Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)

Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull 2008tt0367882.jpg poster

  • IMDb page: Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)
  • Rate: 6.4/10 total 180,338 votes 
  • Genre: Action | Adventure
  • Release Date: 22 May 2008 (USA)
  • Runtime: 122 min
  • Filming Location: Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
  • Budget: $185,000,000(estimated)
  • Gross: $786,636,033(Worldwide)(25 November 2011)
  • Director: Steven Spielberg
  • Stars: Harrison Ford, Cate Blanchett and Shia LaBeouf
  • Original Music By: John Williams   
  • Soundtrack: Hound Dog
  • Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | DTS | SDDS
  • Plot Keyword: Soviet | Skull | Professor | Cold War | Power

Writing Credits By:

  • David Koepp (screenplay)
  • George Lucas (story) and
  • Jeff Nathanson (story)
  • George Lucas (characters) and
  • Philip Kaufman (characters)

Known Trivia

  • Producer Frank Marshall stated that the film would be shot the same way as the previous three – with stunt men, and using CGI only when necessary. Before the film entered production Steven Spielberg corroborated these claims, but during filming the decision was made to employ more CGI than had originally been anticipated (Spielberg estimated at the time that about 30% of VFX would have to be CGI).
  • M. Night Shyamalan and Tom Stoppard were each asked to pen a draft of the screenplay.
  • Steven Spielberg brought on Janusz Kaminski, who’s shot all Spielberg’s films since Schindler’s List, to replace the now-retired cinematographer Douglas Slocombe, who had worked on all three of the previous Indy films. Spielberg refused to modernize the photography and wanted to retain the comic book style from the previous films; thus Kaminski had to watch all the three previous films repeatedly to study Slocombe’s techniques. Spielberg later commented that both he and Janusz had to swallow their pride: “Janusz had to learn another cinematographer’s look, and I had to acquire this younger director’s look which I thought I had moved away from after almost two decades.”
  • Stunt coordinator Vic Armstrong, who worked in all three of the previous Indy films, could not work in this film, as he was committed to The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor, so he was replaced with Dan Bradley. However, Steven Spielberg was able to meet Armstrong during War of the Worlds and talk about three action sequences he had conceived.
  • Steven Spielberg and Dan Bradley drew traditional storyboards to plan all the film’s action sequences. However, the motorcycle chase was improvised after the animators had completed their work.
  • Sean Connery was approached for a cameo appearance as Henry Jones Sr., Indiana’s father, but he turned it down, finding retirement too enjoyable. George Lucas later stated that in retrospect it was good that Jones Sr. did not appear, as it would disappoint the audience when he would not come along for the adventure. Harrison Ford also joked that he was getting old enough to play his own father, so Sean wasn’t needed anymore.
  • This is the first Indiana Jones film without actor Pat Roach, who had a role in all the first three films. Roach died in 2004.
  • Shia LaBeouf signed on for the film in April 2007, so excited about doing an Indy film that he didn’t even read the script. To prepare for his role as the greaser Mutt Williams, LeBeouf repeatedly watched the previous three Indiana Jones films and gained fifteen pounds of muscle.
  • Originally, Indy was to be up against an uprising of ex-Nazis, but Steven Spielberg felt he could not treat the Nazis lightly after directing Schindler’s List, and Harrison Ford felt they had “plumb wore the Nazis out.” George Lucas also felt that the 1950s decade would have to take into account the Cold War, and when he heard that that Joseph Stalin had been interested in crystal skulls, he made the Soviets the script’s villains.
  • In 2000, Steven Spielberg’s personal interest for another Indy film was ignited when his son asked when the remaining two Indy films would be released.

Goofs: Errors in geography: Nazca Lines are not located in Cuzco city; those lines are drawn in the desert in the Ica valley of Peru.

Plot: Famed archaeologist/adventurer Dr. Henry "Indiana" Jones is called back into action when he becomes entangled in a Soviet plot to uncover the secret behind mysterious artifacts known as the Crystal Skulls. Full summary »  »

Story: During the Cold War, Soviet agents watch Professor Henry Jones when a young man brings him a coded message from an aged, demented colleague, Henry Oxley. Led by the brilliant Irina Spalko, the Soviets tail Jones and the young man, Mutt, to Peru. With Oxley's code, they find a legendary skull made of a single piece of quartz. If Jones can deliver the skull to its rightful place, all may be well; but if Irina takes it to its origin, she'll gain powers that could endanger the West. Aging professor and young buck join forces with a woman from Jones's past to face the dangers of the jungle, Russia, and the supernatural.Written by <jhailey@hotmail.com>  

{tab=Synopsis}

Synopsis: In 1957, Colonel-Doctor Irina Spalko and a convoy of Soviet agents posing as U.S. soldiers infiltrate a military base in the Nevada desert. They have captured archeologist Indiana Jones and force him to lead them to a crate in "Hangar 51", which holds the remains of an extraterrestrial creature that crashed ten years before in Roswell, New Mexico. Indiana attempts to escape but is foiled by his partner Mac, who reveals that he is working with the Soviets. After a fight and an elaborate vehicle chase through the warehouse, Indiana escapes on a rocket sled into the desert, where he stumbles upon a nuclear test town and survives a nuclear blast by hiding in a lead-lined refrigerator. While being debriefed, Indiana discovers he is under FBI investigation because of Mac’s ties to the Soviets. Indiana returns to Marshall College, where he is offered an indefinite leave of absence to avoid being fired because of the investigation. At a train station, Indiana is stopped by greaser Mutt Williams and told that his old colleague, Harold Oxley, disappeared after discovering a crystal skull near the Nazca lines in Peru. Jones and Mutt go to a local diner, where they discuss Akator (also known as El Dorado), crystal skulls, and the Ugha tribe. Mutt passes Indy a letter from Oxley. Soviet agents approach them, and a chase commences on the college grounds. Indiana realizes that the Soviets were trailing Mutt to get him to decode Oxley’s letter.

In Peru, Indiana and Mutt discover that Oxley was locked in a church-operated psychiatric hospital until the Soviets kidnapped him. In Oxley’s former cell, Indiana discovers clues to the grave of Francisco de Orellana, a Conquistador who went missing in the 1500s while seeking Akator. Indiana finds the crystal skull that Oxley hid in Orellana’s grave. The Soviets capture Indiana and Mutt and take them to the camp where they are holding Oxley, as well as Mutt’s mother (and Indiana’s ex-lover), Marion Ravenwood. Indiana learns that the Soviets believe the skull, which magnetically attracts even non-ferrous objects, is from an extraterrestrial life-form and holds great psychic power; Oxley has suffered a mental breakdown due to over-exposure to the skull’s powers. Marion reveals that Mutt’s real name is Henry Jones III and that he is Indiana’s son. The four escape from the Soviets, leading to a lengthy vehicle chase involving a sword fight between Mutt and Spalko, and a swarm of killer siafu ants. Escaping on an amphibious vehicle, Indiana, Mutt, Marion, Oxley and Mac arrive at the Temple of Akator, a Maya-style pyramid in the Amazon rainforest. Claiming that he is a CIA double agent working against the Soviets, Mac enters the temple with Indiana and the group, but he is actually leaving a trail of homing devices for Spalko to follow.

The group enters the temple and Indiana uses the skull to open the door to a chamber tomb, where thirteen crystal skeletons, one missing a skull, are seated on thrones. After the Soviets arrive and again reveal Mac’s complicity, Spalko places the skull onto the skeleton. It begins communicating to the group through Oxley using an ancient Mayan dialect. Indiana translates this to mean that the aliens want to give them a "great gift". Spalko demands to "know everything", and the skulls begin transferring knowledge into her mind. As a portal to another dimension appears over the room, Oxley regains his sanity and explains that the aliens are inter-dimensional beings who taught the Ugha warriors their advanced technology. Indiana, Mutt, Marion and Oxley escape from the temple, but Mac and the soldiers are sucked into the portal. The skeletons form into a single alien which continues to feed Spalko with knowledge; however, the knowledge overwhelms Spalko, causing her to ignite and disintegrate, with her scattered essence absorbed into the portal as well. The temple crumbles, and a flying saucer rises from the debris and disappears as the Amazon river floods the valley. After they return home, Indiana is reinstated and made an associate dean at Marshall College, and he and Marion are married.

{tab=FullCast & Crew}

Produced By:

  • Kathleen Kennedy known as executive producer
  • George Lucas known as executive producer
  • Kristie Macosko known as associate producer (as Kristie Macosko Krieger)
  • Frank Marshall known as producer
  • Denis L. Stewart known as co-producer
  • Flávio R. Tambellini known as producer: aerial unit, Brazil (as Flavio Tambellini)

FullCast & Crew:

  • Harrison Ford known as Indiana Jones
  • Cate Blanchett known as Irina Spalko
  • Karen Allen known as Marion Ravenwood
  • Shia LaBeouf known as Mutt Williams
  • Ray Winstone known as 'Mac' George Michale
  • John Hurt known as Professor Oxley
  • Jim Broadbent known as Dean Charles Stanforth
  • Igor Jijikine known as Dovchenko
  • Dimitri Diatchenko known as Russian Suit
  • Ilia Volok known as Russian Suit
  • Emmanuel Todorov known as Russian Soldier
  • Pasha D. Lychnikoff known as Russian Soldier
  • Andrew Divoff known as Russian Soldier
  • Venya Manzyuk known as Russian Soldier (as Veniamin Manzyuk)
  • Alan Dale known as General Ross
  • Joel Stoffer known as Taylor
  • Neil Flynn known as Smith
  • V.J. Foster known as Minister (as VJ Foster)
  • Chet Hanks known as Student in Library
  • Brian Knutson known as Letterman
  • Dean Grimes known as Letterman (as Dean L. Grimes)
  • Sasha Spielberg known as Slugger
  • Nicole Luther known as Diner Waitress
  • Sophia Stewart known as Malt Shop Teen
  • Chris Todd known as College Brawler (as Christopher Todd)
  • Dennis Nusbaum known as College Brawler
  • T. Ryan Mooney known as Teenage Boy
  • Audi Resendez known as Teenage Girl
  • Helena Barrett known as Teenage Girl
  • Carlos Linares known as Fast Speaking Inmate
  • Gustavo Hernandez known as Shouting Inmate
  • Maria Luisa Minelli known as Sanitarium Nun
  • Nito Larioza known as Cemetery Warrior
  • Ernie Reyes Jr. known as Cemetery Warrior
  • Jon Valera known as Cave Warrior (as John Valera)
  • Kevin Collins known as M.P. in Guard Hut
  • Robert Baker known as M.P. Sergeant
  • Andre Alexsen known as Russian Soldier 1# / Weapons / Stunts
  • Fileena Bahris known as College Student (uncredited)
  • Jon Braver known as Staff Car Driver (uncredited)
  • Amanda Bromberg known as Wedding Guest (uncredited)
  • Noelle Bruno known as Greaser Girl (uncredited)
  • Tim Camarillo known as Peruvian Villager (uncredited)
  • Marly Coronel known as Villager (uncredited)
  • Martin Dew known as Russian Scientist (uncredited)
  • Ted Grossman known as Peruvian Porter (uncredited)
  • Michael J. Jacyna known as Russian Military Cameraman (uncredited)
  • Joe Jagatic known as Russian Soldier (uncredited)
  • Gleb Kaminer known as Russian Soldier (uncredited)
  • Brendon John Kelly known as College Student (uncredited)
  • Adam Kirley known as Teenage Boy Car Driver (uncredited)
  • David LaVera known as Toba – Mayan Warrior (uncredited)
  • Jonathan Lomma known as Train Passenger (uncredited)
  • Janet Lopez known as Candle Seller / Peru Villager (uncredited)
  • Michael Maddigan known as Greaser (uncredited)
  • Chuck Maldonado known as Cemetery Warrior (uncredited)
  • Sean Marrinan known as Hellman's Bakery Delivery Man (uncredited)
  • Steven A. Miller known as College Student (uncredited)
  • Adam Prakop known as Student in Library (uncredited)
  • Sam Rocco known as College Student (uncredited)
  • Ilya Rockwell known as Russian soldier (uncredited)
  • Jason Roehm known as Russian Soldier (uncredited)
  • Errol Sack known as Hostile Soldier (uncredited)
  • Philip J Silvera known as Ugh Mud Warrior (uncredited)
  • Andrew Simms known as Young Indiana Jones (uncredited)
  • Bogdan Szumilas known as Russian Scientist (uncredited)
  • Bryan Thompson known as Letterman (uncredited)
  • Paul Thornton known as College Professor (uncredited)
  • Conor Timmis known as Student on Sidewalk (uncredited)
  • John H. Tobin known as Sierra Madre Cowboy (uncredited)
  • Maria Zambrana known as Merchant (uncredited)
  • Dianne Zaremba known as College Student (uncredited)
  • Ilya Jonathan Zaydenberg known as Russian Soldier #5 (uncredited)

..{tab=Supporting Department}Makeup Department:

  • Trish Almeida known as key hair stylist
  • Lazaro Arencibia known as second key hair stylist: Connecticut
  • Karen Asano-Myers known as hair stylist: Mr. Ford
  • Felicity Bowring known as makeup department head
  • Rose Chatterton known as key hair stylist: Connecticut
  • Jane Choi known as makeup artist: Connecticut
  • Bill Corso known as makeup artist: Mr.Ford
  • Roxy D'Alonzo known as special makeup effects artist
  • Ken Diaz known as makeup artist
  • Justin Ditter known as special makeup effects artist
  • Robert Fama known as second key hair stylist: Connecticut
  • Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud known as makeup artist
  • Nathalie Fratti known as makeup artist: second unit
  • Maggie Fung known as key makeup artist
  • Bryan D. Furer known as additional makeup artist: Hawaii (as Bryan Furer)
  • Hitomi Golba known as hair stylist: second unit
  • Gudrun Halt known as second key hair stylist: Connecticut (as Gudrun Holt)
  • Kevin Haney known as makeup artist (makeup artist)
  • Maya Hardinge known as makeup artist: Connecticut
  • Rob Hinderstein known as special makeup effects artist
  • Tania Kahale known as additional makeup artist: Hawaii
  • Laurel Kelly known as hair stylist
  • Miia Kovero known as hair stylist
  • Bob Kretschmer known as wig maker
  • Heidi Kulow known as makeup artist: Connecticut
  • Tammy Kusian known as hair stylist: second unit
  • Toby Lamm known as special makeup effects artist
  • Barbara Lorenz known as hair stylist: Ms. Blanchett
  • Chris Lyons known as special effects teeth
  • Cathrine A. Marcotte known as hair stylist (as Catherine A. Marcotte)
  • Liz Marshall known as assistant makeup artist
  • Suzy Mazzarese-Allison known as second key hair stylist: Connecticut (as Susy Mazzarese Allison)
  • Patricia Regan known as key makeup artist: Connecticut
  • Debra Rego known as additional hair stylist: Hawaii (as Debra L. Rego)
  • Wendy Robin known as makeup artist: Hawaii
  • Morag Ross known as makeup artist: Ms. Blanchett
  • Laine Rykes known as additional hair stylist: Hawaii
  • Nadege Schoenfeld known as makeup artist: second unit
  • Carol Schwartz known as makeup artist
  • Kelvin R. Trahan known as hair department head
  • Carla White known as second key makeup artist: Connecticut
  • Nathalie Allen known as additional make-up (uncredited)
  • Jennifer Aspinall known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
  • J.D. Bowers known as prosthetics lab technician: W.M. Creations Inc. (uncredited)
  • J.D. Bowers known as prosthetics sculptor: W.M. Creations Inc. (uncredited)
  • Belinda Bryant known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
  • Chris Burgoyne known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
  • Barbara Cantu known as assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Carlton Coleman known as prosthetic sculptor: W.M. Creations (uncredited)
  • Ken Culver known as mold maker (uncredited)
  • Sasha Cummins known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • John Jack Curtin known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Rocky Faulkner known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
  • Kelcey Fry known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
  • Toni G known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
  • Jake Garber known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
  • Thom Gonzales known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Connie Grayson known as contact lens technician (uncredited)
  • Vanessa Jaramillo known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Matthew Jorgensen known as makeup lab: sculptor WM Creations (uncredited)
  • Jamie Kelman known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
  • Michael Key known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Barry R. Koper known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
  • Mark Landon known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
  • Blair Leonard known as additional makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Craig Lindberg known as additional makeup: CT (uncredited)
  • Brad Look known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
  • Heather Mages known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
  • Ryan McDowell known as silicone prosthetic supervisor (uncredited)
  • Myke Michaels known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
  • Gilbert A. Mosko known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
  • Matthew W. Mungle known as prosthetic supplier (uncredited)
  • Ned Neidhardt known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
  • Ken Niederbaumer known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
  • Rhonda O'Neal known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Koji Ohmura known as prosthetic sculptor: W.M. Creations (uncredited)
  • Lygia Orta known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Michele Payne known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Brian Penikas known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
  • Joe Podnar known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Alex Proctor known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Richard Redlefsen known as special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
  • Nikoletta Skarlatos known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Tomasina Smith known as makeup artist (uncredited)
  • Rick Stratton known as tattoo artist (uncredited)
  • Turner Walker known as special makeup effects lab technician: W.M. Creations Inc. (uncredited)
  • Amanda Williams known as specialty wig maker (uncredited)
  • Karen Zanki known as hair stylist (uncredited)
  • Debbie Zoller known as makeup artist (uncredited)

Art Department:

  • Damon Allison known as propshop foreperson
  • Bob Alvarez known as laborer: Hawaii
  • Peter Alvarez known as construction foreperson: Hawaii (as Peter 'Paco' Alvarez)
  • Lawrence Amanuel known as lead greensperson: Connecticut
  • Rich Andrade known as set dresser
  • Richard Andrade known as set dresser
  • Fred Arbegast known as chief sculptor
  • Dominique Arcadio known as art researcher
  • Chris Baker known as storyboard artist
  • Scott Bobbitt known as leadman
  • Tony Bohorquez known as model maker
  • Chris Bowers known as previsualisation artist
  • Amanda Bromberg known as researcher: property department (as Amanda C. Bromberg)
  • John Bugarcic known as painter foreman
  • John Bullard known as propmaker gangboss
  • Greg John Callas known as construction coordinator (as Greg Callas)
  • Lawrence Cardenas known as standby painter: second unit
  • Robert Clark known as sculptor
  • Andrew Coyne known as props: Hawaii
  • Jason Critchfield known as painter
  • Rodolfo Damaggio known as illustrator
  • Val I. Deikov known as sculptor gang boss
  • Colin Dennis known as propmaker
  • Chris DeTitta known as leadman: Connecticut (as Chris De Titta)
  • Ralph Diaz known as on-set greensman
  • Patricio M. Farrell known as assistant art director (as Patricio Farrell)
  • Gustavo R. Ferreyra known as digital set designer
  • Gustavo R. Ferreyra known as prop shop
  • Jeff Frost known as model maker
  • Paul Gaily known as set dresser: Connecticut
  • Sara Gardner-Gail known as buyer
  • Peter Gelfman known as property master: Connecticut
  • Scott Getzinger known as assistant property master
  • Martin J. Gibbons known as welding foreman
  • Hector M. Gonzalez known as on-set dresser
  • Collin Grant known as illustrator (as Collin Grant)
  • Daniel D. Gregoire known as previsualization supervisor
  • Doug Harlocker known as property master
  • Paul Harman known as sign painter
  • Terry Haskell known as property master: second unit
  • Seth Hays known as props
  • Michael Hebden known as sculptor
  • George Hess known as swing gang
  • Grey Hill known as sculptor
  • Michael Hird known as construction medic
  • Mark Hitchler known as set designer
  • Jeff House known as lead modeler
  • Edward Jones known as greensperson: Hawaii
  • Christopher Kennedy known as set dresser: New Mexico
  • Chris Kitisakkul known as art researcher
  • Lisa M. Kittredge known as construction auditor
  • George Kouzoujian known as shop craft foreperson: Connecticut (as George Kouzoujian Jr.)
  • Chris Larsen known as set dresser
  • Tony Leonardi known as standby painter
  • Letia Lewis known as previsualisation artist
  • Kevin Loo known as set designer
  • David Lowery known as storyboard artist
  • Josh Lusby known as set designer
  • Brian Magner known as previsualisation artist
  • Jason Mahakian known as lead model maker
  • Mark W. Mansbridge known as supervisory art director
  • Ian McArthur known as construction welder: Hawaii
  • Merdyce McClaran known as set dresser
  • Frank J. McClure known as props: Hawaii
  • Ryan A. McCoy known as previsualisation artist
  • Steven M. Miller known as greens foreperson: New Mexico (as Steve M. Miller)
  • Christopher Morente known as greensman: Hawaii (as Christopher L. Morente)
  • Rob Muia known as construction shop manager
  • Alexandre Ménard known as previsualisation artist (as Alexandre Menard)
  • Carol Ann Napier known as set dresser: New Mexico
  • Ed Natividad known as conceptual designer
  • Ed Natividad known as illustrator
  • Nick Navarro known as assistant art director
  • Mike Needham known as greensperson: Hawaii
  • Mark Nicholas known as key carpenter: Connecticut
  • Cesar Orozco known as propmaker
  • Scott Patton known as character designer
  • Ron D. Peake known as welder gangboss
  • Tom Penny known as set dresser: Hawaii
  • Susan Perlman known as art department coordinator: Connecticut
  • Melani Petrushkin known as set decorating assistant
  • Sara Philpott known as buyer
  • Neil David Pontecorvo known as greensperson: Hawaii
  • Eric Ramirez known as set dresser
  • Charlotte Raybourn known as art department coordinator
  • Clint G. Reagan known as previsualisation artist
  • Jorge Reyes known as painter
  • Matt Robbins known as local greensperson: Hawaii
  • Bert Rodriguez known as construction foreman
  • Mick Rossman known as scenic
  • Josh Roth known as props
  • Beth A. Rubino known as set decorator: Connecticut (as Beth Rubino)
  • James Sadek known as construction coordinator: Connecticut
  • Ernest M. Sanchez known as lead person: Hawaii
  • Skylar Schmidt known as set dresser
  • Nathan Schroeder known as illustrator
  • Clint Schultz known as graphic designer
  • Steve Sickle known as greensman: Hawaii (as Steve Sickles)
  • Andrew Smith known as draper: Hawaii
  • Andrew Smith known as drapery foreperson
  • Brett C. Smith known as lead person: Hawaii (as Brett Smith)
  • Jason Soles known as plaster foreman
  • Bill Taliaferro known as set designer (as William Taliaferro)
  • Miles Teves known as illustrator
  • Dan Tindell known as previsualisation artist
  • Adam Trachtman known as art department artist
  • Jesse Verette known as labor foreperson: Hawaii
  • Daryl Vierra known as props: Hawaii
  • Richard Walker known as set dresser: Hawaii
  • Alyssa Winter known as set decorator: Connecticut
  • Dean Wolcott known as assistant art director
  • Jonathan Burdeshaw known as sculptor (uncredited)
  • Lance Cheatham known as set dresser (uncredited)
  • Nicole Eldredge known as set dresser (uncredited)
  • David James known as sculptor (uncredited)
  • Gareth J. Jensen known as props (uncredited)
  • Ty Jones Jr. known as set dresser (uncredited)
  • David Keir known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Greg Knapp known as construction medic (uncredited)
  • Ross La Terra known as set dresser: Connecticut (uncredited)
  • Steven Ladish known as set dresser (uncredited)
  • Kimberly Merlin known as set decoration buyer (uncredited)
  • Marcus Migliore known as grip: art department (uncredited)
  • Kris Nagle known as welder (uncredited)
  • Timothy Oakley known as prop fabricator: Hawaii (uncredited)
  • Timothy Oakley known as set graphics: Hawaii (uncredited)
  • Nashon Petrushkin known as set dresser (uncredited)
  • Roger Prater known as greens foreman (uncredited)
  • Dennis Richardson known as carpenter (uncredited)
  • Liza Rudolph known as set decoration buyer (uncredited)
  • Meg Hyatt Snow known as property assistant (uncredited)
  • Cale Wilbanks known as assistant to production designer (uncredited)
  • Chris Windish known as greensman (uncredited)
  • Nicole Zaks known as set dresser (uncredited)

..{tab=Company}

Production Companies:

  • Paramount Pictures
  • Lucasfilm

Other Companies:

  • Allan Padelford Camera Cars  camera equipment provided by (Escalade with Moto Arm)
  • APU Productions  international logistics
  • APU Productions  international production liaison
  • Armytrucks  military vehicles
  • Casting Associates  extras casting
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  cranes
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  dollies
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane arm
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  remote camera systems
  • Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  stabilized remote camera systems
  • Concord Records  soundtrack
  • David Haddad  transportation equipment
  • DeLuxe Laboratories  prints
  • Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendables
  • EFilm  digital intermediate
  • Entertainment Clearances  rights and clearances
  • Film Art  artwork
  • FilmWest Productions  production services
  • Fisher Technical Services Rentals  camera & performer flying system
  • Flávio Tambellini Produções Cinematográficas  production services: aerial unit
  • Framepool  stock footage
  • Getty Images  stock footage
  • Ghostlight Industries  picture vehicles
  • Gotham Sound  walkies provided by (Connecticut)
  • Haddad's  transportation equipment
  • Hollywood Studio Symphony  music performed by
  • Jo Anne Kane Music Services  music preparation
  • Motion Picture Merchandise (MPM)  crew merchandise
  • Movie Movers  hair and make-up trailers
  • Movie Movers  production trailers
  • Moving Pictures Anywhere Company  shipping by (uncredited)
  • Pictorvision  XR stabilized head supplied by
  • Rockbottom Rentals  cell phone rentals
  • Rockbottom Rentals  junxion box rentals
  • Rockbottom Rentals  modem card rentals
  • Rockbottom Rentals  nextel cell phone rentals
  • Rockbottom Rentals  walkie rentals
  • Scarlet Letters  titles
  • Skywalker Sound  post-production sound services
  • Sony Scoring Stage  music recorded at
  • Star Waggons  cast trailers and celebrity coaches
  • Transportation Resources  transportation equipment
  • V & J Translations  Russian translation for tank
  • tacticalproshop.com  military uniforms

Distributors:

  • Finnkino (2008) (Finland) (theatrical)
  • Forum Cinemas (2008) (Lithuania) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Filmes do Brasil (2008) (Brazil) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Japan (2008) (Japan) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures Entertainment (2008) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2008) (UK) (theatrical)
  • Paramount Pictures (2008) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Taramount Film (2008) (Serbia) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2008) (Argentina) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2008) (Greece) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2008) (Norway) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2008) (Sweden) (theatrical)
  • United International Pictures (UIP) (2008) (Singapore) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2008) (Switzerland) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2008) (Germany) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2008) (Netherlands) (theatrical)
  • Universal Pictures International (UPI) (2008) (Russia) (theatrical)
  • Argentina Video Home (2008) (Argentina) (DVD)
  • National Broadcasting Company (NBC) (2011) (USA) (TV)
  • Paramount Home Entertainment Finland (2008) (Finland) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Brazil) (DVD)
  • Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Germany) (DVD)
  • Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Netherlands) (DVD)
  • Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Sweden) (DVD)
  • Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (Sweden) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (USA) (DVD)
  • Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray)
  • SBS6 (2010) (Netherlands) (TV)
  • Showtime Networks (2009) (USA) (TV)
  • USA Network (2009) (USA) (TV)

..{tab=Other Stuff}

Special Effects:

  • Industrial Light & Magic (ILM) (visual effects and animation)
  • Kerner Optical (models and miniatures)
  • Stan Winston Studio (special props)
  • Asylum VFX (opticals)
  • Fonco Creative Services (miniatures)
  • Fonco Creative Services (miniatures: Kerner Optical)
  • Halon Entertainment (previsualization)
  • Rodeo FX (visual effects) (uncredited)

Visual Effects by:

  • Pedro Pozo Acosta known as digital artist: ILM (as Pedro Pozo)
  • Alia Agha known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jon Alexander known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • Christian Alzmann known as visual effects art director
  • Christopher Anthony known as digital artist: ILM
  • Stephen Aplin known as digital artist (as Steve Aplin)
  • Lori Arnold known as plate production manager
  • Joel Aron known as digital artist: ILM
  • Trang Bach known as digital artist: ILM
  • Lance Baetkey known as digital paint/roto supervisor
  • Michael Balog known as creature technical director: ILM
  • Leigh Barbier known as digital modeler and simulator: ILM
  • Brian Barlettani known as associate production manager: ILM
  • Michael Bauer known as digital artist: ILM
  • Daniel Bayona known as digital artist: ILM
  • Chris Bayz known as digital artist: ILM
  • Vicki Beck known as senior staff: ILM (as Vicki Dobbs Beck)
  • Jeffrey Benedict known as digital artist: ILM
  • Terran Benveniste known as production assistant: ILM
  • Jawahar Bhatti known as digital artist
  • Kim Bianco known as production & technical support: ILM
  • Jason Bidwell known as paint artist
  • Jason Billington known as digital artist: ILM
  • Sean Bittinger known as production & technical support: ILM
  • Duncan Blackman known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • Richard Bluff known as digital matte supervisor: ILM
  • Stella Bogh known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jean Bolte known as digital modeler and simulator: ILM
  • Mathieu Boucher known as digital artist: ILM
  • Chris Bowers known as previsualization artist
  • Lynwen Brennan known as senior staff: ILM
  • Chantell Brown known as technical assistant
  • Matt Brumit known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jacob Buck known as digital models and simulations
  • Chrysta Marie Burton known as visual effects production and technical support
  • Michaela Calanchini known as digital artist
  • Geoff Campbell known as digital modeler and simulator: ILM
  • Huey Carroll known as roto/paint artist
  • Lanny Cermak known as digital artist: ILM
  • Kien Geay Chan known as digital effects: ILM (as Chan Kiengeay)
  • Edward Chaplin known as digital artist
  • Amelia Chenoweth known as digital artist: ILM
  • Leila Chesloff known as digital artist: ILM
  • Peter Chesloff known as digital artist: ILM
  • Ian Chriss known as visual effects best boy: Kerner Optical
  • Paul Churchill known as digital artist: ILM
  • Patrick Clancey known as digital opticals
  • Brian Clark known as digital modeler and simulator: ILM
  • Grady Cofer known as digital artist: ILM
  • Michael Comfort known as pre-visualization artist
  • Pat Conran known as lead digital artist: ILM (as Patrick Conran)
  • Dennis Cooper known as production & technical support: ILM
  • Jay Cooper known as compositing supervisor: ILM
  • Karin Cooper known as digital models and simulations: ILM
  • Stuart Cripps known as digital compositor
  • Brice Criswell known as research and development: ILM
  • Etienne Daigle known as digital artist: ILM
  • Bradford deCaussin known as digital models and simulations: ILM
  • David Deuber known as digital modeler and simulator: ILM
  • Eran Dinour known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jeff Doran known as lead digital artist: ILM (as Jeffrey Doran)
  • Kalene Dunsmoor known as digital artist: ILM
  • Yannick 'Botex' Dusseault known as lead digital artist: ILM (as Yanick Dusseault)
  • C. Michael Easton known as animator (as Michael Easton)
  • Selwyn Eddy known as digital artist: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
  • Chrissie England known as senior staff: ILM
  • Raul Essig known as digital artist: ILM
  • Dan Feinstein known as digital artist: ILM
  • Tom Fejes known as digital artist: ILM (as Thomas Fejes)
  • Sebastian Feldman known as digital artist: ILM
  • Christine Felman known as visual effects coordinator
  • Aaron Ferguson known as digital modeler and simulator: ILM
  • Simon Fillat known as production & technical support: ILM
  • Brian Flynn known as digital artist: ILM
  • Dave Fogler known as digital model supervisor: ILM
  • Chris Foreman known as digital artist: ILM
  • Tim Fortenberry known as digital artist: ILM
  • Warren Fu known as concept artist
  • David Fuhrer known as digital artist: ILM
  • Joana Garrido known as digital artist: ILM
  • Bill George known as digital artist: ILM
  • Brian Gernand known as model/miniature supervisor: Kerner Optical
  • Maurizio Giglioli known as digital modeler and simulator
  • Kevin Gillen known as digital artist: ILM
  • Michael Gleason known as visual effects editor
  • Jeremy Goldman known as digital artist: ILM
  • Marissa Gomes known as production assistant: ILM
  • Maria Goodale known as digital artist: ILM
  • Bridget Maria Goodman known as digital modeler and simulator
  • David Gottlieb known as digital artist: ILM
  • Daniel D. Gregoire known as previsualization supervisor
  • Bryant Terrell Griffin known as digital artist: ILM (as Bryant Griffin)
  • Cameron Griffin known as digital artist: ILM
  • Branko Grujcic known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jean-Denis Haas known as animator: ILM
  • Christian Haley known as digital artist: ILM
  • Martin Halle known as digital artist: ILM
  • Michael J. Halsted known as lead digital artist: ILM (as Michael Halsted)
  • Tyler Ham known as digital artist: ILM
  • Éric Hamel known as digital artist: ILM (as Eric Hamel)
  • Craig Hammack known as lead TD supervisor
  • David Hanks known as digital artist: ILM (as Dave Hanks)
  • John Hansen known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • Tim Harrington known as animator: ILM
  • Trevor Hazel known as digital artist: ILM
  • Pablo Helman known as visual effects supervisor
  • Wendy Hendrickson known as digital artist: ILM
  • Neil Herzinger known as digital artist: ILM
  • Kela Hicks known as digital artist: ILM (as Kela Cabrales)
  • Shawn Hillier known as digital artist: ILM
  • Darin Hilton known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • Sherry Hitch known as digital artist: ILM
  • Robert Hoffmeister known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • zain homer known as digital artist: ILM
  • Yap Hon Wui known as digital artist
  • Jung Seung Hong known as digital model supervisor: ILM (as Jung-Seung Hong)
  • Yap Honwui known as digital artist: ILM
  • Ryan Hopkins known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • Stephanie Hornish known as visual effects producer
  • Christopher Horvath known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jen Howard known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jill E. Hughes known as production manager: ILM (as Jill Hughes)
  • Peg Hunter known as digital artist: ILM
  • Paul Huston known as digital artist: ILM
  • Polly Ing known as digital artist: ILM
  • Cyrus Jam known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • Patrick Jarvis known as digital paint/rotoscope supervisor: ILM
  • Ryan Jones known as digital artist: ILM
  • Zoran Kacic-Alesic known as research and development: ILM
  • Shawn Kelly known as animator: ILM
  • Greg Killmaster known as digital modeler and simulator
  • Katrin Klaiber known as digital artist: ILM
  • Drew Klausner known as digital artist: ILM
  • Susan Klausner known as digital artist: ILM
  • Robert Kosai known as digital modeler and simulator: ILM
  • Marshall Richard Krasser known as associate visual effects supervisor: ILM (as Marshall Krasser)
  • Carrie Kreger known as production & technical support
  • Ondrej Kubicek known as digital artist: ILM
  • Somasundram L. known as roto artist
  • François Lambert known as sequence supervisor: ILM (as Francois Lambert)
  • Hayden Landis known as technical director supervisor: ILM
  • Jean-Claude Langer known as digital modeler and simulator: ILM
  • Kimberly Lashbrook known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • Kelvin Lau known as digital modeler and simulator: ILM
  • Asier Lavina known as digital matte artist: ILM
  • SeungHun Lee known as creature technical director: ILM (as Seunghun Lee)
  • SungHun Lee known as creature technical director
  • John LeGrande known as digital artist: ILM (as John Legrande)
  • John M. Levin known as digital artist: ILM (as John Levin)
  • Janet Lewin known as visual effects executive producer: ILM
  • Letia Lewis known as previsualization artist
  • Luke Longin known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jason Lopes known as senior systems engineer: stan winston studio
  • Valy Lungoccia known as digital effects artist
  • Michael Lynch known as lead model maker: Kerner Optical
  • Jennifer MacKenzie known as digital artist: ILM
  • Sean MacKenzie known as digital compositing supervisor: ILM
  • Brian Magner known as previsualization artist
  • Dev Mannemela known as digital artist: ILM
  • Mark Marcin known as production & technical support: ILM
  • Patrik Marek known as digital artist: ILM
  • Tia L. Marshall known as lead digital artist: ILM (as Tia Marshall)
  • Kevin Martel known as animator: ILM
  • Ryan Martin known as digital artist: ILM
  • Marcel Martinez known as digital artist: ILM
  • Kevin May known as digital artist: ILM
  • Scott May known as digital modeler and simulator: ILM
  • Ryan A. McCoy known as previsualization artist
  • Will McCoy known as digital artist: ILM
  • David Meny known as supervising technical director
  • Jim Milton known as production & technical support: ILM
  • Curt I. Miyashiro known as senior staff: ILM (as Curt Miyashiro)
  • Jack Mongovan known as digital artist: ILM
  • Carlos Monzon known as digital artist: ILM
  • Erik Morgansen known as animator: ILM
  • Kaz Mori known as production & technical support: ILM
  • David Manos Morris known as digital artist: ILM
  • Katie Morris known as digital artist: ILM
  • Timothy Mueller known as digital artist: ILM
  • Elona Musha known as technical assistant: ILM
  • Alexandre Ménard known as previsualization artist (as Alexander Menard)
  • David Nakabayashi known as concept artist: ILM
  • Giovanni Nakpil known as digital modeler and simulator: ILM
  • Marla Newall known as digital artist: ILM
  • Brett Northcutt known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • Ben O'Brien known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Erin D. O'Connor known as associate production manager: ILM (as Erin O'Connor)
  • Rick O'Connor known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • Kaori Ogino known as lead digital artist
  • James Orara known as digital modeler and simulator: ILM
  • Khatsho John Orfali known as lead digital artist (as Khatsho Orfali)
  • Saro Orfali known as digital artist: ILM
  • David Owen known as visual effects production and technical support
  • Erik Pampel known as production and technical support
  • Thaddeus Parkinson known as digital artist: ILM
  • S. Scott Parrish known as digital modeler and simulator: ILM (as Scott Parish)
  • Nikita Patel known as production & technical support
  • Daniel Pearson known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • Miles Perkins known as senior staff: ILM
  • Frank Losasso Petterson known as digital modeler and simulator: ILM
  • Phil Pham known as digital artist: ILM
  • Justin Potter known as digital effects: ILM
  • Bruce Powell known as digital artist: ILM
  • Sébastien Quessy known as digital artist: ILM (as Sebastien Quessy)
  • James Randell known as production & technical support: ILM
  • Steve Rawlins known as animation supervisor: ILM
  • Clint G. Reagan known as pre-visualization lead
  • Kevin Reuter known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • Spencer Reynolds known as digital modeler and simulator
  • Megan Rible known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jeanne Rich known as production & technical support: ILM
  • Michael Rich known as digital artist: ILM
  • Anthony Rispoli known as digital artist: ILM
  • Shaikh Rizwan known as paint and roto
  • Elsa Rodriguez known as digital artist: ILM
  • Amanda Ronai-Dahle known as digital artist: ILM (as Amanda Ronai)
  • Jason Rosson known as digital artist: ILM
  • Ian Sachs known as research and development: ILM
  • Barry Safley known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jeff Saltzman known as digital artist: ILM
  • Mike Sanders known as digital modeler and simulator: ILM
  • Steve Sauers known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • Philip Schneider known as research and development: ILM
  • Ben Schoen known as title designer
  • Misty Segura known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jerry Sells known as digital artist: ILM
  • Nelson Sepulveda known as digital artist: ILM
  • Cheng Pei Shan known as production & technical support: ILM
  • Paul Sharpe known as digital artist: ILM
  • Kirk Shimano known as digital artist: ILM
  • Mark Siegel known as digital modeler and simulator: ILM
  • John Sigurdson known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • Ken Sjogren known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jason H. Snell known as layout supervisor: ILM (as Jason Snell)
  • Jim Soukup known as layout artist (as James Soukup)
  • Joe Woodward Stevenson known as creature effects
  • Sam Stewart known as digital artist: ILM
  • Michelle Stock known as production & technical support: ILM
  • David Sullivan known as digital artist: ILM
  • Steve Sullivan known as senior staff: ILM
  • Nigel Sumner known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • Andre Surya known as digital artist
  • Alex Suter known as research and development
  • Doug Sutton known as digital artist: ILM
  • Henri Tan known as digitl modeler and simulator: ILM
  • Masahiko Tani known as digital artist: ILM
  • Stephanie Taubert known as digital artist: ILM
  • Chad Taylor known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • Dale Taylor known as associate production manager: ILM
  • Renita Taylor known as digital modeler and simulator: ILM
  • Huai Yuan Teh known as digital artist: ILM
  • Johan Thorngren known as digital artist: ILM
  • Meghan Thornton known as digital artist: ILM
  • Dan Tindell known as previsualization artist
  • Alan Travis known as digital artist: ILM
  • Alex Tropiec Jr. known as digital artist: ILM (as Alex Tropiec)
  • Adrian Tsao known as digital effects: ILM
  • Chi Chung Tse known as digital artist: ILM
  • Chi Chung Tse known as digital modeler and simulator: ILM
  • Melissa Tseng known as digital artist: ILM
  • Doug Tubach known as digital artist: ILM
  • Kate Turner known as digital artist: ILM
  • Yusei Uesugi known as digital artist: ILM
  • Lee Uren known as digital artist: ILM
  • Todd Vaziri known as digital artist: ILM
  • Marci Velando known as visual effects production and technical support
  • Eric Voegels known as digital artist: ILM
  • Tim Waddy known as animator: ILM
  • Kevin Wallace known as production manager: Kerner Optical
  • Steve Walton known as viewpaint supervisor: ILM
  • Brandon Warner known as digital artist: ILM
  • Harold Weed known as digital modeler and simulator: ILM (as Howie Weed)
  • David Weitzberg known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • David Weitzberg known as sequence supervisor: ILM
  • Dan Wheaton known as digital artist: ILM
  • John Whisnant known as digital artist: ILM
  • Jeff White known as digital production supervisor: ILM
  • Ryan Wiederkehr known as associate production manager
  • Ronnie E. Williams Jr. known as lead digital artist: ILM (as R. Jay Williams)
  • Barry Williams known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • Ciaran Wills known as research and development: ILM
  • Eric Wong known as creature supervisor: ILM
  • Eric Wong known as simulation supervisor: ILM
  • Jeff Wozniak known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • Robert Yamamoto known as post effects guy (as Rob Yamamoto)
  • David Yee known as concept artist
  • Mark Youngren known as digital artist: ILM
  • Scott Younkin known as lead digital artist: ILM
  • Heidi Zabit known as digital artist: ILM
  • Anna Bies known as modelmaker (uncredited)
  • Xavier Bourque known as digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
  • Michael Conte known as digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Shane Cook known as compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
  • Tim Gibbons known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • Giles Hancock known as digital matte artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Michael Honrada known as digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Samapika Karmakar known as digital roto/paint artist (uncredited)
  • Justin Kosnikowski known as digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
  • Mathew Krentz known as digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
  • Ronald Mallet known as research and development: ILM (uncredited)
  • Thomas Mathai known as data manager (uncredited)
  • Michelle Motta known as digital paint & rotoscope artist (uncredited)
  • Maggie Oh known as digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
  • Edward Quintero known as digital matte artist (uncredited)
  • Jessica Riewe known as production and technical support (uncredited)
  • Patrick J. Rodriguez known as previsualization researcher (uncredited)
  • Ravi Shekhar known as digital roto/paint artist (uncredited)
  • Laurent Spillemaecker known as digital compositor (uncredited)
  • John Stewart known as lead compositor: Asylum (uncredited)

Release Date:

  • France 18 May 2008 (Cannes Film Festival)
  • Australia 21 May 2008 (Sydney) (premiere)
  • Belgium 21 May 2008
  • Brazil 21 May 2008
  • Egypt 21 May 2008
  • France 21 May 2008
  • Lithuania 21 May 2008 (limited)
  • Morocco 21 May 2008
  • Peru 21 May 2008
  • Switzerland 21 May 2008 (French speaking region)
  • Argentina 22 May 2008
  • Australia 22 May 2008
  • Austria 22 May 2008
  • Canada 22 May 2008
  • Colombia 22 May 2008
  • Croatia 22 May 2008
  • Czech Republic 22 May 2008
  • Denmark 22 May 2008
  • Estonia 22 May 2008
  • Germany 22 May 2008
  • Greece 22 May 2008
  • Hong Kong 22 May 2008
  • Hungary 22 May 2008
  • Iceland 22 May 2008
  • Indonesia 22 May 2008
  • Ireland 22 May 2008
  • Israel 22 May 2008
  • Kuwait 22 May 2008
  • Malaysia 22 May 2008
  • Mexico 22 May 2008
  • Netherlands 22 May 2008
  • Norway 22 May 2008
  • Panama 22 May 2008
  • Philippines 22 May 2008
  • Poland 22 May 2008
  • Portugal 22 May 2008
  • Republic of Macedonia 22 May 2008
  • Russia 22 May 2008
  • Serbia 22 May 2008
  • Singapore 22 May 2008
  • Slovakia 22 May 2008
  • Slovenia 22 May 2008
  • South Africa 22 May 2008
  • South Korea 22 May 2008
  • Spain 22 May 2008 (Festival de Cinema en Valencià Inquiet)
  • Sweden 22 May 2008
  • Switzerland 22 May 2008 (German speaking region)
  • Taiwan 22 May 2008
  • Thailand 22 May 2008
  • UK 22 May 2008
  • USA 22 May 2008
  • Venezuela 22 May 2008
  • Bulgaria 23 May 2008
  • Finland 23 May 2008
  • Italy 23 May 2008
  • Latvia 23 May 2008
  • Lithuania 23 May 2008
  • Romania 23 May 2008
  • Turkey 23 May 2008
  • India 30 May 2008
  • Pakistan 30 May 2008
  • Japan 5 June 2008 (Tokyo) (premiere)
  • Japan 14 June 2008 (limited)
  • Japan 21 June 2008

MPAA: Rated PG-13 for adventure violence and scary images

..{tab=Gallery}{/tabs}

Filmography links and data courtesy of The Internet Movie Database

Leave a Reply