ivan Ponimash known as Komanda 'Rostovchane' (as Vanya Ponimash)
    • Pyotr Zharkov known as Komanda 'Rostovchane' (as Petya Zharkov)
    • Ruslan Chernov known as Komanda 'Rostovchane'
    • Stanislav Ivasenko known as Komanda 'Rostovchane' (as Slava Ivasenko)
    • Vitaliy Kuzmin known as Komanda 'Rostovchane'
    • Evgeniy Titov known as Komanda 'Arzamas' (as Zhenya Titov)
    • Dmitriy Shakhmerdiev known as Komanda 'Arzamas' (as Dima Shakhmerdiev)
    • Oleg Yaroshenko known as Komanda 'Arzamas'
    • Roman Butkov known as Komanda 'Arzamas' (as Roma Butkov)
    • Danila Sukhoverkov known as Komanda 'Arzamas'
    • David Guashvili known as Komanda 'Arzamas'
    • Ivan Bigin known as Komanda 'Arzamas' (as Vanya Bigin)
    • Aleksey Nochevka known as Komanda 'Arzamas' (as Lyosha Nochevka)
    • Sergey Mikhailov known as Komanda 'Arzamas'
    • Igor Mundzhan known as Komanda 'Arzamas'
    • Dmitriy Shramko known as Komanda 'Arzamas' (as Dima Shramko)
    • Nazar Derenchenko known as Komanda 'Tambov'
    • Denis Moshchenko known as Komanda 'Tambov'
    • Danil Gubenko known as Komanda 'Tambov'
    • Sergey Abramenko known as Komanda 'Tambov'
    • Vladislav Pysenko known as Komanda 'Tambov' (as Vlad Pysenko)
    • Aleksey Timokhin known as Komanda 'Tambov' (as Lyosha Timokhin)
    • Aleksey Dyatlov known as Komanda 'Tambov'
    • Andrey Kiselyov known as Komanda 'Tambov'
    • Sergey Krivonos known as Komanda 'Tambov'
    • Pavel Panyushkin known as Komanda 'Tambov' (as Pasha Panyushkin)
    • Andrey Mashchenko known as Komanda 'Tambov'
    • Dmitriy Andreev known as Gost na svadbe (uncredited)
    • Ivan Nikolaev known as (uncredited)

    ..{tab=Supporting Department}..{tab=Company}

    Production Companies:

    • Bazelevs Production

    Other Companies:

    • Cinelex  digital intermediate

    Distributors:

    • Fine Films (2012) (Japan) (theatrical)
    • GV World (2011) (Germany) (theatrical)

    ..{tab=Other Stuff}Visual Effects by:

    • Aleksey Chelomov known as digital compositor: Cinelex
    • Andrey Fioletov known as digital compositor: Ulitka
    • Renat Gabdrakhmanov known as digital compositor: Ulitka
    • Denis Geyko known as digital compositor: Bazelevs VFX
    • Evgeniy Gittsigrat known as art director: Ulitka
    • Eduard Kargin known as visual effects supervisor: Sci-FX
    • Mikhail Komissarov known as digital compositor: Bazelevs VFX
    • Maksim Levashov known as digital artist: Ulitka
    • Nikolay Malyshev known as digital compositor: Ulitka
    • Aleksandr Prigorniy known as digital compositor: Ulitka
    • Pavel Raevskiy known as digital compositor: Bazelevs VFX
    • Yuriy Rudakov known as digital fx artist: Ulitka
    • Mikhail Sergeyev known as digital compositor: Cinelex
    • Aleksandr Sknarin known as digital artist: Ulitka
    • Vladimir Sofronov known as visual effects supervisor
    • Vladimir Tkachenko known as digital effects artist
    • Dmitriy Tokoyakov known as visual effects supervisor
    • Vitaliy Treboganov known as digital compositor: Ulitka
    • Denis Volkov known as digital compositor: Ulitka

    Release Date:

    • Kazakhstan 17 February 2011
    • Russia 17 February 2011
    • Ukraine 17 February 2011
    • Latvia 18 February 2011
    • Georgia 24 February 2011
    • Estonia 25 February 2011
    • Lithuania 25 February 2011
    • Russia 24 June 2011 (Moscow Film Festival)
    • Germany 17 November 2011
    • Japan 5 May 2012

    ..{tab=Gallery}{/tabs}

    Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

    Leave a Reply